| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $53,129 | 167 | 3.76 | 24.52% | 25.37% | 2,529 | - |
| 2016-17 | $55,254 4.00% |
167 | 3.77 0.01 |
23.52% -1.00% |
24.83% -0.55% |
2,798 269 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $57,575 4.20% |
167 | 3.79 0.02 |
26.01% 2.49% |
24.44% -0.38% |
2,793 -5 |
93.3% |
| 2018-19 | $59,849 3.95% |
167 | 3.8 0.01 |
21.23% -4.78% |
26.08% 1.64% |
1,982 -811 |
92.5% -0.80% |
| 2019-20 | $62,244 4.00% |
168 1 |
3.78 -0.02 |
19.54% -1.69% |
27.20% 1.11% |
2,795 813 |
92.67% 0.17% |
| 2020-21 | $64,548 3.70% |
168 | 3.78 | 20.10% 0.56% |
28.91% 1.72% |
2,847 52 |
94.61% 1.94% |
| 2021-22 | $69,280 7.33% |
171 3 |
3.85 0.07 |
12.88% -7.22% |
28.58% -0.33% |
2,712 -135 |
93.23% -1.38% |
| 2022-23 | $71,996 3.92% |
171 | 3.86 0.01 |
17.64% 4.77% |
27.98% -0.60% |
3,042 330 |
91.63% -1.60% |
| 2023-24 | $75,950 5.49% |
171 | 3.91 0.05 |
19.57% 1.93% |
26.90% -1.08% |
3,030 -12 |
90.51% -1.12% |
| 2024-25 | $79,672 4.90% |
171 | 3.92 0.01 |
20.13% 0.55% |
27.46% 0.56% |
2,993 -37 |
90.51% |
| 2025-26 | $83,576 4.90% |
171 | 3.93 0.01 |
15.75% -4.38% |
28.68% 1.22% |
3,028 35 |
93.05% 2.54% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 161 | 167 | 168 |
| 2017 | 162 1 |
167 | 168 |
| 2018 | 161 -1 |
167 | 168 |
| 2019 | 163 2 |
167 | 168 |
| 2020 | 163 | 168 1 |
169 1 |
| 2021 | 164 1 |
168 | 169 |
| 2022 | 167 3 |
171 3 |
173 4 |
| 2023 | 166 -1 |
171 | 172 -1 |
| 2024 | 166 | 171 | 173 1 |
| 2025 | 166 | 171 | 172 -1 |
| 2026 | 166 | 171 | 173 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.47 | 3.76 | 3.85 |
| 2017 | 3.52 0.05 |
3.77 0.01 |
3.86 0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.52 |
3.79 0.02 |
3.89 0.03 |
| 2019 | 3.56 0.04 |
3.8 0.01 |
3.9 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.55 -0.01 |
3.78 -0.02 |
3.89 -0.01 |
| 2021 | 3.55 |
3.78 |
3.88 -0.01 |
| 2022 | 3.66 0.11 |
3.85 0.07 |
3.94 0.06 |
| 2023 | 3.63 -0.03 |
3.86 0.01 |
3.94 |
| 2024 | 3.7 0.07 |
3.91 0.05 |
3.97 0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.72 0.02 |
3.92 0.01 |
3.97 |
| 2026 | 3.75 0.03 |
3.93 0.01 |
3.98 0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 9,257 | 2,270 | 576 | 24.52% | 25.37% |
| 2017 | 9,862 605 |
2,320 50 |
576 | 23.52% -1.00% |
24.83% -0.55% |
| 2018 | 8,808 -1054 |
2,291 -29 |
560 -16 |
26.01% 2.49% |
24.44% -0.38% |
| 2019 | 10,093 1285 |
2,143 -148 |
559 -1 |
21.23% -4.78% |
26.08% 1.64% |
| 2020 | 10,366 273 |
2,026 -117 |
551 -8 |
19.54% -1.69% |
27.20% 1.11% |
| 2021 | 9,980 -386 |
2,006 -20 |
580 29 |
20.10% 0.56% |
28.91% 1.72% |
| 2022 | 14,049 4069 |
1,809 -197 |
517 -63 |
12.88% -7.22% |
28.58% -0.33% |
| 2023 | 11,325 -2724 |
1,998 189 |
559 42 |
17.64% 4.77% |
27.98% -0.60% |
| 2024 | 10,827 -498 |
2,119 121 |
570 11 |
19.57% 1.93% |
26.90% -1.08% |
| 2025 | 11,309 482 |
2,276 157 |
625 55 |
20.13% 0.55% |
27.46% 0.56% |
| 2026 | 13,924 2615 |
2,193 -83 |
629 4 |
15.75% -4.38% |
28.68% 1.22% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $53,129 |
| 2017 | $55,2544.00% |
| 2018 | $57,5754.20% |
| 2019 | $59,8493.95% |
| 2020 | $62,2444.00% |
| 2021 | $64,5483.70% |
| 2022 | $69,2807.33% |
| 2023 | $71,9963.92% |
| 2024 | $75,9505.49% |
| 2025 | $79,6724.90% |
| 2026 | $83,5764.90% |
| 2027 | $87,5884.80% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,911 | 618 | 2,529 |
| 2017 | 1,966 55 |
832 214 |
2,798 269 |
| 2018 | 1,964 -2 |
829 -3 |
2,793 -5 |
| 2019 | 1,297 -667 |
685 -144 |
1,982 -811 |
| 2020 | 2,008 711 |
787 102 |
2,795 813 |
| 2021 | 2,021 13 |
826 39 |
2,847 52 |
| 2022 | 2,017 -4 |
695 -131 |
2,712 -135 |
| 2023 | 2,053 36 |
989 294 |
3,042 330 |
| 2024 | 2,079 26 |
951 -38 |
3,030 -12 |
| 2025 | 2,176 97 |
817 -134 |
2,993 -37 |
| 2026 | 2,266 90 |
762 -55 |
3,028 35 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 649 | 97 | 59 | 612 | 571 | 93.30% |
| 2019 | 674 25 |
69 -28 |
47 -12 |
653 41 |
604 33 |
92.50% -0.8% |
| 2020 | 660 -14 |
58 -11 |
94 47 |
696 43 |
645 41 |
92.67% 0.17% |
| 2021 | 685 25 |
106 48 |
52 -42 |
631 -65 |
597 -48 |
94.61% 1.94% |
| 2022 | 674 -11 |
57 -49 |
65 13 |
679 48 |
633 36 |
93.23% -1.38% |
| 2023 | 652 -22 |
37 -20 |
66 1 |
681 2 |
624 -9 |
91.63% -1.6% |
| 2024 | 682 30 |
39 2 |
24 -42 |
664 -17 |
601 -23 |
90.51% -1.12% |
| 2025 | 682 | 39 | 24 | 664 | 601 | 90.51% |
| 2026 | 663 -19 |
39 | 11 -13 |
633 -31 |
589 -12 |
93.05% 2.54% |