| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $48,715 ($41,227) |
164 | 3.79 | 44.44% | 19.80% | 843 | - |
| 2016-17 | $50,399 ($42,257) 3.46% |
164 | 3.76 -0.03 |
44.54% 0.10% |
20.16% 0.37% |
768 -75 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $51,577 ($43,231) 2.34% |
163 -1 |
3.75 -0.01 |
46.52% 1.97% |
22.71% 2.55% |
663 -105 |
83.54% |
| 2018-19 | $52,586 ($44,066) 1.96% |
164 1 |
3.76 0.01 |
34.94% -11.57% |
32.02% 9.31% |
566 -97 |
86.14% 2.60% |
| 2019-20 | $53,609 ($44,921) 1.95% |
165 1 |
3.75 -0.01 |
39.13% 4.18% |
28.33% -3.69% |
725 159 |
93.04% 6.90% |
| 2020-21 | $54,664 ($45,808) 1.97% |
165 | 3.77 0.02 |
36.45% -2.68% |
27.46% -0.87% |
746 21 |
98.9% 5.86% |
| 2021-22 | $55,617 ($46,641) 1.74% |
166 1 |
3.8 0.03 |
27.57% -8.88% |
30.46% 3.00% |
716 -30 |
95.67% -3.23% |
| 2022-23 | $56,946 ($47,754) 2.39% |
168 2 |
3.83 0.03 |
37.17% 9.60% |
26.89% -3.57% |
718 2 |
93.48% -2.19% |
| 2023-24 | $58,396 ($48,964) 2.55% |
168 | 3.85 0.02 |
39.76% 2.59% |
25.63% -1.26% |
720 2 |
89.55% -3.93% |
| 2024-25 | $60,878 ($51,062) 4.25% |
169 1 |
3.88 0.03 |
34.93% -4.83% |
22.16% -3.47% |
681 -39 |
89.55% |
| 2025-26 | $64,523 ($54,118) 5.99% |
171 2 |
3.88 | 26.70% -8.23% |
24.75% 2.60% |
707 26 |
94.09% 4.54% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 158 | 164 | 166 |
| 2017 | 159 1 |
164 | 166 |
| 2018 | 159 | 163 -1 |
165 -1 |
| 2019 | 161 2 |
164 1 |
166 1 |
| 2020 | 161 | 165 1 |
166 |
| 2021 | 160 -1 |
165 | 166 |
| 2022 | 161 1 |
166 1 |
167 1 |
| 2023 | 162 1 |
168 2 |
169 2 |
| 2024 | 162 | 168 | 169 |
| 2025 | 162 | 169 1 |
170 1 |
| 2026 | 166 4 |
171 2 |
173 3 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.48 | 3.79 | 3.9 |
| 2017 | 3.48 |
3.76 -0.03 |
3.87 -0.03 |
| 2018 | 3.5 0.02 |
3.75 -0.01 |
3.87 |
| 2019 | 3.52 0.02 |
3.76 0.01 |
3.88 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.48 -0.04 |
3.75 -0.01 |
3.87 -0.01 |
| 2021 | 3.54 0.06 |
3.77 0.02 |
3.85 -0.02 |
| 2022 | 3.55 0.01 |
3.8 0.03 |
3.89 0.04 |
| 2023 | 3.57 0.02 |
3.83 0.03 |
3.92 0.03 |
| 2024 | 3.62 0.05 |
3.85 0.02 |
3.93 0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.63 0.01 |
3.88 0.03 |
3.95 0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.62 -0.01 |
3.88 |
3.95 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,978 | 879 | 174 | 44.44% | 19.80% |
| 2017 | 1,960 -18 |
873 -6 |
176 2 |
44.54% 0.10% |
20.16% 0.37% |
| 2018 | 1,808 -152 |
841 -32 |
191 15 |
46.52% 1.97% |
22.71% 2.55% |
| 2019 | 1,966 158 |
687 -154 |
220 29 |
34.94% -11.57% |
32.02% 9.31% |
| 2020 | 2,129 163 |
833 146 |
236 16 |
39.13% 4.18% |
28.33% -3.69% |
| 2021 | 2,088 -41 |
761 -72 |
209 -27 |
36.45% -2.68% |
27.46% -0.87% |
| 2022 | 2,655 567 |
732 -29 |
223 14 |
27.57% -8.88% |
30.46% 3.00% |
| 2023 | 2,171 -484 |
807 75 |
217 -6 |
37.17% 9.60% |
26.89% -3.57% |
| 2024 | 2,100 -71 |
835 28 |
214 -3 |
39.76% 2.59% |
25.63% -1.26% |
| 2025 | 2,442 342 |
853 18 |
189 -25 |
34.93% -4.83% |
22.16% -3.47% |
| 2026 | 3,405 963 |
909 56 |
225 36 |
26.70% -8.23% |
24.75% 2.60% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $41,227 | $48,715 |
| 2017 | $42,2572.50% | $50,3993.46% |
| 2018 | $43,2312.30% | $51,5772.34% |
| 2019 | $44,0661.93% | $52,5861.96% |
| 2020 | $44,9211.94% | $53,6091.95% |
| 2021 | $45,8081.97% | $54,6641.97% |
| 2022 | $46,6411.82% | $55,6171.74% |
| 2023 | $47,7542.39% | $56,9462.39% |
| 2024 | $48,9642.53% | $58,3962.55% |
| 2025 | $51,0624.28% | $60,8784.25% |
| 2026 | $54,1185.98% | $64,5235.99% |
| 2027 | $56,7904.94% | $67,7104.94% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 704 | 139 | 843 |
| 2017 | 641 -63 |
127 -12 |
768 -75 |
| 2018 | 577 -64 |
86 -41 |
663 -105 |
| 2019 | 500 -77 |
66 -20 |
566 -97 |
| 2020 | 667 167 |
58 -8 |
725 159 |
| 2021 | 674 7 |
72 14 |
746 21 |
| 2022 | 677 3 |
39 -33 |
716 -30 |
| 2023 | 669 -8 |
49 10 |
718 2 |
| 2024 | 675 6 |
45 -4 |
720 2 |
| 2025 | 639 -36 |
42 -3 |
681 -39 |
| 2026 | 655 16 |
52 10 |
707 26 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 244 | 20 | 24 | 249 | 208 | 83.54% |
| 2019 | 209 -35 |
23 3 |
15 -9 |
202 -47 |
174 -34 |
86.14% 2.6% |
| 2020 | 161 -48 |
12 -11 |
9 -6 |
158 -44 |
147 -27 |
93.04% 6.9% |
| 2021 | 200 39 |
21 9 |
3 -6 |
182 24 |
180 33 |
98.90% 5.86% |
| 2022 | 225 25 |
28 7 |
11 8 |
208 26 |
199 19 |
95.67% -3.23% |
| 2023 | 235 10 |
15 -13 |
10 -1 |
230 22 |
215 16 |
93.48% -2.19% |
| 2024 | 208 -27 |
15 | 8 -2 |
201 -29 |
180 -35 |
89.55% -3.93% |
| 2025 | 208 | 15 | 8 | 201 | 180 | 89.55% |
| 2026 | 228 20 |
5 -10 |
14 6 |
237 36 |
223 43 |
94.09% 4.54% |