| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $45,597 | 160 | 3.41 | 48.58% | 13.12% | 374 | - |
| 2016-17 | $46,497 1.97% |
160 | 3.47 0.06 |
46.91% -1.67% |
13.07% -0.05% |
318 -56 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $47,437 2.02% |
161 1 |
3.56 0.09 |
41.28% -5.62% |
16.56% 3.49% |
329 11 |
87.09% |
| 2018-19 | $48,375 1.98% |
163 2 |
3.51 -0.05 |
28.65% -12.63% |
14.49% -2.07% |
388 59 |
87.5% 0.41% |
| 2019-20 | $49,355 2.03% |
163 | 3.64 0.13 |
33.24% 4.59% |
14.15% -0.34% |
401 13 |
89.72% 2.22% |
| 2020-21 | $50,175 1.66% |
163 | 3.63 -0.01 |
36.73% 3.49% |
16.12% 1.97% |
360 -41 |
92.59% 2.87% |
| 2021-22 | $53,400 6.43% |
164 1 |
3.61 -0.02 |
31.44% -5.29% |
20.53% 4.41% |
379 19 |
86.72% -5.87% |
| 2022-23 | $54,460 1.99% |
164 | 3.66 0.05 |
32.71% 1.27% |
17.64% -2.89% |
376 -3 |
90.27% 3.55% |
| 2023-24 | $55,550 2.00% |
165 1 |
3.72 0.06 |
31.44% -1.28% |
19.50% 1.86% |
380 4 |
83.33% -6.94% |
| 2024-25 | $57,180 2.93% |
166 1 |
3.73 0.01 |
31.68% 0.24% |
22.02% 2.52% |
354 -26 |
83.33% |
| 2025-26 | $59,940 4.83% |
167 1 |
3.75 0.02 |
22.73% -8.95% |
24.06% 2.04% |
369 15 |
89.36% 6.03% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 158 | 160 | 162 |
| 2017 | 155 -3 |
160 | 161 -1 |
| 2018 | 157 2 |
161 1 |
163 2 |
| 2019 | 158 1 |
163 2 |
164 1 |
| 2020 | 157 -1 |
163 | 164 |
| 2021 | 157 | 163 | 164 |
| 2022 | 159 2 |
164 1 |
166 2 |
| 2023 | 159 | 164 | 166 |
| 2024 | 159 | 165 1 |
166 |
| 2025 | 159 | 166 1 |
167 1 |
| 2026 | 161 2 |
167 1 |
168 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.08 | 3.41 | 3.58 |
| 2017 | 3.16 0.08 |
3.47 0.06 |
3.67 0.09 |
| 2018 | 3.17 0.01 |
3.56 0.09 |
3.7 0.03 |
| 2019 | 3.21 0.04 |
3.51 -0.05 |
3.68 -0.02 |
| 2020 | 3.43 0.22 |
3.64 0.13 |
3.73 0.05 |
| 2021 | 3.32 -0.11 |
3.63 -0.01 |
3.79 0.06 |
| 2022 | 3.41 0.09 |
3.61 -0.02 |
3.78 -0.01 |
| 2023 | 3.47 0.06 |
3.66 0.05 |
3.78 |
| 2024 | 3.4 -0.07 |
3.72 0.06 |
3.8 0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.42 0.02 |
3.73 0.01 |
3.83 0.03 |
| 2026 | 3.51 0.09 |
3.75 0.02 |
3.85 0.02 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,867 | 907 | 119 | 48.58% | 13.12% |
| 2017 | 1,908 41 |
895 -12 |
117 -2 |
46.91% -1.67% |
13.07% -0.05% |
| 2018 | 2,369 461 |
978 83 |
162 45 |
41.28% -5.62% |
16.56% 3.49% |
| 2019 | 2,914 545 |
835 -143 |
121 -41 |
28.65% -12.63% |
14.49% -2.07% |
| 2020 | 2,551 -363 |
848 13 |
120 -1 |
33.24% 4.59% |
14.15% -0.34% |
| 2021 | 1,993 -558 |
732 -116 |
118 -2 |
36.73% 3.49% |
16.12% 1.97% |
| 2022 | 2,293 300 |
721 -11 |
148 30 |
31.44% -5.29% |
20.53% 4.41% |
| 2023 | 2,045 -248 |
669 -52 |
118 -30 |
32.71% 1.27% |
17.64% -2.89% |
| 2024 | 2,023 -22 |
636 -33 |
124 6 |
31.44% -1.28% |
19.50% 1.86% |
| 2025 | 1,749 -274 |
554 -82 |
122 -2 |
31.68% 0.24% |
22.02% 2.52% |
| 2026 | 2,341 592 |
532 -22 |
128 6 |
22.73% -8.95% |
24.06% 2.04% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $45,597 |
| 2017 | $46,4971.97% |
| 2018 | $47,4372.02% |
| 2019 | $48,3751.98% |
| 2020 | $49,3552.03% |
| 2021 | $50,1751.66% |
| 2022 | $53,4006.43% |
| 2023 | $54,4601.99% |
| 2024 | $55,5502.00% |
| 2025 | $57,1802.93% |
| 2026 | $59,9404.83% |
| 2027 | $62,8354.83% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 370 | 4 | 374 |
| 2017 | 314 -56 |
4 | 318 -56 |
| 2018 | 329 15 |
0 -4 |
329 11 |
| 2019 | 388 59 |
0 | 388 59 |
| 2020 | 401 13 |
0 | 401 13 |
| 2021 | 360 -41 |
0 | 360 -41 |
| 2022 | 379 19 |
0 | 379 19 |
| 2023 | 376 -3 |
0 | 376 -3 |
| 2024 | 380 4 |
0 | 380 4 |
| 2025 | 354 -26 |
0 | 354 -26 |
| 2026 | 369 15 |
0 | 369 15 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 94 | 8 | 6 | 93 | 81 | 87.09% |
| 2019 | 98 4 |
8 | 5 -1 |
96 3 |
84 3 |
87.50% 0.41% |
| 2020 | 110 12 |
5 -3 |
2 -3 |
107 11 |
96 12 |
89.72% 2.22% |
| 2021 | 154 44 |
19 14 |
0 -2 |
135 28 |
125 29 |
92.59% 2.87% |
| 2022 | 118 -36 |
4 -15 |
14 14 |
128 -7 |
111 -14 |
86.72% -5.87% |
| 2023 | 119 1 |
7 3 |
1 -13 |
113 -15 |
102 -9 |
90.27% 3.55% |
| 2024 | 107 -12 |
2 -5 |
4 3 |
108 -5 |
90 -12 |
83.33% -6.94% |
| 2025 | 107 | 2 | 4 | 108 | 90 | 83.33% |
| 2026 | 143 36 |
4 2 |
2 -2 |
141 33 |
126 36 |
89.36% 6.03% |