| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $22,940 | 156 | 3.38 | 19.68% | 32.76% | 464 | - |
| 2016-17 | $33,092 44.25% |
157 1 |
3.41 0.03 |
23.88% 4.20% |
29.42% -3.33% |
581 117 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $38,668 ($28,000) 16.85% |
157 | 3.44 0.03 |
27.28% 3.41% |
26.57% -2.85% |
484 -97 |
75% |
| 2018-19 | $34,498 ($28,504) -10.78% |
157 | 3.51 0.07 |
30.22% 2.94% |
28.18% 1.61% |
412 -72 |
80.84% 5.84% |
| 2019-20 | $34,805 ($30,998) 0.89% |
159 2 |
3.62 0.11 |
28.73% -1.49% |
25.95% -2.23% |
655 243 |
90.32% 9.48% |
| 2020-21 | $39,251 ($31,254) 12.77% |
160 1 |
3.76 0.14 |
22.43% -6.30% |
25.36% -0.60% |
829 174 |
92.13% 1.81% |
| 2021-22 | $48,618 ($32,634) 23.86% |
163 3 |
3.84 0.08 |
18.41% -4.02% |
25.04% -0.32% |
1,194 365 |
92.98% 0.85% |
| 2022-23 | $48,618 ($32,634) |
164 1 |
3.93 0.09 |
16.33% -2.08% |
19.05% -5.98% |
1,404 210 |
87.86% -5.12% |
| 2023-24 | $49,002 ($32,634) 0.79% |
166 2 |
3.97 0.04 |
14.64% -1.69% |
23.01% 3.96% |
1,683 279 |
92.99% 5.13% |
| 2024-25 | $48,682 ($32,634) -0.65% |
168 2 |
3.97 | 13.48% -1.16% |
19.54% -3.47% |
2,043 360 |
92.99% |
| 2025-26 | $48,522 ($32,634) -0.33% |
169 1 |
4 0.03 |
12.10% -1.38% |
19.09% -0.46% |
2,396 353 |
95.98% 2.99% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 154 | 156 | 158 |
| 2017 | 155 1 |
157 1 |
158 |
| 2018 | 154 -1 |
157 | 159 1 |
| 2019 | 155 1 |
157 | 158 -1 |
| 2020 | 154 -1 |
159 2 |
160 2 |
| 2021 | 155 1 |
160 1 |
161 1 |
| 2022 | 156 1 |
163 3 |
165 4 |
| 2023 | 158 2 |
164 1 |
166 1 |
| 2024 | 159 1 |
166 2 |
167 1 |
| 2025 | 160 1 |
168 2 |
169 2 |
| 2026 | 161 1 |
169 1 |
170 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.13 | 3.38 | 3.56 |
| 2017 | 3.17 0.04 |
3.41 0.03 |
3.6 0.04 |
| 2018 | 3.22 0.05 |
3.44 0.03 |
3.6 |
| 2019 | 3.27 0.05 |
3.51 0.07 |
3.7 0.10 |
| 2020 | 3.34 0.07 |
3.62 0.11 |
3.8 0.10 |
| 2021 | 3.35 0.01 |
3.76 0.14 |
3.87 0.07 |
| 2022 | 3.4 0.05 |
3.84 0.08 |
3.94 0.07 |
| 2023 | 3.54 0.14 |
3.93 0.09 |
3.98 0.04 |
| 2024 | 3.61 0.07 |
3.97 0.04 |
4 0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.56 -0.05 |
3.97 |
4 |
| 2026 | 3.67 0.11 |
4 0.03 |
4 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2,063 | 406 | 133 | 19.68% | 32.76% |
| 2017 | 1,893 -170 |
452 46 |
133 | 23.88% 4.20% |
29.42% -3.33% |
| 2018 | 1,862 -31 |
508 56 |
135 2 |
27.28% 3.41% |
26.57% -2.85% |
| 2019 | 2,078 216 |
628 120 |
177 42 |
30.22% 2.94% |
28.18% 1.61% |
| 2020 | 2,280 202 |
655 27 |
170 -7 |
28.73% -1.49% |
25.95% -2.23% |
| 2021 | 2,795 515 |
627 -28 |
159 -11 |
22.43% -6.30% |
25.36% -0.60% |
| 2022 | 3,818 1023 |
703 76 |
176 17 |
18.41% -4.02% |
25.04% -0.32% |
| 2023 | 4,017 199 |
656 -47 |
125 -51 |
16.33% -2.08% |
19.05% -5.98% |
| 2024 | 4,126 109 |
604 -52 |
139 14 |
14.64% -1.69% |
23.01% 3.96% |
| 2025 | 4,556 430 |
614 10 |
120 -19 |
13.48% -1.16% |
19.54% -3.47% |
| 2026 | 5,240 684 |
634 20 |
121 1 |
12.10% -1.38% |
19.09% -0.46% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $22,940 | $22,940 |
| 2017 | $33,09244.25% | $33,09244.25% |
| 2018 | $28,000-15.39% | $38,66816.85% |
| 2019 | $28,5041.80% | $34,498-10.78% |
| 2020 | $30,9988.75% | $34,8050.89% |
| 2021 | $31,2540.83% | $39,25112.77% |
| 2022 | $32,6344.42% | $48,61823.86% |
| 2023 | $32,634 | $48,618 |
| 2024 | $32,634 | $49,0020.79% |
| 2025 | $32,634 | $48,682-0.65% |
| 2026 | $32,634 | $48,522-0.33% |
| 2027 | $33,6002.96% | $50,1453.34% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 464 | 0 | 464 |
| 2017 | 581 117 |
0 | 581 117 |
| 2018 | 484 -97 |
0 | 484 -97 |
| 2019 | 364 -120 |
48 48 |
412 -72 |
| 2020 | 480 116 |
175 127 |
655 243 |
| 2021 | 515 35 |
314 139 |
829 174 |
| 2022 | 522 7 |
672 358 |
1,194 365 |
| 2023 | 473 -49 |
931 259 |
1,404 210 |
| 2024 | 447 -26 |
1,236 305 |
1,683 279 |
| 2025 | 394 -53 |
1,649 413 |
2,043 360 |
| 2026 | 396 2 |
2,000 351 |
2,396 353 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 201 | 46 | 44 | 200 | 150 | 75.00% |
| 2019 | 177 -24 |
41 -5 |
30 -14 |
167 -33 |
135 -15 |
80.84% 5.84% |
| 2020 | 128 -49 |
16 -25 |
12 -18 |
124 -43 |
112 -23 |
90.32% 9.48% |
| 2021 | 125 -3 |
10 -6 |
12 | 127 3 |
117 5 |
92.13% 1.81% |
| 2022 | 170 45 |
8 -2 |
11 -1 |
171 44 |
159 42 |
92.98% 0.85000000000001% |
| 2023 | 175 5 |
10 2 |
8 -3 |
173 2 |
152 -7 |
87.86% -5.12% |
| 2024 | 165 -10 |
14 4 |
11 3 |
157 -16 |
146 -6 |
92.99% 5.13% |
| 2025 | 165 | 14 | 11 | 157 | 146 | 92.99% |
| 2026 | 175 10 |
10 -4 |
13 2 |
174 17 |
167 21 |
95.98% 2.99% |