| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $22,370 ($18,620) |
143 | 3.11 | 55.30% | 35.92% | 466 | - |
| 2016-17 | $26,421 ($19,971) 18.11% |
145 2 |
3.06 -0.05 |
47.05% -8.25% |
38.41% 2.49% |
508 42 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $27,236 ($20,246) 3.08% |
143 -2 |
3.02 -0.04 |
49.44% 2.38% |
38.79% 0.38% |
554 46 |
60.28% |
| 2018-19 | $27,618 ($20,418) 1.40% |
144 1 |
3.03 0.01 |
35.42% -14.02% |
43.57% 4.79% |
612 58 |
60% -0.28% |
| 2019-20 | $27,618 ($20,418) |
145 1 |
3.07 0.04 |
28.17% -7.24% |
43.10% -0.47% |
591 -21 |
55.77% -4.23% |
| 2020-21 | $27,828 ($20,418) 0.76% |
148 3 |
3.17 0.10 |
30.43% 2.25% |
30.71% -12.39% |
536 -55 |
51.74% -4.03% |
| 2021-22 | $28,260 ($21,037) 1.55% |
151 3 |
3.32 0.15 |
28.18% -2.25% |
38.88% 8.17% |
544 8 |
53.45% 1.71% |
| 2022-23 | $28,260 ($21,037) |
151 | 3.1 -0.22 |
38.17% 9.99% |
27.78% -11.10% |
554 10 |
44.51% -8.94% |
| 2023-24 | $21,885 ($14,481) -22.56% |
150 -1 |
3.16 0.06 |
39.65% 1.48% |
28.72% 0.94% |
568 14 |
63.45% 18.94% |
| 2024-25 | $21,885 ($14,481) |
150 | 3.21 0.05 |
35.63% -4.01% |
28.45% -0.27% |
563 -5 |
63.45% |
| 2025-26 | $28,167 ($21,038) 28.70% |
150 | 3.33 0.12 |
33.12% -2.51% |
32.54% 4.10% |
572 9 |
72.36% 8.91% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 141 | 143 | 146 |
| 2017 | 142 1 |
145 2 |
147 1 |
| 2018 | 141 -1 |
143 -2 |
146 -1 |
| 2019 | 143 2 |
144 1 |
147 1 |
| 2020 | 143 | 145 1 |
147 |
| 2021 | 147 4 |
148 3 |
150 3 |
| 2022 | 149 2 |
151 3 |
153 3 |
| 2023 | 149 | 151 | 153 |
| 2024 | 148 -1 |
150 -1 |
152 -1 |
| 2025 | 148 | 150 | 152 |
| 2026 | 148 | 150 | 152 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.8 | 3.11 | 3.44 |
| 2017 | 2.78 -0.02 |
3.06 -0.05 |
3.38 -0.06 |
| 2018 | 2.71 -0.07 |
3.02 -0.04 |
3.31 -0.07 |
| 2019 | 2.73 0.02 |
3.03 0.01 |
3.37 0.06 |
| 2020 | 2.78 0.05 |
3.07 0.04 |
3.33 -0.04 |
| 2021 | 2.72 -0.06 |
3.17 0.10 |
3.49 0.16 |
| 2022 | 2.81 0.09 |
3.32 0.15 |
3.6 0.11 |
| 2023 | 2.77 -0.04 |
3.1 -0.22 |
3.52 -0.08 |
| 2024 | 2.68 -0.09 |
3.16 0.06 |
3.53 0.01 |
| 2025 | 2.72 0.04 |
3.21 0.05 |
3.61 0.08 |
| 2026 | 2.99 0.27 |
3.33 0.12 |
3.62 0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,188 | 657 | 236 | 55.30% | 35.92% |
| 2017 | 1,256 68 |
591 -66 |
227 -9 |
47.05% -8.25% |
38.41% 2.49% |
| 2018 | 1,335 79 |
660 69 |
256 29 |
49.44% 2.38% |
38.79% 0.38% |
| 2019 | 1,406 71 |
498 -162 |
217 -39 |
35.42% -14.02% |
43.57% 4.79% |
| 2020 | 1,441 35 |
406 -92 |
175 -42 |
28.17% -7.24% |
43.10% -0.47% |
| 2021 | 1,755 314 |
534 128 |
164 -11 |
30.43% 2.25% |
30.71% -12.39% |
| 2022 | 1,771 16 |
499 -35 |
194 30 |
28.18% -2.25% |
38.88% 8.17% |
| 2023 | 1,745 -26 |
666 167 |
185 -9 |
38.17% 9.99% |
27.78% -11.10% |
| 2024 | 1,748 3 |
693 27 |
199 14 |
39.65% 1.48% |
28.72% 0.94% |
| 2025 | 1,914 166 |
682 -11 |
194 -5 |
35.63% -4.01% |
28.45% -0.27% |
| 2026 | 2,032 118 |
673 -9 |
219 25 |
33.12% -2.51% |
32.54% 4.10% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $18,620 | $22,370 |
| 2017 | $19,9717.26% | $26,42118.11% |
| 2018 | $20,2461.38% | $27,2363.08% |
| 2019 | $20,4180.85% | $27,6181.40% |
| 2020 | $20,418 | $27,618 |
| 2021 | $20,418 | $27,8280.76% |
| 2022 | $21,0373.03% | $28,2601.55% |
| 2023 | $21,037 | $28,260 |
| 2024 | $14,481-31.16% | $21,885-22.56% |
| 2025 | $14,481 | $21,885 |
| 2026 | $21,03845.28% | $28,16728.70% |
| 2027 | $20,418-2.95% | $27,318-3.01% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 466 | 0 | 466 |
| 2017 | 508 42 |
0 | 508 42 |
| 2018 | 544 36 |
10 10 |
554 46 |
| 2019 | 601 57 |
11 1 |
612 58 |
| 2020 | 576 -25 |
15 4 |
591 -21 |
| 2021 | 536 -40 |
0 -15 |
536 -55 |
| 2022 | 544 8 |
0 | 544 8 |
| 2023 | 554 10 |
0 | 554 10 |
| 2024 | 568 14 |
0 | 568 14 |
| 2025 | 551 -17 |
12 12 |
563 -5 |
| 2026 | 556 5 |
16 4 |
572 9 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 142 | 27 | 25 | 141 | 85 | 60.28% |
| 2019 | 132 -10 |
24 -3 |
21 -4 |
130 -11 |
78 -7 |
60.00% -0.28% |
| 2020 | 191 59 |
37 13 |
2 -19 |
156 26 |
87 9 |
55.77% -4.23% |
| 2021 | 210 19 |
68 31 |
40 38 |
172 16 |
89 2 |
51.74% -4.03% |
| 2022 | 164 -46 |
44 -24 |
68 28 |
174 2 |
93 4 |
53.45% 1.71% |
| 2023 | 155 -9 |
37 -7 |
55 -13 |
173 -1 |
77 -16 |
44.51% -8.94% |
| 2024 | 156 1 |
41 4 |
37 -18 |
145 -28 |
92 15 |
63.45% 18.94% |
| 2025 | 156 | 41 | 37 | 145 | 92 | 63.45% |
| 2026 | 185 29 |
32 -9 |
60 23 |
199 54 |
144 52 |
72.36% 8.91% |