| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $43,529 ($28,577) |
159 | 3.61 | 49.66% | 21.99% | 624 | - |
| 2016-17 | $44,081 ($29,129) 1.27% |
159 | 3.61 | 48.98% -0.68% |
21.53% -0.46% |
562 -62 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $44,641 ($29,689) 1.27% |
160 1 |
3.68 0.07 |
41.97% -7.02% |
26.64% 5.11% |
546 -16 |
90.06% |
| 2018-19 | $45,217 ($30,265) 1.29% |
161 1 |
3.75 0.07 |
36.09% -5.88% |
25.71% -0.94% |
562 16 |
87.34% -2.72% |
| 2019-20 | $45,801 ($30,849) 1.29% |
161 | 3.76 0.01 |
40.53% 4.44% |
28.81% 3.10% |
613 51 |
86.45% -0.89% |
| 2020-21 | $46,401 ($31,449) 1.31% |
161 | 3.79 0.03 |
35.18% -5.34% |
30.87% 2.07% |
586 -27 |
92.18% 5.73% |
| 2021-22 | $47,937 ($32,685) 3.31% |
163 2 |
3.79 | 32.10% -3.09% |
29.15% -1.72% |
584 -2 |
93.71% 1.53% |
| 2022-23 | $49,115 ($33,863) 2.46% |
164 1 |
3.86 0.07 |
37.11% 5.01% |
25.74% -3.41% |
560 -24 |
89.89% -3.82% |
| 2023-24 | $49,840 ($34,588) 1.48% |
165 1 |
3.83 -0.03 |
33.08% -4.03% |
26.33% 0.59% |
564 4 |
90.66% 0.77% |
| 2024-25 | $50,531 ($35,279) 1.39% |
166 1 |
3.89 0.06 |
29.40% -3.68% |
24.03% -2.30% |
579 15 |
90.66% |
| 2025-26 | $52,515 ($37,263) 3.93% |
168 2 |
3.91 0.02 |
24.62% -4.78% |
28.01% 3.98% |
611 32 |
91.95% 1.29% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 156 | 159 | 161 |
| 2017 | 156 | 159 | 161 |
| 2018 | 157 1 |
160 1 |
163 2 |
| 2019 | 157 | 161 1 |
163 |
| 2020 | 158 1 |
161 | 163 |
| 2021 | 158 | 161 | 164 1 |
| 2022 | 160 2 |
163 2 |
165 1 |
| 2023 | 159 -1 |
164 1 |
166 1 |
| 2024 | 161 2 |
165 1 |
167 1 |
| 2025 | 161 | 166 1 |
168 1 |
| 2026 | 163 2 |
168 2 |
169 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.44 | 3.61 | 3.81 |
| 2017 | 3.43 -0.01 |
3.61 |
3.79 -0.02 |
| 2018 | 3.51 0.08 |
3.68 0.07 |
3.84 0.05 |
| 2019 | 3.55 0.04 |
3.75 0.07 |
3.91 0.07 |
| 2020 | 3.61 0.06 |
3.76 0.01 |
3.86 -0.05 |
| 2021 | 3.65 0.04 |
3.79 0.03 |
3.94 0.08 |
| 2022 | 3.6 -0.05 |
3.79 |
3.9 -0.04 |
| 2023 | 3.58 -0.02 |
3.86 0.07 |
3.95 0.05 |
| 2024 | 3.57 -0.01 |
3.83 -0.03 |
3.95 |
| 2025 | 3.66 0.09 |
3.89 0.06 |
3.97 0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.64 -0.02 |
3.91 0.02 |
3.97 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,621 | 805 | 177 | 49.66% | 21.99% |
| 2017 | 1,574 -47 |
771 -34 |
166 -11 |
48.98% -0.68% |
21.53% -0.46% |
| 2018 | 1,923 349 |
807 36 |
215 49 |
41.97% -7.02% |
26.64% 5.11% |
| 2019 | 1,962 39 |
708 -99 |
182 -33 |
36.09% -5.88% |
25.71% -0.94% |
| 2020 | 1,636 -326 |
663 -45 |
191 9 |
40.53% 4.44% |
28.81% 3.10% |
| 2021 | 1,657 21 |
583 -80 |
180 -11 |
35.18% -5.34% |
30.87% 2.07% |
| 2022 | 1,913 256 |
614 31 |
179 -1 |
32.10% -3.09% |
29.15% -1.72% |
| 2023 | 1,633 -280 |
606 -8 |
156 -23 |
37.11% 5.01% |
25.74% -3.41% |
| 2024 | 1,814 181 |
600 -6 |
158 2 |
33.08% -4.03% |
26.33% 0.59% |
| 2025 | 2,194 380 |
645 45 |
155 -3 |
29.40% -3.68% |
24.03% -2.30% |
| 2026 | 2,291 97 |
564 -81 |
158 3 |
24.62% -4.78% |
28.01% 3.98% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $28,577 | $43,529 |
| 2017 | $29,1291.93% | $44,0811.27% |
| 2018 | $29,6891.92% | $44,6411.27% |
| 2019 | $30,2651.94% | $45,2171.29% |
| 2020 | $30,8491.93% | $45,8011.29% |
| 2021 | $31,4491.94% | $46,4011.31% |
| 2022 | $32,6853.93% | $47,9373.31% |
| 2023 | $33,8633.60% | $49,1152.46% |
| 2024 | $34,5882.14% | $49,8401.48% |
| 2025 | $35,2792.00% | $50,5311.39% |
| 2026 | $37,2635.62% | $52,5153.93% |
| 2027 | $37,3960.36% | $52,6480.25% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 586 | 38 | 624 |
| 2017 | 523 -63 |
39 1 |
562 -62 |
| 2018 | 505 -18 |
41 2 |
546 -16 |
| 2019 | 523 18 |
39 -2 |
562 16 |
| 2020 | 577 54 |
36 -3 |
613 51 |
| 2021 | 551 -26 |
35 -1 |
586 -27 |
| 2022 | 559 8 |
25 -10 |
584 -2 |
| 2023 | 521 -38 |
39 14 |
560 -24 |
| 2024 | 503 -18 |
61 22 |
564 4 |
| 2025 | 482 -21 |
97 36 |
579 15 |
| 2026 | 486 4 |
125 28 |
611 32 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 178 | 27 | 9 | 161 | 145 | 90.06% |
| 2019 | 165 -13 |
17 -10 |
9 | 158 -3 |
138 -7 |
87.34% -2.72% |
| 2020 | 170 5 |
22 5 |
7 -2 |
155 -3 |
134 -4 |
86.45% -0.89% |
| 2021 | 206 36 |
19 -3 |
5 -2 |
192 37 |
177 43 |
92.18% 5.73% |
| 2022 | 175 -31 |
15 -4 |
15 10 |
175 -17 |
164 -13 |
93.71% 1.53% |
| 2023 | 188 13 |
16 1 |
6 -9 |
178 3 |
160 -4 |
89.89% -3.82% |
| 2024 | 178 -10 |
8 -8 |
12 6 |
182 4 |
165 5 |
90.66% 0.77% |
| 2025 | 178 | 8 | 12 | 182 | 165 | 90.66% |
| 2026 | 176 -2 |
11 3 |
9 -3 |
174 -8 |
160 -5 |
91.95% 1.29% |