| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | $22,386 ($12,682) |
149 | 2.93 | 42.26% | 54.45% | 423 | - |
| 2018-19 | $23,388 ($13,064) 4.48% |
150 1 |
3.08 0.15 |
39.67% -2.59% |
37.60% -16.85% |
423 | 68.42% |
| 2019-20 | $19,429 ($11,598) -16.93% |
151 1 |
3.19 0.11 |
38.62% -1.05% |
40.43% 2.83% |
375 -48 |
69.48% 1.06% |
| 2020-21 | $1,731 ($1,282) -91.09% |
151 | 3.1 -0.09 |
34.26% -4.35% |
35.11% -5.32% |
390 15 |
59.34% -10.14% |
| 2021-22 | $31,814 ($18,875) 1,737.90% |
151 | 3.14 0.04 |
36.46% 2.19% |
36.64% 1.53% |
380 -10 |
68.27% 8.93% |
| 2022-23 | $27,416 ($16,564) -13.82% |
152 1 |
3.31 0.17 |
33.30% -3.15% |
37.47% 0.83% |
378 -2 |
60.75% -7.52% |
| 2023-24 | $27,730 ($16,878) 1.15% |
153 1 |
3.43 0.12 |
30.06% -3.25% |
35.86% -1.60% |
417 39 |
68.54% 7.79% |
| 2024-25 | $40,150 ($23,833) 44.79% |
153 | 3.49 0.06 |
27.68% -2.37% |
31.53% -4.33% |
435 18 |
68.54% |
| 2025-26 | $31,157 ($18,645) -22.40% |
153 | 3.41 -0.08 |
24.22% -3.46% |
27.85% -3.68% |
431 -4 |
72.53% 3.99% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 147 | 149 | 151 |
| 2019 | 148 1 |
150 1 |
153 2 |
| 2020 | 148 | 151 1 |
153 |
| 2021 | 149 1 |
151 | 153 |
| 2022 | 149 | 151 | 155 2 |
| 2023 | 150 1 |
152 1 |
155 |
| 2024 | 150 | 153 1 |
155 |
| 2025 | 150 | 153 | 156 1 |
| 2026 | 151 1 |
153 | 156 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2.66 | 2.93 | 3.19 |
| 2019 | 2.68 0.02 |
3.08 0.15 |
3.32 0.13 |
| 2020 | 2.78 0.10 |
3.19 0.11 |
3.45 0.13 |
| 2021 | 2.85 0.07 |
3.1 -0.09 |
3.47 0.02 |
| 2022 | 2.89 0.04 |
3.14 0.04 |
3.52 0.05 |
| 2023 | 3.09 0.20 |
3.31 0.17 |
3.57 0.05 |
| 2024 | 3.15 0.06 |
3.43 0.12 |
3.65 0.08 |
| 2025 | 3.26 0.11 |
3.49 0.06 |
3.72 0.07 |
| 2026 | 3.18 -0.08 |
3.41 -0.08 |
3.66 -0.06 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 452 | 191 | 104 | 42.26% | 54.45% |
| 2019 | 905 453 |
359 168 |
135 31 |
39.67% -2.59% |
37.60% -16.85% |
| 2020 | 839 -66 |
324 -35 |
131 -4 |
38.62% -1.05% |
40.43% 2.83% |
| 2021 | 1,039 200 |
356 32 |
125 -6 |
34.26% -4.35% |
35.11% -5.32% |
| 2022 | 1,078 39 |
393 37 |
144 19 |
36.46% 2.19% |
36.64% 1.53% |
| 2023 | 1,114 36 |
371 -22 |
139 -5 |
33.30% -3.15% |
37.47% 0.83% |
| 2024 | 1,271 157 |
382 11 |
137 -2 |
30.06% -3.25% |
35.86% -1.60% |
| 2025 | 1,604 333 |
444 62 |
140 3 |
27.68% -2.37% |
31.53% -4.33% |
| 2026 | 1,883 279 |
456 12 |
127 -13 |
24.22% -3.46% |
27.85% -3.68% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $12,682 | $22,386 |
| 2019 | $13,0643.01% | $23,3884.48% |
| 2020 | $11,598-11.22% | $19,429-16.93% |
| 2021 | $1,282-88.95% | $1,731-91.09% |
| 2022 | $18,8751,372.31% | $31,8141,737.90% |
| 2023 | $16,564-12.24% | $27,416-13.82% |
| 2024 | $16,8781.90% | $27,7301.15% |
| 2025 | $23,83341.21% | $40,15044.79% |
| 2026 | $18,645-21.77% | $31,157-22.40% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 423 | 0 | 423 |
| 2019 | 423 | 0 | 423 |
| 2020 | 375 -48 |
0 | 375 -48 |
| 2021 | 390 15 |
0 | 390 15 |
| 2022 | 380 -10 |
0 | 380 -10 |
| 2023 | 378 -2 |
0 | 378 -2 |
| 2024 | 417 39 |
0 | 417 39 |
| 2025 | 435 18 |
0 | 435 18 |
| 2026 | 431 -4 |
0 | 431 -4 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 40 | 2 | -1 | 38 | 26 | 68.42% |
| 2020 | 107 67 |
18 16 |
6 7 |
95 57 |
66 40 |
69.48% 1.06% |
| 2021 | 88 -19 |
11 -7 |
20 14 |
90 -5 |
53 -13 |
59.34% -10.14% |
| 2022 | 109 21 |
13 2 |
13 -7 |
104 14 |
71 18 |
68.27% 8.93% |
| 2023 | 109 | 8 -5 |
6 -7 |
107 3 |
65 -6 |
60.75% -7.52% |
| 2024 | 93 -16 |
8 | 9 3 |
89 -18 |
61 -4 |
68.54% 7.79% |
| 2025 | 93 | 8 | 9 | 89 | 61 | 68.54% |
| 2026 | 95 2 |
8 | 10 1 |
91 2 |
66 5 |
72.53% 3.99% |