| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $57,507 | 166 | 3.76 | 29.92% | 14.96% | 817 | - |
| 2016-17 | $58,022 0.90% |
165 -1 |
3.76 | 29.98% 0.06% |
16.88% 1.91% |
856 39 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $60,339 3.99% |
165 | 3.76 | 24.42% -5.56% |
14.35% -2.53% |
1,007 151 |
87.11% |
| 2018-19 | $62,711 3.93% |
166 1 |
3.78 0.02 |
19.24% -5.18% |
17.88% 3.54% |
624 -383 |
88.84% 1.73% |
| 2019-20 | $64,908 3.50% |
166 | 3.8 0.02 |
17.69% -1.56% |
20.02% 2.14% |
1,295 671 |
87.73% -1.11% |
| 2020-21 | $67,191 3.52% |
167 1 |
3.83 0.03 |
17.18% -0.51% |
20.00% -0.02% |
1,433 138 |
92.13% 4.40% |
| 2021-22 | $70,998 5.67% |
168 1 |
3.82 -0.01 |
12.96% -4.22% |
22.91% 2.91% |
1,414 -19 |
95.16% 3.03% |
| 2022-23 | $73,998 4.23% |
168 | 3.87 0.05 |
12.70% -0.26% |
29.26% 6.35% |
1,521 107 |
89% -6.16% |
| 2023-24 | $78,046 5.47% |
169 1 |
3.88 0.01 |
12.52% -0.18% |
29.32% 0.06% |
1,436 -85 |
82.42% -6.58% |
| 2024-25 | $81,940 4.99% |
169 | 3.91 0.03 |
12.41% -0.10% |
25.97% -3.35% |
1,421 -15 |
82.42% |
| 2025-26 | $85,948 4.89% |
169 | 3.91 | 11.17% -1.24% |
28.20% 2.22% |
1,543 122 |
94.01% 11.59% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 161 | 166 | 167 |
| 2017 | 162 1 |
165 -1 |
166 -1 |
| 2018 | 162 | 165 | 166 |
| 2019 | 163 1 |
166 1 |
167 1 |
| 2020 | 163 | 166 | 167 |
| 2021 | 162 -1 |
167 1 |
168 1 |
| 2022 | 165 3 |
168 1 |
169 1 |
| 2023 | 165 | 168 | 169 |
| 2024 | 165 | 169 1 |
169 |
| 2025 | 165 | 169 | 170 1 |
| 2026 | 165 | 169 | 170 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.49 | 3.76 | 3.86 |
| 2017 | 3.56 0.07 |
3.76 |
3.85 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.58 0.02 |
3.76 |
3.88 0.03 |
| 2019 | 3.61 0.03 |
3.78 0.02 |
3.89 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.65 0.04 |
3.8 0.02 |
3.91 0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.61 -0.04 |
3.83 0.03 |
3.92 0.01 |
| 2022 | 3.6 -0.01 |
3.82 -0.01 |
3.9 -0.02 |
| 2023 | 3.76 0.16 |
3.87 0.05 |
3.94 0.04 |
| 2024 | 3.77 0.01 |
3.88 0.01 |
3.96 0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.82 0.05 |
3.91 0.03 |
3.97 0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.73 -0.09 |
3.91 |
3.97 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 4,244 | 1,270 | 190 | 29.92% | 14.96% |
| 2017 | 4,526 282 |
1,357 87 |
229 39 |
29.98% 0.06% |
16.88% 1.91% |
| 2018 | 4,823 297 |
1,178 -179 |
169 -60 |
24.42% -5.56% |
14.35% -2.53% |
| 2019 | 5,695 872 |
1,096 -82 |
196 27 |
19.24% -5.18% |
17.88% 3.54% |
| 2020 | 5,648 -47 |
999 -97 |
200 4 |
17.69% -1.56% |
20.02% 2.14% |
| 2021 | 5,327 -321 |
915 -84 |
183 -17 |
17.18% -0.51% |
20.00% -0.02% |
| 2022 | 6,839 1512 |
886 -29 |
203 20 |
12.96% -4.22% |
22.91% 2.91% |
| 2023 | 5,867 -972 |
745 -141 |
218 15 |
12.70% -0.26% |
29.26% 6.35% |
| 2024 | 4,850 -1017 |
607 -138 |
178 -40 |
12.52% -0.18% |
29.32% 0.06% |
| 2025 | 6,203 1353 |
770 163 |
200 22 |
12.41% -0.10% |
25.97% -3.35% |
| 2026 | 7,204 1001 |
805 35 |
227 27 |
11.17% -1.24% |
28.20% 2.22% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $57,507 |
| 2017 | $58,0220.90% |
| 2018 | $60,3393.99% |
| 2019 | $62,7113.93% |
| 2020 | $64,9083.50% |
| 2021 | $67,1913.52% |
| 2022 | $70,9985.67% |
| 2023 | $73,9984.23% |
| 2024 | $78,0465.47% |
| 2025 | $81,9404.99% |
| 2026 | $85,9484.89% |
| 2027 | $88,4362.89% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 605 | 212 | 817 |
| 2017 | 601 -4 |
255 43 |
856 39 |
| 2018 | 649 48 |
358 103 |
1,007 151 |
| 2019 | 212 -437 |
412 54 |
624 -383 |
| 2020 | 590 378 |
705 293 |
1,295 671 |
| 2021 | 599 9 |
834 129 |
1,433 138 |
| 2022 | 613 14 |
801 -33 |
1,414 -19 |
| 2023 | 631 18 |
890 89 |
1,521 107 |
| 2024 | 644 13 |
792 -98 |
1,436 -85 |
| 2025 | 635 -9 |
786 -6 |
1,421 -15 |
| 2026 | 650 15 |
893 107 |
1,543 122 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 197 | 8 | 4 | 194 | 169 | 87.11% |
| 2019 | 211 14 |
9 1 |
3 -1 |
206 12 |
183 14 |
88.84% 1.73% |
| 2020 | 224 13 |
12 3 |
8 5 |
220 14 |
193 10 |
87.73% -1.11% |
| 2021 | 190 -34 |
14 2 |
2 -6 |
178 -42 |
164 -29 |
92.13% 4.4% |
| 2022 | 191 1 |
11 -3 |
6 4 |
186 8 |
177 13 |
95.16% 3.03% |
| 2023 | 212 21 |
10 -1 |
7 1 |
209 23 |
186 9 |
89.00% -6.16% |
| 2024 | 183 -29 |
6 -4 |
5 -2 |
182 -27 |
150 -36 |
82.42% -6.58% |
| 2025 | 183 | 6 | 5 | 182 | 150 | 82.42% |
| 2026 | 221 38 |
4 -2 |
1 -4 |
217 35 |
204 54 |
94.01% 11.59% |