| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $27,970 ($17,440) |
149 | 3.19 | 82.46% | 41.32% | 287 | - |
| 2016-17 | $28,802 ($17,960) 2.97% |
148 -1 |
3.19 | 76.71% -5.75% |
32.72% -8.60% |
434 147 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $30,284 ($18,870) 5.15% |
149 1 |
3.29 0.10 |
68.61% -8.10% |
37.28% 4.55% |
414 -20 |
73% |
| 2018-19 | $31,714 ($20,069) 4.72% |
150 1 |
3.25 -0.04 |
67.90% -0.71% |
38.04% 0.77% |
441 27 |
56.09% -16.91% |
| 2019-20 | $33,274 ($20,716) 4.92% |
151 1 |
3.28 0.03 |
68.66% 0.76% |
37.84% -0.21% |
415 -26 |
65.49% 9.40% |
| 2020-21 | $34,912 ($21,730) 4.92% |
152 1 |
3.19 -0.09 |
65.28% -3.38% |
35.76% -2.08% |
403 -12 |
83.84% 18.35% |
| 2021-22 | $36,735 ($23,033) 5.22% |
153 1 |
3.37 0.18 |
65.18% -0.10% |
40.57% 4.82% |
427 24 |
76.92% -6.92% |
| 2022-23 | $36,735 ($23,917) |
152 -1 |
3.55 0.18 |
60.58% -4.59% |
29.81% -10.76% |
386 -41 |
69.91% -7.01% |
| 2023-24 | $39,333 ($24,669) 7.07% |
152 | 3.38 -0.17 |
71.91% 11.33% |
34.63% 4.82% |
375 -11 |
81.61% 11.70% |
| 2024-25 | $39,458 ($24,794) 0.32% |
152 | 3.5 0.12 |
67.46% -4.46% |
42.40% 7.77% |
432 57 |
81.61% |
| 2025-26 | $39,458 ($25,392) |
154 2 |
3.41 -0.09 |
58.70% -8.76% |
38.66% -3.74% |
412 -20 |
73.85% -7.76% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 144 | 149 | 152 |
| 2017 | 145 1 |
148 -1 |
151 -1 |
| 2018 | 147 2 |
149 1 |
152 1 |
| 2019 | 147 | 150 1 |
153 1 |
| 2020 | 148 1 |
151 1 |
154 1 |
| 2021 | 150 2 |
152 1 |
155 1 |
| 2022 | 151 1 |
153 1 |
156 1 |
| 2023 | 150 -1 |
152 -1 |
155 -1 |
| 2024 | 149 -1 |
152 | 156 1 |
| 2025 | 150 1 |
152 | 156 |
| 2026 | 152 2 |
154 2 |
157 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.9 | 3.19 | 3.41 |
| 2017 | 2.96 0.06 |
3.19 |
3.49 0.08 |
| 2018 | 2.92 -0.04 |
3.29 0.10 |
3.51 0.02 |
| 2019 | 2.95 0.03 |
3.25 -0.04 |
3.53 0.02 |
| 2020 | 3 0.05 |
3.28 0.03 |
3.53 |
| 2021 | 2.82 -0.18 |
3.19 -0.09 |
3.53 |
| 2022 | 2.85 0.03 |
3.37 0.18 |
3.63 0.10 |
| 2023 | 3.23 0.38 |
3.55 0.18 |
3.7 0.07 |
| 2024 | 3.07 -0.16 |
3.38 -0.17 |
3.66 -0.04 |
| 2025 | 3.14 0.07 |
3.5 0.12 |
3.77 0.11 |
| 2026 | 3.15 0.01 |
3.41 -0.09 |
3.68 -0.09 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 496 | 409 | 169 | 82.46% | 41.32% |
| 2017 | 498 2 |
382 -27 |
125 -44 |
76.71% -5.75% |
32.72% -8.60% |
| 2018 | 567 69 |
389 7 |
145 20 |
68.61% -8.10% |
37.28% 4.55% |
| 2019 | 542 -25 |
368 -21 |
140 -5 |
67.90% -0.71% |
38.04% 0.77% |
| 2020 | 485 -57 |
333 -35 |
126 -14 |
68.66% 0.76% |
37.84% -0.21% |
| 2021 | 527 42 |
344 11 |
123 -3 |
65.28% -3.38% |
35.76% -2.08% |
| 2022 | 537 10 |
350 6 |
142 19 |
65.18% -0.10% |
40.57% 4.82% |
| 2023 | 515 -22 |
312 -38 |
93 -49 |
60.58% -4.59% |
29.81% -10.76% |
| 2024 | 502 -13 |
361 49 |
125 32 |
71.91% 11.33% |
34.63% 4.82% |
| 2025 | 507 5 |
342 -19 |
145 20 |
67.46% -4.46% |
42.40% 7.77% |
| 2026 | 661 154 |
388 46 |
150 5 |
58.70% -8.76% |
38.66% -3.74% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $17,440 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $17,9602.98% | $28,8022.97% |
| 2018 | $18,8705.07% | $30,2845.15% |
| 2019 | $20,0696.35% | $31,7144.72% |
| 2020 | $20,7163.22% | $33,2744.92% |
| 2021 | $21,7304.89% | $34,9124.92% |
| 2022 | $23,0336.00% | $36,7355.22% |
| 2023 | $23,9173.84% | $36,735 |
| 2024 | $24,6693.14% | $39,3337.07% |
| 2025 | $24,7940.51% | $39,4580.32% |
| 2026 | $25,3922.41% | $39,458 |
| 2027 | $25,7361.35% | $40,0881.60% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 287 | 0 | 287 |
| 2017 | 432 145 |
2 2 |
434 147 |
| 2018 | 407 -25 |
7 5 |
414 -20 |
| 2019 | 441 34 |
0 -7 |
441 27 |
| 2020 | 399 -42 |
16 16 |
415 -26 |
| 2021 | 388 -11 |
15 -1 |
403 -12 |
| 2022 | 403 15 |
24 9 |
427 24 |
| 2023 | 363 -40 |
23 -1 |
386 -41 |
| 2024 | 369 6 |
6 -17 |
375 -11 |
| 2025 | 382 13 |
50 44 |
432 57 |
| 2026 | 412 30 |
0 -50 |
412 -20 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 119 | 35 | 15 | 100 | 73 | 73.00% |
| 2019 | 109 -10 |
45 10 |
17 2 |
82 -18 |
46 -27 |
56.09% -16.91% |
| 2020 | 110 1 |
30 -15 |
33 16 |
113 31 |
74 28 |
65.49% 9.4% |
| 2021 | 111 1 |
33 3 |
21 -12 |
99 -14 |
83 9 |
83.84% 18.35% |
| 2022 | 103 -8 |
39 6 |
14 -7 |
78 -21 |
60 -23 |
76.92% -6.92% |
| 2023 | 112 9 |
24 -15 |
25 11 |
113 35 |
79 19 |
69.91% -7.01% |
| 2024 | 102 -10 |
23 -1 |
8 -17 |
87 -26 |
71 -8 |
81.61% 11.7% |
| 2025 | 102 | 23 | 8 | 87 | 71 | 81.61% |
| 2026 | 126 24 |
13 -10 |
17 9 |
130 43 |
96 25 |
73.85% -7.76% |