| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $54,335 ($48,335) |
159 | 3.5 | 42.10% | 19.00% | 1,001 | - |
| 2016-17 | $54,638 ($48,638) 0.56% |
159 | 3.45 -0.05 |
47.39% 5.30% |
21.49% 2.49% |
946 -55 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $54,971 ($48,971) 0.61% |
159 | 3.42 -0.03 |
49.42% 2.02% |
21.72% 0.23% |
1,007 61 |
52.3% |
| 2018-19 | $50,326 ($44,326) -8.45% |
158 -1 |
3.44 0.02 |
44.90% -4.52% |
20.87% -0.85% |
945 -62 |
60.59% 8.29% |
| 2019-20 | $55,010 ($49,010) 9.31% |
158 | 3.45 0.01 |
42.54% -2.36% |
24.43% 3.56% |
1,006 61 |
79.74% 19.15% |
| 2020-21 | $55,538 ($49,538) 0.96% |
158 | 3.42 -0.03 |
38.66% -3.89% |
28.68% 4.26% |
1,036 30 |
85.02% 5.28% |
| 2021-22 | $50,728 ($44,728) -8.66% |
160 2 |
3.52 0.10 |
28.04% -10.62% |
31.02% 2.33% |
1,124 88 |
81.72% -3.30% |
| 2022-23 | $52,454 ($46,034) 3.40% |
160 | 3.59 0.07 |
28.95% 0.91% |
31.07% 0.05% |
1,177 53 |
70.92% -10.80% |
| 2023-24 | $55,207 ($48,273) 5.25% |
160 | 3.59 | 30.91% 1.95% |
29.54% -1.53% |
1,185 8 |
72.14% 1.22% |
| 2024-25 | $58,113 ($50,625) 5.26% |
160 | 3.63 0.04 |
37.50% 6.59% |
27.78% -1.77% |
1,170 -15 |
72.14% |
| 2025-26 | $63,015 ($54,329) 8.44% |
161 1 |
3.71 0.08 |
27.48% -10.02% |
29.64% 1.86% |
1,155 -15 |
83.84% 11.70% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 155 | 159 | 161 |
| 2017 | 156 1 |
159 | 161 |
| 2018 | 156 | 159 | 161 |
| 2019 | 156 | 158 -1 |
161 |
| 2020 | 154 -2 |
158 | 160 -1 |
| 2021 | 155 1 |
158 | 161 1 |
| 2022 | 157 2 |
160 2 |
162 1 |
| 2023 | 157 | 160 | 163 1 |
| 2024 | 157 | 160 | 162 -1 |
| 2025 | 157 | 160 | 162 |
| 2026 | 158 1 |
161 1 |
163 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.28 | 3.5 | 3.64 |
| 2017 | 3.18 -0.10 |
3.45 -0.05 |
3.64 |
| 2018 | 3.16 -0.02 |
3.42 -0.03 |
3.6 -0.04 |
| 2019 | 3.24 0.08 |
3.44 0.02 |
3.59 -0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.2 -0.04 |
3.45 0.01 |
3.62 0.03 |
| 2021 | 3.2 |
3.42 -0.03 |
3.6 -0.02 |
| 2022 | 3.3 0.10 |
3.52 0.10 |
3.69 0.09 |
| 2023 | 3.39 0.09 |
3.59 0.07 |
3.75 0.06 |
| 2024 | 3.4 0.01 |
3.59 |
3.74 -0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.43 0.03 |
3.63 0.04 |
3.77 0.03 |
| 2026 | 3.55 0.12 |
3.71 0.08 |
3.83 0.06 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3,613 | 1,521 | 289 | 42.10% | 19.00% |
| 2017 | 3,416 -197 |
1,619 98 |
348 59 |
47.39% 5.30% |
21.49% 2.49% |
| 2018 | 3,009 -407 |
1,487 -132 |
323 -25 |
49.42% 2.02% |
21.72% 0.23% |
| 2019 | 3,234 225 |
1,452 -35 |
303 -20 |
44.90% -4.52% |
20.87% -0.85% |
| 2020 | 3,272 38 |
1,392 -60 |
340 37 |
42.54% -2.36% |
24.43% 3.56% |
| 2021 | 3,319 47 |
1,283 -109 |
368 28 |
38.66% -3.89% |
28.68% 4.26% |
| 2022 | 4,415 1096 |
1,238 -45 |
384 16 |
28.04% -10.62% |
31.02% 2.33% |
| 2023 | 4,069 -346 |
1,178 -60 |
366 -18 |
28.95% 0.91% |
31.07% 0.05% |
| 2024 | 3,899 -170 |
1,205 27 |
356 -10 |
30.91% 1.95% |
29.54% -1.53% |
| 2025 | 3,696 -203 |
1,386 181 |
385 29 |
37.50% 6.59% |
27.78% -1.77% |
| 2026 | 4,593 897 |
1,262 -124 |
374 -11 |
27.48% -10.02% |
29.64% 1.86% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $48,335 | $54,335 |
| 2017 | $48,6380.63% | $54,6380.56% |
| 2018 | $48,9710.68% | $54,9710.61% |
| 2019 | $44,326-9.49% | $50,326-8.45% |
| 2020 | $49,01010.57% | $55,0109.31% |
| 2021 | $49,5381.08% | $55,5380.96% |
| 2022 | $44,728-9.71% | $50,728-8.66% |
| 2023 | $46,0342.92% | $52,4543.40% |
| 2024 | $48,2734.86% | $55,2075.25% |
| 2025 | $50,6254.87% | $58,1135.26% |
| 2026 | $54,3297.32% | $63,0158.44% |
| 2027 | $55,9222.93% | $65,4773.91% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 931 | 70 | 1,001 |
| 2017 | 905 -26 |
41 -29 |
946 -55 |
| 2018 | 933 28 |
74 33 |
1,007 61 |
| 2019 | 871 -62 |
74 | 945 -62 |
| 2020 | 945 74 |
61 -13 |
1,006 61 |
| 2021 | 989 44 |
47 -14 |
1,036 30 |
| 2022 | 1,087 98 |
37 -10 |
1,124 88 |
| 2023 | 1,125 38 |
52 15 |
1,177 53 |
| 2024 | 1,116 -9 |
69 17 |
1,185 8 |
| 2025 | 1,081 -35 |
89 20 |
1,170 -15 |
| 2026 | 1,048 -33 |
107 18 |
1,155 -15 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 305 | 26 | 24 | 304 | 159 | 52.30% |
| 2019 | 275 -30 |
24 -2 |
22 -2 |
274 -30 |
166 7 |
60.59% 8.29% |
| 2020 | 316 41 |
31 7 |
16 -6 |
301 27 |
240 74 |
79.74% 19.15% |
| 2021 | 294 -22 |
44 13 |
17 1 |
267 -34 |
227 -13 |
85.02% 5.28% |
| 2022 | 287 -7 |
31 -13 |
34 17 |
290 23 |
237 10 |
81.72% -3.3% |
| 2023 | 308 21 |
23 -8 |
21 -13 |
306 16 |
217 -20 |
70.92% -10.8% |
| 2024 | 343 35 |
32 9 |
15 -6 |
323 17 |
233 16 |
72.14% 1.22% |
| 2025 | 343 | 32 | 15 | 323 | 233 | 72.14% |
| 2026 | 363 20 |
26 -6 |
23 8 |
359 36 |
301 68 |
83.84% 11.7% |