| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $55,503 | 170 | 3.9 | 21.89% | 20.33% | 803 | - |
| 2016-17 | $58,005 4.51% |
170 | 3.9 | 20.68% -1.21% |
20.42% 0.09% |
710 -93 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $60,669 4.59% |
170 | 3.9 | 21.48% 0.80% |
18.68% -1.73% |
694 -16 |
97.16% |
| 2018-19 | $62,790 3.50% |
171 1 |
3.89 -0.01 |
17.48% -4.01% |
20.60% 1.92% |
597 -97 |
98.58% 1.42% |
| 2019-20 | $65,298 3.99% |
170 -1 |
3.9 0.01 |
18.61% 1.13% |
20.92% 0.31% |
711 114 |
96.45% -2.13% |
| 2020-21 | $67,899 3.98% |
171 1 |
3.89 -0.01 |
17.86% -0.75% |
20.27% -0.64% |
720 9 |
97.86% 1.41% |
| 2021-22 | $71,142 4.78% |
172 1 |
3.91 0.02 |
11.91% -5.95% |
22.55% 2.28% |
669 -51 |
97.75% -0.11% |
| 2022-23 | $74,607 4.87% |
173 1 |
3.91 | 14.24% 2.33% |
24.36% 1.81% |
703 34 |
94.26% -3.49% |
| 2023-24 | $77,952 4.48% |
173 | 3.94 0.03 |
12.78% -1.46% |
26.79% 2.42% |
686 -17 |
97.1% 2.84% |
| 2024-25 | $81,069 4.00% |
173 | 3.94 | 12.73% -0.05% |
27.96% 1.18% |
711 25 |
97.1% |
| 2025-26 | $84,906 4.73% |
174 1 |
3.97 0.03 |
9.74% -2.99% |
29.80% 1.83% |
710 -1 |
97.42% 0.32% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 166 | 170 | 172 |
| 2017 | 166 | 170 | 172 |
| 2018 | 166 | 170 | 172 |
| 2019 | 167 1 |
171 1 |
173 1 |
| 2020 | 167 | 170 -1 |
172 -1 |
| 2021 | 167 | 171 1 |
173 1 |
| 2022 | 169 2 |
172 1 |
175 2 |
| 2023 | 169 | 173 1 |
175 |
| 2024 | 169 | 173 | 175 |
| 2025 | 169 | 173 | 175 |
| 2026 | 171 2 |
174 1 |
176 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.69 | 3.9 | 3.97 |
| 2017 | 3.73 0.04 |
3.9 |
3.95 -0.02 |
| 2018 | 3.73 |
3.9 |
3.95 |
| 2019 | 3.73 |
3.89 -0.01 |
3.96 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.78 0.05 |
3.9 0.01 |
3.96 |
| 2021 | 3.72 -0.06 |
3.89 -0.01 |
3.95 -0.01 |
| 2022 | 3.82 0.10 |
3.91 0.02 |
3.98 0.03 |
| 2023 | 3.81 -0.01 |
3.91 |
3.97 -0.01 |
| 2024 | 3.83 0.02 |
3.94 0.03 |
3.99 0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.83 |
3.94 |
3.99 |
| 2026 | 3.87 0.04 |
3.97 0.03 |
4 0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 4,111 | 900 | 183 | 21.89% | 20.33% |
| 2017 | 4,380 269 |
906 6 |
185 2 |
20.68% -1.21% |
20.42% 0.09% |
| 2018 | 4,459 79 |
958 52 |
179 -6 |
21.48% 0.80% |
18.68% -1.73% |
| 2019 | 5,110 651 |
893 -65 |
184 5 |
17.48% -4.01% |
20.60% 1.92% |
| 2020 | 4,933 -177 |
918 25 |
192 8 |
18.61% 1.13% |
20.92% 0.31% |
| 2021 | 4,971 38 |
888 -30 |
180 -12 |
17.86% -0.75% |
20.27% -0.64% |
| 2022 | 6,514 1543 |
776 -112 |
175 -5 |
11.91% -5.95% |
22.55% 2.28% |
| 2023 | 5,246 -1268 |
747 -29 |
182 7 |
14.24% 2.33% |
24.36% 1.81% |
| 2024 | 5,259 13 |
672 -75 |
180 -2 |
12.78% -1.46% |
26.79% 2.42% |
| 2025 | 5,366 107 |
683 11 |
191 11 |
12.73% -0.05% |
27.96% 1.18% |
| 2026 | 6,581 1215 |
641 -42 |
191 | 9.74% -2.99% |
29.80% 1.83% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $55,503 |
| 2017 | $58,0054.51% |
| 2018 | $60,6694.59% |
| 2019 | $62,7903.50% |
| 2020 | $65,2983.99% |
| 2021 | $67,8993.98% |
| 2022 | $71,1424.78% |
| 2023 | $74,6074.87% |
| 2024 | $77,9524.48% |
| 2025 | $81,0694.00% |
| 2026 | $84,9064.73% |
| 2027 | $88,5004.23% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 711 | 92 | 803 |
| 2017 | 617 -94 |
93 1 |
710 -93 |
| 2018 | 603 -14 |
91 -2 |
694 -16 |
| 2019 | 505 -98 |
92 1 |
597 -97 |
| 2020 | 614 109 |
97 5 |
711 114 |
| 2021 | 622 8 |
98 1 |
720 9 |
| 2022 | 626 4 |
43 -55 |
669 -51 |
| 2023 | 610 -16 |
93 50 |
703 34 |
| 2024 | 594 -16 |
92 -1 |
686 -17 |
| 2025 | 620 26 |
91 -1 |
711 25 |
| 2026 | 615 -5 |
95 4 |
710 -1 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 215 | 13 | 8 | 211 | 205 | 97.16% |
| 2019 | 212 -3 |
10 -3 |
8 | 211 | 208 3 |
98.58% 1.42% |
| 2020 | 202 -10 |
14 4 |
9 1 |
197 -14 |
190 -18 |
96.45% -2.13% |
| 2021 | 202 | 23 9 |
8 -1 |
187 -10 |
183 -7 |
97.86% 1.41% |
| 2022 | 213 11 |
6 -17 |
17 9 |
223 36 |
218 35 |
97.75% -0.11% |
| 2023 | 218 5 |
13 7 |
4 -13 |
209 -14 |
197 -21 |
94.26% -3.49% |
| 2024 | 212 -6 |
10 -3 |
6 2 |
207 -2 |
201 4 |
97.10% 2.84% |
| 2025 | 212 | 10 | 6 | 207 | 201 | 97.10% |
| 2026 | 199 -13 |
10 | 5 -1 |
194 -13 |
189 -12 |
97.42% 0.32000000000001% |