| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $29,246 ($14,456) |
151 | 3.22 | 77.78% | 33.93% | 228 | - |
| 2016-17 | $30,242 ($14,912) 3.41% |
153 2 |
3.43 0.21 |
57.94% -19.84% |
31.96% -1.97% |
237 9 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $31,035 ($15,255) 2.62% |
151 -2 |
3.28 -0.15 |
66.30% 8.36% |
29.83% -2.13% |
231 -6 |
75% |
| 2018-19 | $31,047 ($15,267) 0.04% |
152 1 |
3.39 0.11 |
25.85% -40.44% |
77.36% 47.53% |
231 | 68.19% -6.81% |
| 2019-20 | $31,080 ($15,300) 0.11% |
152 | 3.32 -0.07 |
54.36% 28.51% |
34.43% -42.92% |
226 -5 |
74.24% 6.05% |
| 2020-21 | $32,311 ($15,901) 3.96% |
153 1 |
3.4 0.08 |
56.98% 2.62% |
30.20% -4.23% |
230 4 |
72.41% -1.83% |
| 2021-22 | $35,846 ($18,446) 10.94% |
154 1 |
3.32 -0.08 |
50.83% -6.15% |
37.14% 6.94% |
229 -1 |
70.84% -1.57% |
| 2022-23 | $34,237 ($16,837) -4.49% |
154 | 3.48 0.16 |
50.96% 0.13% |
25.28% -11.86% |
232 3 |
61.43% -9.41% |
| 2023-24 | $36,102 ($19,602) 5.45% |
154 | 3.51 0.03 |
55.09% 4.13% |
30.57% 5.28% |
226 -6 |
80.88% 19.45% |
| 2024-25 | $36,426 ($17,946) 0.90% |
155 1 |
3.46 -0.05 |
61.97% 6.87% |
33.05% 2.48% |
229 3 |
80.88% |
| 2025-26 | $39,783 ($20,595) 9.22% |
156 1 |
3.55 0.09 |
35.82% -26.15% |
41.04% 7.99% |
230 1 |
78.21% -2.67% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 148 | 151 | 153 |
| 2017 | 149 1 |
153 2 |
156 3 |
| 2018 | 149 | 151 -2 |
154 -2 |
| 2019 | 150 1 |
152 1 |
156 2 |
| 2020 | 150 | 152 | 154 -2 |
| 2021 | 150 | 153 1 |
156 2 |
| 2022 | 151 1 |
154 1 |
157 1 |
| 2023 | 152 1 |
154 | 157 |
| 2024 | 152 | 154 | 158 1 |
| 2025 | 152 | 155 1 |
158 |
| 2026 | 153 1 |
156 1 |
160 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 3.22 | 3.55 |
| 2017 | 3.21 0.21 |
3.43 0.21 |
3.61 0.06 |
| 2018 | 2.91 -0.30 |
3.28 -0.15 |
3.54 -0.07 |
| 2019 | 3.09 0.18 |
3.39 0.11 |
3.67 0.13 |
| 2020 | 3.11 0.02 |
3.32 -0.07 |
3.55 -0.12 |
| 2021 | 3.18 0.07 |
3.4 0.08 |
3.68 0.13 |
| 2022 | 3.1 -0.08 |
3.32 -0.08 |
3.53 -0.15 |
| 2023 | 3.21 0.11 |
3.48 0.16 |
3.74 0.21 |
| 2024 | 3.18 -0.03 |
3.51 0.03 |
3.81 0.07 |
| 2025 | 3.06 -0.12 |
3.46 -0.05 |
3.72 -0.09 |
| 2026 | 3.32 0.26 |
3.55 0.09 |
3.8 0.08 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 360 | 280 | 95 | 77.78% | 33.93% |
| 2017 | 378 18 |
219 -61 |
70 -25 |
57.94% -19.84% |
31.96% -1.97% |
| 2018 | 359 -19 |
238 19 |
71 1 |
66.30% 8.36% |
29.83% -2.13% |
| 2019 | 410 51 |
106 -132 |
82 11 |
25.85% -40.44% |
77.36% 47.53% |
| 2020 | 390 -20 |
212 106 |
73 -9 |
54.36% 28.51% |
34.43% -42.92% |
| 2021 | 430 40 |
245 33 |
74 1 |
56.98% 2.62% |
30.20% -4.23% |
| 2022 | 482 52 |
245 | 91 17 |
50.83% -6.15% |
37.14% 6.94% |
| 2023 | 520 38 |
265 20 |
67 -24 |
50.96% 0.13% |
25.28% -11.86% |
| 2024 | 481 -39 |
265 | 81 14 |
55.09% 4.13% |
30.57% 5.28% |
| 2025 | 376 -105 |
233 -32 |
77 -4 |
61.97% 6.87% |
33.05% 2.48% |
| 2026 | 483 107 |
173 -60 |
71 -6 |
35.82% -26.15% |
41.04% 7.99% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $14,456 | $29,246 |
| 2017 | $14,9123.15% | $30,2423.41% |
| 2018 | $15,2552.30% | $31,0352.62% |
| 2019 | $15,2670.08% | $31,0470.04% |
| 2020 | $15,3000.22% | $31,0800.11% |
| 2021 | $15,9013.93% | $32,3113.96% |
| 2022 | $18,44616.01% | $35,84610.94% |
| 2023 | $16,837-8.72% | $34,237-4.49% |
| 2024 | $19,60216.42% | $36,1025.45% |
| 2025 | $17,946-8.45% | $36,4260.90% |
| 2026 | $20,59514.76% | $39,7839.22% |
| 2027 | $20,6860.44% | $40,3661.47% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 228 | 0 | 228 |
| 2017 | 237 9 |
0 | 237 9 |
| 2018 | 231 -6 |
0 | 231 -6 |
| 2019 | 231 | 0 | 231 |
| 2020 | 226 -5 |
0 | 226 -5 |
| 2021 | 230 4 |
0 | 230 4 |
| 2022 | 229 -1 |
0 | 229 -1 |
| 2023 | 232 3 |
0 | 232 3 |
| 2024 | 226 -6 |
0 | 226 -6 |
| 2025 | 229 3 |
0 | 229 3 |
| 2026 | 230 1 |
0 | 230 1 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 63 | 12 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 75.00% |
| 2019 | 69 6 |
11 -1 |
7 7 |
66 14 |
45 6 |
68.19% -6.81% |
| 2020 | 73 4 |
16 5 |
9 2 |
66 | 49 4 |
74.24% 6.05% |
| 2021 | 62 -11 |
11 -5 |
7 -2 |
58 -8 |
42 -7 |
72.41% -1.83% |
| 2022 | 73 11 |
9 -2 |
3 -4 |
72 14 |
51 9 |
70.84% -1.57% |
| 2023 | 71 -2 |
10 1 |
9 6 |
70 -2 |
43 -8 |
61.43% -9.41% |
| 2024 | 69 -2 |
9 -1 |
8 -1 |
68 -2 |
55 12 |
80.88% 19.45% |
| 2025 | 69 | 9 | 8 | 68 | 55 | 80.88% |
| 2026 | 83 14 |
11 2 |
7 -1 |
78 10 |
61 6 |
78.21% -2.67% |