| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $44,280 | 158 | 3.34 | 54.02% | 15.81% | 1,133 | - |
| 2016-17 | $45,288 2.28% |
157 -1 |
3.3 -0.04 |
59.83% 5.81% |
19.05% 3.24% |
1,048 -85 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $47,416 4.70% |
158 1 |
3.39 0.09 |
46.17% -13.66% |
23.76% 4.71% |
1,061 13 |
78.41% |
| 2018-19 | $48,406 2.09% |
157 -1 |
3.43 0.04 |
45.67% -0.50% |
24.91% 1.15% |
700 -361 |
78.5% 0.09% |
| 2019-20 | $49,710 2.69% |
159 2 |
3.4 -0.03 |
44.39% -1.28% |
20.76% -4.15% |
1,133 433 |
85.32% 6.82% |
| 2020-21 | $50,700 1.99% |
159 | 3.41 0.01 |
44.39% 0.00% |
21.50% 0.74% |
1,123 -10 |
88.78% 3.46% |
| 2021-22 | $51,636 1.85% |
159 | 3.46 0.05 |
39.97% -4.42% |
27.62% 6.13% |
1,249 126 |
81.73% -7.05% |
| 2022-23 | $53,156 2.94% |
159 | 3.56 0.10 |
41.75% 1.78% |
20.69% -6.93% |
1,199 -50 |
79.09% -2.64% |
| 2023-24 | $55,258 3.95% |
160 1 |
3.6 0.04 |
43.92% 2.17% |
19.96% -0.74% |
1,123 -76 |
83.56% 4.47% |
| 2024-25 | $57,170 3.46% |
160 | 3.6 | 43.02% -0.90% |
18.74% -1.21% |
1,090 -33 |
83.56% |
| 2025-26 | $59,666 4.37% |
161 1 |
3.7 0.10 |
28.18% -14.84% |
24.33% 5.59% |
1,080 -10 |
80% -3.56% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 155 | 158 | 160 |
| 2017 | 154 -1 |
157 -1 |
160 |
| 2018 | 154 | 158 1 |
160 |
| 2019 | 154 | 157 -1 |
160 |
| 2020 | 157 3 |
159 2 |
161 1 |
| 2021 | 157 | 159 | 160 -1 |
| 2022 | 157 | 159 | 161 1 |
| 2023 | 157 | 159 | 161 |
| 2024 | 157 | 160 1 |
162 1 |
| 2025 | 157 | 160 | 163 1 |
| 2026 | 159 2 |
161 1 |
163 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.07 | 3.34 | 3.55 |
| 2017 | 3.02 -0.05 |
3.3 -0.04 |
3.53 -0.02 |
| 2018 | 3.09 0.07 |
3.39 0.09 |
3.64 0.11 |
| 2019 | 3.18 0.09 |
3.43 0.04 |
3.6 -0.04 |
| 2020 | 3.2 0.02 |
3.4 -0.03 |
3.57 -0.03 |
| 2021 | 3.19 -0.01 |
3.41 0.01 |
3.64 0.07 |
| 2022 | 3.2 0.01 |
3.46 0.05 |
3.64 |
| 2023 | 3.37 0.17 |
3.56 0.10 |
3.72 0.08 |
| 2024 | 3.37 |
3.6 0.04 |
3.77 0.05 |
| 2025 | 3.42 0.05 |
3.6 |
3.75 -0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.55 0.13 |
3.7 0.10 |
3.83 0.08 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2,412 | 1,303 | 206 | 54.02% | 15.81% |
| 2017 | 2,176 -236 |
1,302 -1 |
248 42 |
59.83% 5.81% |
19.05% 3.24% |
| 2018 | 2,352 176 |
1,086 -216 |
258 10 |
46.17% -13.66% |
23.76% 4.71% |
| 2019 | 2,356 4 |
1,076 -10 |
268 10 |
45.67% -0.50% |
24.91% 1.15% |
| 2020 | 2,735 379 |
1,214 138 |
252 -16 |
44.39% -1.28% |
20.76% -4.15% |
| 2021 | 2,620 -115 |
1,163 -51 |
250 -2 |
44.39% |
21.50% 0.74% |
| 2022 | 3,433 813 |
1,372 209 |
379 129 |
39.97% -4.42% |
27.62% 6.13% |
| 2023 | 3,114 -319 |
1,300 -72 |
269 -110 |
41.75% 1.78% |
20.69% -6.93% |
| 2024 | 3,115 1 |
1,368 68 |
273 4 |
43.92% 2.17% |
19.96% -0.74% |
| 2025 | 3,287 172 |
1,414 46 |
265 -8 |
43.02% -0.90% |
18.74% -1.21% |
| 2026 | 4,244 957 |
1,196 -218 |
291 26 |
28.18% -14.84% |
24.33% 5.59% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $44,280 |
| 2017 | $45,2882.28% |
| 2018 | $47,4164.70% |
| 2019 | $48,4062.09% |
| 2020 | $49,7102.69% |
| 2021 | $50,7001.99% |
| 2022 | $51,6361.85% |
| 2023 | $53,1562.94% |
| 2024 | $55,2583.95% |
| 2025 | $57,1703.46% |
| 2026 | $59,6664.37% |
| 2027 | $62,2804.38% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 755 | 378 | 1,133 |
| 2017 | 654 -101 |
394 16 |
1,048 -85 |
| 2018 | 676 22 |
385 -9 |
1,061 13 |
| 2019 | 320 -356 |
380 -5 |
700 -361 |
| 2020 | 787 467 |
346 -34 |
1,133 433 |
| 2021 | 784 -3 |
339 -7 |
1,123 -10 |
| 2022 | 919 135 |
330 -9 |
1,249 126 |
| 2023 | 905 -14 |
294 -36 |
1,199 -50 |
| 2024 | 921 16 |
202 -92 |
1,123 -76 |
| 2025 | 831 -90 |
259 57 |
1,090 -33 |
| 2026 | 848 17 |
232 -27 |
1,080 -10 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 209 | 44 | 10 | 176 | 138 | 78.41% |
| 2019 | 222 13 |
34 -10 |
11 1 |
200 24 |
157 19 |
78.50% 0.090000000000003% |
| 2020 | 198 -24 |
14 -20 |
0 -11 |
184 -16 |
157 | 85.32% 6.82% |
| 2021 | 237 39 |
25 11 |
2 2 |
214 30 |
190 33 |
88.78% 3.46% |
| 2022 | 236 -1 |
29 4 |
0 -2 |
207 -7 |
170 -20 |
81.73% -7.05% |
| 2023 | 258 22 |
38 9 |
0 | 220 13 |
174 4 |
79.09% -2.64% |
| 2024 | 227 -31 |
3 -35 |
1 1 |
225 5 |
188 14 |
83.56% 4.47% |
| 2025 | 227 | 3 | 1 | 225 | 188 | 83.56% |
| 2026 | 351 124 |
14 11 |
8 7 |
345 120 |
276 88 |
80.00% -3.56% |