| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $34,290 | 148 | 3.13 | 72.07% | 39.75% | 399 | - |
| 2016-17 | $33,150 -3.32% |
147 -1 |
3.05 -0.08 |
67.72% -4.35% |
39.58% -0.17% |
452 53 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $33,290 0.42% |
147 | 3.16 0.11 |
70.71% 2.99% |
41.16% 1.58% |
412 -40 |
61.48% |
| 2018-19 | $34,130 2.52% |
149 2 |
3.2 0.04 |
63.40% -7.32% |
44.20% 3.04% |
401 -11 |
73.98% 12.50% |
| 2019-20 | $35,630 4.39% |
149 | 3.29 0.09 |
61.14% -2.26% |
43.41% -0.79% |
460 59 |
65.79% -8.19% |
| 2020-21 | $36,355 2.03% |
147 -2 |
3.32 0.03 |
62.56% 1.43% |
45.01% 1.60% |
469 9 |
76.07% 10.28% |
| 2021-22 | $36,500 0.40% |
149 2 |
3.3 -0.02 |
59.34% -3.22% |
41.27% -3.74% |
481 12 |
69.69% -6.38% |
| 2022-23 | $36,600 0.27% |
148 -1 |
3.43 0.13 |
61.92% 2.58% |
42.24% 0.97% |
462 -19 |
57.34% -12.35% |
| 2023-24 | $37,500 2.46% |
149 1 |
3.36 -0.07 |
65.40% 3.48% |
38.10% -4.15% |
427 -35 |
59.38% 2.04% |
| 2024-25 | $43,173 15.13% |
151 2 |
3.47 0.11 |
56.36% -9.04% |
38.97% 0.88% |
442 15 |
59.38% |
| 2025-26 | $44,886 3.97% |
151 | 3.56 0.09 |
51.61% -4.75% |
42.28% 3.30% |
439 -3 |
75.2% 15.82% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 146 | 148 | 151 |
| 2017 | 144 -2 |
147 -1 |
151 |
| 2018 | 144 | 147 | 152 1 |
| 2019 | 146 2 |
149 2 |
152 |
| 2020 | 146 | 149 | 152 |
| 2021 | 145 -1 |
147 -2 |
151 -1 |
| 2022 | 146 1 |
149 2 |
152 1 |
| 2023 | 146 | 148 -1 |
152 |
| 2024 | 146 | 149 1 |
152 |
| 2025 | 148 2 |
151 2 |
155 3 |
| 2026 | 149 1 |
151 | 155 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.8 | 3.13 | 3.53 |
| 2017 | 2.7 -0.10 |
3.05 -0.08 |
3.4 -0.13 |
| 2018 | 2.85 0.15 |
3.16 0.11 |
3.45 0.05 |
| 2019 | 2.87 0.02 |
3.2 0.04 |
3.55 0.10 |
| 2020 | 2.95 0.08 |
3.29 0.09 |
3.5 -0.05 |
| 2021 | 3.03 0.08 |
3.32 0.03 |
3.58 0.08 |
| 2022 | 3.06 0.03 |
3.3 -0.02 |
3.59 0.01 |
| 2023 | 3.11 0.05 |
3.43 0.13 |
3.65 0.06 |
| 2024 | 3.02 -0.09 |
3.36 -0.07 |
3.62 -0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.16 0.14 |
3.47 0.11 |
3.7 0.08 |
| 2026 | 3.21 0.05 |
3.56 0.09 |
3.78 0.08 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 555 | 400 | 159 | 72.07% | 39.75% |
| 2017 | 567 12 |
384 -16 |
152 -7 |
67.72% -4.35% |
39.58% -0.17% |
| 2018 | 560 -7 |
396 12 |
163 11 |
70.71% 2.99% |
41.16% 1.58% |
| 2019 | 571 11 |
362 -34 |
160 -3 |
63.40% -7.32% |
44.20% 3.04% |
| 2020 | 633 62 |
387 25 |
168 8 |
61.14% -2.26% |
43.41% -0.79% |
| 2021 | 593 -40 |
371 -16 |
167 -1 |
62.56% 1.43% |
45.01% 1.60% |
| 2022 | 637 44 |
378 7 |
156 -11 |
59.34% -3.22% |
41.27% -3.74% |
| 2023 | 562 -75 |
348 -30 |
147 -9 |
61.92% 2.58% |
42.24% 0.97% |
| 2024 | 578 16 |
378 30 |
144 -3 |
65.40% 3.48% |
38.10% -4.15% |
| 2025 | 692 114 |
390 12 |
152 8 |
56.36% -9.04% |
38.97% 0.88% |
| 2026 | 715 23 |
369 -21 |
156 4 |
51.61% -4.75% |
42.28% 3.30% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $34,290 |
| 2017 | $33,150-3.32% |
| 2018 | $33,2900.42% |
| 2019 | $34,1302.52% |
| 2020 | $35,6304.39% |
| 2021 | $36,3552.03% |
| 2022 | $36,5000.40% |
| 2023 | $36,6000.27% |
| 2024 | $37,5002.46% |
| 2025 | $43,17315.13% |
| 2026 | $44,8863.97% |
| 2027 | $39,951-10.99% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 399 | 0 | 399 |
| 2017 | 449 50 |
3 3 |
452 53 |
| 2018 | 410 -39 |
2 -1 |
412 -40 |
| 2019 | 399 -11 |
2 | 401 -11 |
| 2020 | 460 61 |
0 -2 |
460 59 |
| 2021 | 469 9 |
0 | 469 9 |
| 2022 | 478 9 |
3 3 |
481 12 |
| 2023 | 453 -25 |
9 6 |
462 -19 |
| 2024 | 427 -26 |
0 -9 |
427 -35 |
| 2025 | 427 | 15 15 |
442 15 |
| 2026 | 433 6 |
6 -9 |
439 -3 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 135 | 21 | 20 | 135 | 83 | 61.48% |
| 2019 | 126 -9 |
22 1 |
18 -2 |
123 -12 |
91 8 |
73.98% 12.5% |
| 2020 | 125 -1 |
28 6 |
17 -1 |
114 -9 |
75 -16 |
65.79% -8.19% |
| 2021 | 128 3 |
27 -1 |
16 -1 |
117 3 |
89 14 |
76.07% 10.28% |
| 2022 | 135 7 |
24 -3 |
22 6 |
132 15 |
92 3 |
69.69% -6.38% |
| 2023 | 142 7 |
19 -5 |
20 -2 |
143 11 |
82 -10 |
57.34% -12.35% |
| 2024 | 160 18 |
15 -4 |
15 -5 |
160 17 |
95 13 |
59.38% 2.04% |
| 2025 | 160 | 15 | 15 | 160 | 95 | 59.38% |
| 2026 | 133 -27 |
11 -4 |
3 -12 |
125 -35 |
94 -1 |
75.20% 15.82% |