| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $18,823 ($18,723) |
152 | 3.25 | 63.18% | 21.99% | 450 | - |
| 2016-17 | $24,732 ($24,632) 31.39% |
152 | 3.33 0.08 |
48.04% -15.14% |
26.87% 4.88% |
436 -14 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $23,112 -6.55% |
151 -1 |
3.28 -0.05 |
56.82% 8.78% |
34.72% 7.85% |
438 2 |
67.26% |
| 2018-19 | $24,314 ($24,214) 5.20% |
153 2 |
3.28 | 48.55% -8.28% |
36.20% 1.48% |
453 15 |
68.06% 0.80% |
| 2019-20 | $24,314 ($24,214) |
153 | 3.45 0.17 |
49.85% 1.30% |
33.23% -2.97% |
428 -25 |
80.83% 12.77% |
| 2020-21 | $24,314 ($24,214) |
153 | 3.34 -0.11 |
53.26% 3.41% |
34.25% 1.02% |
439 11 |
72.8% -8.03% |
| 2021-22 | - | 153 | 3.39 0.05 |
59.62% 6.36% |
39.66% 5.41% |
420 -19 |
68.11% -4.69% |
| 2022-23 | $25,214 ($25,114) |
153 | 3.45 0.06 |
62.87% 3.25% |
32.38% -7.27% |
431 11 |
73.87% 5.76% |
| 2023-24 | $26,215 ($26,115) 3.97% |
153 | 3.52 0.07 |
62.07% -0.79% |
33.42% 1.04% |
431 | 72.15% -1.72% |
| 2024-25 | $26,749 ($26,649) 2.04% |
153 | 3.54 0.02 |
58.39% -3.68% |
36.25% 2.83% |
441 10 |
72.15% |
| 2025-26 | $26,749 ($26,649) |
154 1 |
3.51 -0.03 |
58.53% 0.14% |
45.07% 8.82% |
494 53 |
72.09% -0.06% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 147 | 152 | 154 |
| 2017 | 149 2 |
152 | 154 |
| 2018 | 149 | 151 -1 |
154 |
| 2019 | 151 2 |
153 2 |
156 2 |
| 2020 | 151 | 153 | 155 -1 |
| 2021 | 150 -1 |
153 | 157 2 |
| 2022 | 151 1 |
153 | 156 -1 |
| 2023 | 151 | 153 | 155 -1 |
| 2024 | 151 | 153 | 157 2 |
| 2025 | 151 | 153 | 157 |
| 2026 | 151 | 154 1 |
157 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.88 | 3.25 | 3.56 |
| 2017 | 3.02 0.14 |
3.33 0.08 |
3.54 -0.02 |
| 2018 | 2.94 -0.08 |
3.28 -0.05 |
3.51 -0.03 |
| 2019 | 3.04 0.10 |
3.28 |
3.56 0.05 |
| 2020 | 3.05 0.01 |
3.45 0.17 |
3.67 0.11 |
| 2021 | 3.01 -0.04 |
3.34 -0.11 |
3.69 0.02 |
| 2022 | 3.05 0.04 |
3.39 0.05 |
3.59 -0.10 |
| 2023 | 3.02 -0.03 |
3.45 0.06 |
3.68 0.09 |
| 2024 | 3.16 0.14 |
3.52 0.07 |
3.8 0.12 |
| 2025 | 3.08 -0.08 |
3.54 0.02 |
3.81 0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.22 0.14 |
3.51 -0.03 |
3.76 -0.05 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,051 | 664 | 146 | 63.18% | 21.99% |
| 2017 | 1,224 173 |
588 -76 |
158 12 |
48.04% -15.14% |
26.87% 4.88% |
| 2018 | 806 -418 |
458 -130 |
159 1 |
56.82% 8.78% |
34.72% 7.85% |
| 2019 | 791 -15 |
384 -74 |
139 -20 |
48.55% -8.28% |
36.20% 1.48% |
| 2020 | 664 -127 |
331 -53 |
110 -29 |
49.85% 1.30% |
33.23% -2.97% |
| 2021 | 751 87 |
400 69 |
137 27 |
53.26% 3.41% |
34.25% 1.02% |
| 2022 | 681 -70 |
406 6 |
161 24 |
59.62% 6.36% |
39.66% 5.41% |
| 2023 | 614 -67 |
386 -20 |
125 -36 |
62.87% 3.25% |
32.38% -7.27% |
| 2024 | 588 -26 |
365 -21 |
122 -3 |
62.07% -0.79% |
33.42% 1.04% |
| 2025 | 685 97 |
400 35 |
145 23 |
58.39% -3.68% |
36.25% 2.83% |
| 2026 | 762 77 |
446 46 |
201 56 |
58.53% 0.14% |
45.07% 8.82% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $18,723 | $18,823 |
| 2017 | $24,63231.56% | $24,73231.39% |
| 2018 | $23,112-6.17% | $23,112-6.55% |
| 2019 | $24,2144.77% | $24,3145.20% |
| 2020 | $24,214 | $24,314 |
| 2021 | $24,214 | $24,314 |
| 2022 | --100.00% | --100.00% |
| 2023 | $25,114 | $25,214 |
| 2024 | $26,1153.99% | $26,2153.97% |
| 2025 | $26,6492.04% | $26,7492.04% |
| 2026 | $26,649 | $26,749 |
| 2027 | $28,7257.79% | $28,8257.76% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 444 | 6 | 450 |
| 2017 | 429 -15 |
7 1 |
436 -14 |
| 2018 | 434 5 |
4 -3 |
438 2 |
| 2019 | 445 11 |
8 4 |
453 15 |
| 2020 | 416 -29 |
12 4 |
428 -25 |
| 2021 | 428 12 |
11 -1 |
439 11 |
| 2022 | 416 -12 |
4 -7 |
420 -19 |
| 2023 | 431 15 |
0 -4 |
431 11 |
| 2024 | 414 -17 |
17 17 |
431 |
| 2025 | 420 6 |
21 4 |
441 10 |
| 2026 | 473 53 |
21 | 494 53 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 123 | 15 | 4 | 113 | 76 | 67.26% |
| 2019 | 120 -3 |
11 -4 |
9 5 |
119 6 |
81 5 |
68.06% 0.8% |
| 2020 | 128 8 |
41 30 |
33 24 |
120 1 |
97 16 |
80.83% 12.77% |
| 2021 | 153 25 |
59 18 |
31 -2 |
125 5 |
91 -6 |
72.80% -8.03% |
| 2022 | 126 -27 |
42 -17 |
54 23 |
138 13 |
94 3 |
68.11% -4.69% |
| 2023 | 124 -2 |
44 2 |
31 -23 |
111 -27 |
82 -12 |
73.87% 5.76% |
| 2024 | 121 -3 |
46 2 |
4 -27 |
79 -32 |
57 -25 |
72.15% -1.72% |
| 2025 | 121 | 46 | 4 | 79 | 57 | 72.15% |
| 2026 | 138 17 |
54 8 |
45 41 |
129 50 |
93 36 |
72.09% -0.060000000000002% |