| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $32,543 ($22,583) |
154 | 3.39 | 54.29% | 28.48% | 890 | - |
| 2016-17 | $33,642 ($22,842) 3.38% |
153 -1 |
3.28 -0.11 |
52.78% -1.51% |
25.56% -2.92% |
576 -314 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $34,096 ($22,756) 1.35% |
155 2 |
3.43 0.15 |
46.13% -6.66% |
26.53% 0.97% |
530 -46 |
83.53% |
| 2018-19 | $34,336 ($22,996) 0.70% |
155 | 3.44 0.01 |
44.00% -2.13% |
29.05% 2.52% |
440 -90 |
84.24% 0.71% |
| 2019-20 | $34,640 ($23,090) 0.89% |
155 | 3.42 -0.02 |
44.22% 0.22% |
28.12% -0.93% |
404 -36 |
82.09% -2.15% |
| 2020-21 | $34,704 ($23,154) 0.18% |
156 1 |
3.56 0.14 |
36.85% -7.37% |
28.43% 0.31% |
416 12 |
93.81% 11.72% |
| 2021-22 | $38,572 ($27,232) 11.15% |
157 1 |
3.56 | 34.26% -2.59% |
29.17% 0.73% |
428 12 |
88.96% -4.85% |
| 2022-23 | $38,872 ($27,532) 0.78% |
157 | 3.64 0.08 |
36.80% 2.54% |
28.47% -0.70% |
444 16 |
79.51% -9.45% |
| 2023-24 | $39,232 ($27,532) 0.93% |
158 1 |
3.63 -0.01 |
38.08% 1.27% |
27.84% -0.63% |
439 -5 |
92.09% 12.58% |
| 2024-25 | $38,932 ($27,532) -0.76% |
158 | 3.65 0.02 |
33.54% -4.53% |
26.77% -1.07% |
441 2 |
92.14% 0.05% |
| 2025-26 | $38,782 ($27,532) -0.39% |
159 1 |
3.69 0.04 |
25.61% -7.93% |
32.62% 5.85% |
459 18 |
86.3% -5.84% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 151 | 154 | 156 |
| 2017 | 151 | 153 -1 |
156 |
| 2018 | 154 3 |
155 2 |
156 |
| 2019 | 152 -2 |
155 | 157 1 |
| 2020 | 153 1 |
155 | 157 |
| 2021 | 154 1 |
156 1 |
158 1 |
| 2022 | 154 | 157 1 |
158 |
| 2023 | 154 | 157 | 160 2 |
| 2024 | 155 1 |
158 1 |
160 |
| 2025 | 154 -1 |
158 | 160 |
| 2026 | 157 3 |
159 1 |
160 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.07 | 3.39 | 3.6 |
| 2017 | 3.03 -0.04 |
3.28 -0.11 |
3.56 -0.04 |
| 2018 | 3.03 |
3.43 0.15 |
3.64 0.08 |
| 2019 | 3.18 0.15 |
3.44 0.01 |
3.64 |
| 2020 | 3.2 0.02 |
3.42 -0.02 |
3.6 -0.04 |
| 2021 | 3.28 0.08 |
3.56 0.14 |
3.73 0.13 |
| 2022 | 3.27 -0.01 |
3.56 |
3.74 0.01 |
| 2023 | 3.4 0.13 |
3.64 0.08 |
3.84 0.10 |
| 2024 | 3.37 -0.03 |
3.63 -0.01 |
3.81 -0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.4 0.03 |
3.65 0.02 |
3.82 0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.41 0.01 |
3.69 0.04 |
3.85 0.03 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,177 | 639 | 182 | 54.29% | 28.48% |
| 2017 | 1,186 9 |
626 -13 |
160 -22 |
52.78% -1.51% |
25.56% -2.92% |
| 2018 | 1,136 -50 |
524 -102 |
139 -21 |
46.13% -6.66% |
26.53% 0.97% |
| 2019 | 1,150 14 |
506 -18 |
147 8 |
44.00% -2.13% |
29.05% 2.52% |
| 2020 | 1,142 -8 |
505 -1 |
142 -5 |
44.22% 0.22% |
28.12% -0.93% |
| 2021 | 1,403 261 |
517 12 |
147 5 |
36.85% -7.37% |
28.43% 0.31% |
| 2022 | 1,541 138 |
528 11 |
154 7 |
34.26% -2.59% |
29.17% 0.73% |
| 2023 | 1,489 -52 |
548 20 |
156 2 |
36.80% 2.54% |
28.47% -0.70% |
| 2024 | 1,434 -55 |
546 -2 |
152 -4 |
38.08% 1.27% |
27.84% -0.63% |
| 2025 | 1,771 337 |
594 48 |
159 7 |
33.54% -4.53% |
26.77% -1.07% |
| 2026 | 2,011 240 |
515 -79 |
168 9 |
25.61% -7.93% |
32.62% 5.85% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $22,583 | $32,543 |
| 2017 | $22,8421.15% | $33,6423.38% |
| 2018 | $22,756-0.38% | $34,0961.35% |
| 2019 | $22,9961.05% | $34,3360.70% |
| 2020 | $23,0900.41% | $34,6400.89% |
| 2021 | $23,1540.28% | $34,7040.18% |
| 2022 | $27,23217.61% | $38,57211.15% |
| 2023 | $27,5321.10% | $38,8720.78% |
| 2024 | $27,532 | $39,2320.93% |
| 2025 | $27,532 | $38,932-0.76% |
| 2026 | $27,532 | $38,782-0.39% |
| 2027 | $27,532 | $39,2321.16% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 876 | 14 | 890 |
| 2017 | 561 -315 |
15 1 |
576 -314 |
| 2018 | 518 -43 |
12 -3 |
530 -46 |
| 2019 | 432 -86 |
8 -4 |
440 -90 |
| 2020 | 404 -28 |
0 -8 |
404 -36 |
| 2021 | 416 12 |
0 | 416 12 |
| 2022 | 428 12 |
0 | 428 12 |
| 2023 | 444 16 |
0 | 444 16 |
| 2024 | 439 -5 |
0 | 439 -5 |
| 2025 | 441 2 |
0 | 441 2 |
| 2026 | 459 18 |
0 | 459 18 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 185 | 28 | 18 | 176 | 147 | 83.53% |
| 2019 | 195 10 |
21 -7 |
28 10 |
203 27 |
171 24 |
84.24% 0.70999999999999% |
| 2020 | 136 -59 |
13 -8 |
11 -17 |
134 -69 |
110 -61 |
82.09% -2.15% |
| 2021 | 119 -17 |
17 4 |
11 | 113 -21 |
106 -4 |
93.81% 11.72% |
| 2022 | 133 14 |
5 -12 |
17 6 |
145 32 |
129 23 |
88.96% -4.85% |
| 2023 | 129 -4 |
13 8 |
6 -11 |
122 -23 |
97 -32 |
79.51% -9.45% |
| 2024 | 139 10 |
10 -3 |
11 5 |
139 17 |
128 31 |
92.09% 12.58% |
| 2025 | 139 | 9 -1 |
11 | 140 1 |
129 1 |
92.14% 0.049999999999997% |
| 2026 | 142 3 |
2 -7 |
6 -5 |
146 6 |
126 -3 |
86.30% -5.84% |