| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $35,999 ($21,319) |
163 | 3.76 | 36.68% | 26.33% | 508 | - |
| 2016-17 | $37,359 ($22,019) 3.78% |
163 | 3.82 0.06 |
31.47% -5.21% |
26.03% -0.31% |
497 -11 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $38,819 ($22,759) 3.91% |
164 1 |
3.84 0.02 |
29.93% -1.54% |
26.06% 0.03% |
463 -34 |
90.58% |
| 2018-19 | $40,359 ($23,409) 3.97% |
164 | 3.88 0.04 |
31.06% 1.13% |
24.47% -1.59% |
406 -57 |
93.75% 3.17% |
| 2019-20 | $41,870 ($23,610) 3.74% |
164 | 3.91 0.03 |
32.78% 1.72% |
27.85% 3.38% |
452 46 |
93.65% -0.10% |
| 2020-21 | $43,060 ($23,610) 2.84% |
164 | 3.94 0.03 |
35.72% 2.94% |
23.38% -4.47% |
444 -8 |
93.6% -0.05% |
| 2021-22 | $43,370 ($23,920) 0.72% |
165 1 |
3.94 | 30.96% -4.76% |
31.50% 8.12% |
472 28 |
89.29% -4.31% |
| 2022-23 | $44,780 ($24,390) 3.25% |
166 1 |
3.95 0.01 |
25.78% -5.18% |
32.81% 1.31% |
479 7 |
91.27% 1.98% |
| 2023-24 | $46,407 ($24,917) 3.63% |
167 1 |
3.95 | 26.62% 0.85% |
28.51% -4.31% |
473 -6 |
91.3% 0.03% |
| 2024-25 | $47,537 ($25,317) 2.43% |
165 -2 |
3.95 | 26.58% -0.04% |
30.69% 2.18% |
427 -46 |
91.3% |
| 2025-26 | $48,999 ($25,879) 3.08% |
167 2 |
3.97 0.02 |
25.63% -0.95% |
30.58% -0.11% |
392 -35 |
91.39% 0.09% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 156 | 163 | 164 |
| 2017 | 157 1 |
163 | 165 1 |
| 2018 | 157 | 164 1 |
166 1 |
| 2019 | 157 | 164 | 165 -1 |
| 2020 | 157 | 164 | 166 1 |
| 2021 | 158 1 |
164 | 166 |
| 2022 | 160 2 |
165 1 |
166 |
| 2023 | 159 -1 |
166 1 |
168 2 |
| 2024 | 159 | 167 1 |
168 |
| 2025 | 158 -1 |
165 -2 |
168 |
| 2026 | 161 3 |
167 2 |
168 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.29 | 3.76 | 3.93 |
| 2017 | 3.45 0.16 |
3.82 0.06 |
3.92 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.41 -0.04 |
3.84 0.02 |
3.94 0.02 |
| 2019 | 3.42 0.01 |
3.88 0.04 |
3.95 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.54 0.12 |
3.91 0.03 |
4 0.05 |
| 2021 | 3.57 0.03 |
3.94 0.03 |
4 |
| 2022 | 3.58 0.01 |
3.94 |
4 |
| 2023 | 3.64 0.06 |
3.95 0.01 |
4.02 0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.63 -0.01 |
3.95 |
4 -0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.68 0.05 |
3.95 |
4.04 0.04 |
| 2026 | 3.76 0.08 |
3.97 0.02 |
4.05 0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,584 | 581 | 153 | 36.68% | 26.33% |
| 2017 | 1,624 40 |
511 -70 |
133 -20 |
31.47% -5.21% |
26.03% -0.31% |
| 2018 | 1,577 -47 |
472 -39 |
123 -10 |
29.93% -1.54% |
26.06% 0.03% |
| 2019 | 1,526 -51 |
474 2 |
116 -7 |
31.06% 1.13% |
24.47% -1.59% |
| 2020 | 1,446 -80 |
474 | 132 16 |
32.78% 1.72% |
27.85% 3.38% |
| 2021 | 1,509 63 |
539 65 |
126 -6 |
35.72% 2.94% |
23.38% -4.47% |
| 2022 | 1,528 19 |
473 -66 |
149 23 |
30.96% -4.76% |
31.50% 8.12% |
| 2023 | 1,738 210 |
448 -25 |
147 -2 |
25.78% -5.18% |
32.81% 1.31% |
| 2024 | 1,634 -104 |
435 -13 |
124 -23 |
26.62% 0.85% |
28.51% -4.31% |
| 2025 | 1,422 -212 |
378 -57 |
116 -8 |
26.58% -0.04% |
30.69% 2.18% |
| 2026 | 1,748 326 |
448 70 |
137 21 |
25.63% -0.95% |
30.58% -0.11% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $21,319 | $35,999 |
| 2017 | $22,0193.28% | $37,3593.78% |
| 2018 | $22,7593.36% | $38,8193.91% |
| 2019 | $23,4092.86% | $40,3593.97% |
| 2020 | $23,6100.86% | $41,8703.74% |
| 2021 | $23,610 | $43,0602.84% |
| 2022 | $23,9201.31% | $43,3700.72% |
| 2023 | $24,3901.96% | $44,7803.25% |
| 2024 | $24,9172.16% | $46,4073.63% |
| 2025 | $25,3171.61% | $47,5372.43% |
| 2026 | $25,8792.22% | $48,9993.08% |
| 2027 | $25,320-2.16% | $49,7101.45% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 420 | 88 | 508 |
| 2017 | 431 11 |
66 -22 |
497 -11 |
| 2018 | 409 -22 |
54 -12 |
463 -34 |
| 2019 | 323 -86 |
83 29 |
406 -57 |
| 2020 | 379 56 |
73 -10 |
452 46 |
| 2021 | 378 -1 |
66 -7 |
444 -8 |
| 2022 | 412 34 |
60 -6 |
472 28 |
| 2023 | 425 13 |
54 -6 |
479 7 |
| 2024 | 426 1 |
47 -7 |
473 -6 |
| 2025 | 395 -31 |
32 -15 |
427 -46 |
| 2026 | 388 -7 |
4 -28 |
392 -35 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 144 | 19 | 12 | 138 | 125 | 90.58% |
| 2019 | 132 -12 |
18 -1 |
13 1 |
128 -10 |
120 -5 |
93.75% 3.17% |
| 2020 | 131 -1 |
13 -5 |
8 -5 |
126 -2 |
118 -2 |
93.65% -0.099999999999994% |
| 2021 | 128 -3 |
13 | 10 2 |
125 -1 |
117 -1 |
93.60% -0.050000000000011% |
| 2022 | 118 -10 |
16 3 |
10 | 112 -13 |
100 -17 |
89.29% -4.31% |
| 2023 | 132 14 |
10 -6 |
4 -6 |
126 14 |
115 15 |
91.27% 1.98% |
| 2024 | 122 -10 |
8 -2 |
1 -3 |
115 -11 |
105 -10 |
91.30% 0.030000000000001% |
| 2025 | 122 | 8 | 1 | 115 | 105 | 91.30% |
| 2026 | 153 31 |
9 1 |
7 6 |
151 36 |
138 33 |
91.39% 0.090000000000003% |