University of Tulsa College of Law Class Profiles by Year

Tulsa Law Tuition, Admission, and Enrollment Trends from 2016 to 2026

The following table shows Tulsa Law's class profiles by year. The green or red colored numbers indicate changes in value or percentage for each subject compared to previous year.
University of Tulsa College of Law Class Profiles From 2016 to 2026
YearTuition & FeesLSAT Score GPAAcceptance RateYield EnrollmentBar Exam Pass Rate
2015-16 $34,750 154 3.31 37.07% 35.10% 353 -
2016-17 $36,632
155
3.4
39.02%
37.50%
373
-
2017-18 $38,450
154
3.35
44.97%
36.08%
346
80%
2018-19 $25,090
154 3.48
41.65%
41.32%
272
89.41%
2019-20 $25,090 154 3.42
57.49%
33.05%
388
84.88%
2020-21 $25,828
155
3.38
59.97%
36.42%
405
77.11%
2021-22 $27,630
154
3.38 57.79%
39.04%
392
73.63%
2022-23 $28,541
155
3.43
60.44%
35.65%
360
71.43%
2023-24 $29,864
156
3.53
43.17%
33.33%
323
70.87%
2024-25 $30,761
156 3.52
47.78%
38.05%
282
70.87%
2025-26 $32,300
157
3.45
56.58%
40.97%
282 78.99%

LSAT Score from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 LSAT score at University of Tulsa College of Law is 157. The LSAT score is 1 point higher than last year's score. Compared to the LSAT score 10 years ago, this year's score is 3 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of LSAT scores at University of Tulsa College of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Tulsa Law LSAT Scores Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 151 154 156
2017 151 155
157
2018 152
154
157
2019 150
154 157
2020 151
154 156
2021 151 155
157
2022 151 154
156
2023 151 155
158
2024 154
156
159
2025 154 156 158
2026 155
157
160
University of Tulsa College of Law LSAT score Trends (2016-2026) Chart

GPA Trends from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 GPA at University of Tulsa College of Law is 3.45. The GPA is 0.08 points lower than last year's GPA. Compared to the GPA 10 years ago, this year's GPA is 0.14 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of GPAs at University of Tulsa College of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Tulsa Law GPA Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 2.98 3.31 3.57
2017 3.11
3.4
3.65
2018 3.02
3.35
3.66
2019 3.09
3.48
3.63
2020 3.13
3.42
3.63
2021 3.09
3.38
3.67
2022 3.07
3.38
3.7
2023 3.09
3.43
3.68
2024 3.18
3.53
3.86
2025 3.21
3.52
3.85
2026 3.27
3.45
3.72
University of Tulsa College of Law GPA Trends (2016-2026) Chart

Changes in Acceptance Rate from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 acceptance rate at University of Tulsa College of Law is 56.58%. The acceptance rate is 13.415 percents higher than last year's rate. Compared to the rate 10 years ago, this year's rate is 19.515 percents higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of acceptance rate, yield, and number of applicants at University of Tulsa College of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Tulsa Law Acceptance Rate and First-year Enrollment Changes (2016-2026)
YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled Acceptance RateYield
2016 661 245 86 37.07% 35.10%
2017 615
240
90
39.02%
37.50%
2018 567
255
92
44.97%
36.08%
2019 581
242
100
41.65%
41.32%
2020 621
357
118
57.49%
33.05%
2021 577
346
126
59.97%
36.42%
2022 616
356
139
57.79%
39.04%
2023 594
359
128
60.44%
35.65%
2024 556
240
80
43.17%
33.33%
2025 473
226
86
47.78%
38.05%
2026 509
288
118
56.58%
40.97%
University of Tulsa College of Law Acceptance Rate Trends (2016-2026) Chart

Tuition Increase from 2016 to 2027

The Tulsa Law's 2027 tuition & fees is $33,596, which is $1,296 (4.01%) higher than last year's tuition. Compared to the amount 11 years ago, this year's tuition is $1,154 (3.32%) lower.
The following table and chart visualize the increase of tuition & fees at University of Tulsa College of Law from 2016 to 2027.
Tulsa Law Tuition Changes (2016-2027)
YearTuition & Fees
2016$34,750
2017$36,632
2018$38,450
2019$25,090
2020$25,090
2021$25,828
2022$27,630
2023$28,541
2024$29,864
2025$30,761
2026$32,300
2027$33,596
University of Tulsa College of Law Tuition & Fees Trends (2016-2027) Chart

Enrollment Changes from 2016 to 2026

In the academic year 2025-2026, a total of 282 students enrolled in University of Tulsa College of Law, including J.D. and Non-J.D. programs. 282 students joined in J.D. program and 0 students enrolled in Non-J.D. program.
The Tulsa Law's enrollment size reduced by 20.11% since 2016 from 353 to 282 students.
The following table and chart show the enrollment by J.D. and Non-JD program at University of Tulsa College of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Tulsa Law JD and Non-JD Enrollment Trends (2016-2026)
YearJ.D. EnrollmentNon-J.D. EnrollmentTotal Enrollment
2016 249 104 353
2017 262
111
373
2018 261
85
346
2019 94
178
272
2020 307
81
388
2021 331
74
405
2022 353
39
392
2023 360
0
360
2024 323
0 323
2025 282
0 282
2026 282 0 282
University of Tulsa College of LawEnrollment Trends (2016-2026) Chart

Bar exam pass rate from 2018 to 2026

The 2026 bar exam pass rate of University of Tulsa College of Law is 79%. 119 graduates took the exam first-time and 94 passed the exam.
The following table and chart show the changes of bar exam pass rate for University of Tulsa College of Lawgraduates from 2018 to 2026.
Tulsa Law Bar Exam Pass Rate Changes (2018-2026)
YearTotal GraduatesNot Take ExamPrior/Early Exam TakersTotal Exam TakersExam PassersPass Rate
2018 77 29 36 85 68 80.00%
2019 81
22
25
85 76
89.41%
2020 88
32
30
86
73
84.88%
2021 104
40
19
83
64
77.11%
2022 99
45
37
91
67
73.63%
2023 94
30
34
98
70
71.43%
2024 112
34
25
103
73
70.87%
2025 112 34 25 103 73 70.87%
2026 116
30
33
119
94
78.99%
University of Tulsa College of LawBar Exam Pass Rate Trends (2018-2026) Chart