| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $38,436 | 155 | 3.44 | 64.52% | 32.69% | 492 | - |
| 2016-17 | $39,196 1.98% |
154 -1 |
3.4 -0.04 |
60.80% -3.72% |
35.33% 2.64% |
500 8 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $40,146 2.42% |
154 | 3.38 -0.02 |
63.37% 2.58% |
31.18% -4.15% |
519 19 |
86.99% |
| 2018-19 | $41,026 2.19% |
155 1 |
3.45 0.07 |
63.99% 0.62% |
33.46% 2.28% |
520 1 |
93.02% 6.03% |
| 2019-20 | $42,154 2.75% |
155 | 3.45 | 59.83% -4.16% |
39.48% 6.02% |
557 37 |
87.04% -5.98% |
| 2020-21 | $43,194 2.47% |
155 | 3.45 | 61.69% 1.86% |
37.14% -2.34% |
574 17 |
88.51% 1.47% |
| 2021-22 | $45,334 4.95% |
156 1 |
3.5 0.05 |
60.43% -1.27% |
39.18% 2.04% |
604 30 |
85.37% -3.14% |
| 2022-23 | $46,574 2.74% |
156 | 3.54 0.04 |
61.16% 0.73% |
37.53% -1.65% |
594 -10 |
72.83% -12.54% |
| 2023-24 | $48,814 4.81% |
155 -1 |
3.59 0.05 |
61.90% 0.74% |
36.40% -1.12% |
561 -33 |
86.74% 13.91% |
| 2024-25 | $52,570 7.69% |
156 1 |
3.64 0.05 |
62.04% 0.14% |
39.01% 2.61% |
558 -3 |
86.74% |
| 2025-26 | $56,190 6.89% |
157 1 |
3.61 -0.03 |
56.43% -5.61% |
41.62% 2.61% |
599 41 |
83.98% -2.76% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 152 | 155 | 158 |
| 2017 | 151 -1 |
154 -1 |
158 |
| 2018 | 150 -1 |
154 | 157 -1 |
| 2019 | 152 2 |
155 1 |
159 2 |
| 2020 | 152 | 155 | 158 -1 |
| 2021 | 151 -1 |
155 | 158 |
| 2022 | 153 2 |
156 1 |
160 2 |
| 2023 | 153 | 156 | 161 1 |
| 2024 | 152 -1 |
155 -1 |
160 -1 |
| 2025 | 153 1 |
156 1 |
160 |
| 2026 | 154 1 |
157 1 |
161 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.17 | 3.44 | 3.66 |
| 2017 | 3.13 -0.04 |
3.4 -0.04 |
3.62 -0.04 |
| 2018 | 3.13 |
3.38 -0.02 |
3.7 0.08 |
| 2019 | 3.18 0.05 |
3.45 0.07 |
3.68 -0.02 |
| 2020 | 3.18 |
3.45 |
3.68 |
| 2021 | 3.18 |
3.45 |
3.69 0.01 |
| 2022 | 3.21 0.03 |
3.5 0.05 |
3.73 0.04 |
| 2023 | 3.23 0.02 |
3.54 0.04 |
3.8 0.07 |
| 2024 | 3.31 0.08 |
3.59 0.05 |
3.81 0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.37 0.06 |
3.64 0.05 |
3.88 0.07 |
| 2026 | 3.37 |
3.61 -0.03 |
3.83 -0.05 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 806 | 520 | 170 | 64.52% | 32.69% |
| 2017 | 852 46 |
518 -2 |
183 13 |
60.80% -3.72% |
35.33% 2.64% |
| 2018 | 830 -22 |
526 8 |
164 -19 |
63.37% 2.58% |
31.18% -4.15% |
| 2019 | 822 -8 |
526 | 176 12 |
63.99% 0.62% |
33.46% 2.28% |
| 2020 | 834 12 |
499 -27 |
197 21 |
59.83% -4.16% |
39.48% 6.02% |
| 2021 | 838 4 |
517 18 |
192 -5 |
61.69% 1.86% |
37.14% -2.34% |
| 2022 | 887 49 |
536 19 |
210 18 |
60.43% -1.27% |
39.18% 2.04% |
| 2023 | 793 -94 |
485 -51 |
182 -28 |
61.16% 0.73% |
37.53% -1.65% |
| 2024 | 790 -3 |
489 4 |
178 -4 |
61.90% 0.74% |
36.40% -1.12% |
| 2025 | 785 -5 |
487 -2 |
190 12 |
62.04% 0.14% |
39.01% 2.61% |
| 2026 | 941 156 |
531 44 |
221 31 |
56.43% -5.61% |
41.62% 2.61% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $38,436 |
| 2017 | $39,1961.98% |
| 2018 | $40,1462.42% |
| 2019 | $41,0262.19% |
| 2020 | $42,1542.75% |
| 2021 | $43,1942.47% |
| 2022 | $45,3344.95% |
| 2023 | $46,5742.74% |
| 2024 | $48,8144.81% |
| 2025 | $52,5707.69% |
| 2026 | $56,1906.89% |
| 2027 | $59,7906.41% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 486 | 6 | 492 |
| 2017 | 495 9 |
5 -1 |
500 8 |
| 2018 | 516 21 |
3 -2 |
519 19 |
| 2019 | 517 1 |
3 | 520 1 |
| 2020 | 555 38 |
2 -1 |
557 37 |
| 2021 | 572 17 |
2 | 574 17 |
| 2022 | 601 29 |
3 1 |
604 30 |
| 2023 | 581 -20 |
13 10 |
594 -10 |
| 2024 | 552 -29 |
9 -4 |
561 -33 |
| 2025 | 553 1 |
5 -4 |
558 -3 |
| 2026 | 594 41 |
5 | 599 41 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 136 | 23 | 9 | 123 | 107 | 86.99% |
| 2019 | 152 16 |
24 1 |
0 -9 |
129 6 |
120 13 |
93.02% 6.03% |
| 2020 | 159 7 |
23 -1 |
26 26 |
162 33 |
141 21 |
87.04% -5.98% |
| 2021 | 165 6 |
31 8 |
14 -12 |
148 -14 |
131 -10 |
88.51% 1.47% |
| 2022 | 167 2 |
28 -3 |
25 11 |
164 16 |
140 9 |
85.37% -3.14% |
| 2023 | 184 17 |
26 -2 |
26 1 |
184 20 |
134 -6 |
72.83% -12.54% |
| 2024 | 185 1 |
27 1 |
23 -3 |
181 -3 |
157 23 |
86.74% 13.91% |
| 2025 | 185 | 27 | 23 | 181 | 157 | 86.74% |
| 2026 | 175 -10 |
12 -15 |
18 -5 |
181 | 152 -5 |
83.98% -2.76% |