| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $35,974 ($16,376) |
158 | 3.4 | 27.79% | 39.79% | 435 | - |
| 2016-17 | $36,456 ($16,858) 1.34% |
158 | 3.41 0.01 |
27.25% -0.54% |
37.78% -2.01% |
655 220 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $27,910 ($13,204) -23.44% |
157 -1 |
3.5 0.09 |
30.09% 2.84% |
37.40% -0.38% |
606 -49 |
83.09% |
| 2018-19 | $28,054 ($13,348) 0.52% |
158 1 |
3.47 -0.03 |
24.79% -5.30% |
42.14% 4.74% |
617 11 |
82.32% -0.77% |
| 2019-20 | $26,933 ($12,227) -4.00% |
158 | 3.51 0.04 |
29.30% 4.51% |
43.31% 1.18% |
677 60 |
86.91% 4.59% |
| 2020-21 | $28,774 ($14,068) 6.84% |
158 | 3.52 0.01 |
28.57% -0.73% |
40.38% -2.94% |
706 29 |
88.34% 1.43% |
| 2021-22 | $37,618 ($18,010) 30.74% |
160 2 |
3.55 0.03 |
26.96% -1.61% |
38.74% -1.63% |
750 44 |
83.9% -4.44% |
| 2022-23 | $36,810 ($17,202) -2.15% |
160 | 3.61 0.06 |
28.44% 1.47% |
36.68% -2.06% |
714 -36 |
79.04% -4.86% |
| 2023-24 | $36,810 ($17,202) |
159 -1 |
3.56 -0.05 |
31.03% 2.59% |
34.02% -2.65% |
676 -38 |
78.53% -0.51% |
| 2024-25 | $38,578 ($19,030) 4.80% |
159 | 3.56 | 36.04% 5.01% |
28.89% -5.14% |
590 -86 |
78.53% |
| 2025-26 | $39,320 ($17,596) 1.92% |
160 1 |
3.64 0.08 |
30.57% -5.46% |
31.64% 2.75% |
717 127 |
89.95% 11.42% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 155 | 158 | 160 |
| 2017 | 155 | 158 | 160 |
| 2018 | 154 -1 |
157 -1 |
159 -1 |
| 2019 | 155 1 |
158 1 |
160 1 |
| 2020 | 156 1 |
158 | 160 |
| 2021 | 156 | 158 | 160 |
| 2022 | 157 1 |
160 2 |
162 2 |
| 2023 | 157 | 160 | 162 |
| 2024 | 157 | 159 -1 |
162 |
| 2025 | 156 -1 |
159 | 162 |
| 2026 | 158 2 |
160 1 |
163 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.12 | 3.4 | 3.6 |
| 2017 | 3.21 0.09 |
3.41 0.01 |
3.61 0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.25 0.04 |
3.5 0.09 |
3.65 0.04 |
| 2019 | 3.25 |
3.47 -0.03 |
3.64 -0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.34 0.09 |
3.51 0.04 |
3.66 0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.28 -0.06 |
3.52 0.01 |
3.68 0.02 |
| 2022 | 3.35 0.07 |
3.55 0.03 |
3.76 0.08 |
| 2023 | 3.38 0.03 |
3.61 0.06 |
3.74 -0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.35 -0.03 |
3.56 -0.05 |
3.77 0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.39 0.04 |
3.56 |
3.75 -0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.45 0.06 |
3.64 0.08 |
3.82 0.07 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,709 | 475 | 189 | 27.79% | 39.79% |
| 2017 | 1,952 243 |
532 57 |
201 12 |
27.25% -0.54% |
37.78% -2.01% |
| 2018 | 1,688 -264 |
508 -24 |
190 -11 |
30.09% 2.84% |
37.40% -0.38% |
| 2019 | 1,924 236 |
477 -31 |
201 11 |
24.79% -5.30% |
42.14% 4.74% |
| 2020 | 1,710 -214 |
501 24 |
217 16 |
29.30% 4.51% |
43.31% 1.18% |
| 2021 | 1,855 145 |
530 29 |
214 -3 |
28.57% -0.73% |
40.38% -2.94% |
| 2022 | 2,125 270 |
573 43 |
222 8 |
26.96% -1.61% |
38.74% -1.63% |
| 2023 | 1,927 -198 |
548 -25 |
201 -21 |
28.44% 1.47% |
36.68% -2.06% |
| 2024 | 1,866 -61 |
579 31 |
197 -4 |
31.03% 2.59% |
34.02% -2.65% |
| 2025 | 1,998 132 |
720 141 |
208 11 |
36.04% 5.01% |
28.89% -5.14% |
| 2026 | 2,450 452 |
749 29 |
237 29 |
30.57% -5.46% |
31.64% 2.75% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $16,376 | $35,974 |
| 2017 | $16,8582.94% | $36,4561.34% |
| 2018 | $13,204-21.68% | $27,910-23.44% |
| 2019 | $13,3481.09% | $28,0540.52% |
| 2020 | $12,227-8.40% | $26,933-4.00% |
| 2021 | $14,06815.06% | $28,7746.84% |
| 2022 | $18,01028.02% | $37,61830.74% |
| 2023 | $17,202-4.49% | $36,810-2.15% |
| 2024 | $17,202 | $36,810 |
| 2025 | $19,03010.63% | $38,5784.80% |
| 2026 | $17,596-7.54% | $39,3201.92% |
| 2027 | $17,7580.92% | $40,4562.89% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 435 | 0 | 435 |
| 2017 | 633 198 |
22 22 |
655 220 |
| 2018 | 578 -55 |
28 6 |
606 -49 |
| 2019 | 536 -42 |
81 53 |
617 11 |
| 2020 | 656 120 |
21 -60 |
677 60 |
| 2021 | 679 23 |
27 6 |
706 29 |
| 2022 | 713 34 |
37 10 |
750 44 |
| 2023 | 680 -33 |
34 -3 |
714 -36 |
| 2024 | 676 -4 |
0 -34 |
676 -38 |
| 2025 | 590 -86 |
0 | 590 -86 |
| 2026 | 682 92 |
35 35 |
717 127 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 199 | 44 | 51 | 207 | 172 | 83.09% |
| 2019 | 184 -15 |
43 -1 |
39 -12 |
181 -26 |
149 -23 |
82.32% -0.77000000000001% |
| 2020 | 196 12 |
28 -15 |
23 -16 |
191 10 |
166 17 |
86.91% 4.59% |
| 2021 | 209 13 |
50 22 |
21 -2 |
180 -11 |
159 -7 |
88.34% 1.43% |
| 2022 | 224 15 |
59 9 |
9 -12 |
174 -6 |
146 -13 |
83.90% -4.44% |
| 2023 | 213 -11 |
46 -13 |
0 -9 |
167 -7 |
132 -14 |
79.04% -4.86% |
| 2024 | 184 -29 |
28 -18 |
21 21 |
177 10 |
139 7 |
78.53% -0.51000000000001% |
| 2025 | 184 | 28 | 21 | 177 | 139 | 78.53% |
| 2026 | 217 33 |
45 17 |
17 -4 |
189 12 |
170 31 |
89.95% 11.42% |