| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $42,237 | 148 | 3.07 | 62.43% | 29.31% | 353 | - |
| 2016-17 | $42,237 | 147 -1 |
3.03 -0.04 |
58.45% -3.98% |
40.54% 11.23% |
338 -15 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $46,350 9.74% |
147 | 3.07 0.04 |
54.43% -4.02% |
43.26% 2.72% |
350 12 |
45.46% |
| 2018-19 | $46,350 | 148 1 |
3.02 -0.05 |
52.50% -1.94% |
42.93% -0.32% |
409 59 |
58.66% 13.20% |
| 2019-20 | $43,393 -6.38% |
148 | 3.17 0.15 |
40.91% -11.59% |
81.48% 38.55% |
284 -125 |
56.52% -2.14% |
| 2020-21 | $43,120 -0.63% |
150 2 |
3.14 -0.03 |
42.86% 1.95% |
44.97% -36.51% |
229 -55 |
51.69% -4.83% |
| 2021-22 | $43,120 | 150 | 3.11 -0.03 |
46.03% 3.17% |
32.42% -12.55% |
226 -3 |
54.54% 2.85% |
| 2022-23 | $44,955 4.26% |
151 1 |
3.23 0.12 |
44.61% -1.42% |
35.16% 2.74% |
290 64 |
46.67% -7.87% |
| 2023-24 | $49,848 10.88% |
152 1 |
3.16 -0.07 |
45.14% 0.53% |
33.14% -2.02% |
332 42 |
58.49% 11.82% |
| 2024-25 | $53,288 6.90% |
151 -1 |
3.26 0.10 |
48.48% 3.34% |
31.58% -1.57% |
353 21 |
58.49% |
| 2025-26 | $55,648 4.43% |
152 1 |
3.36 0.10 |
43.67% -4.81% |
28.25% -3.33% |
355 2 |
63.64% 5.15% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 146 | 148 | 151 |
| 2017 | 145 -1 |
147 -1 |
151 |
| 2018 | 145 | 147 | 150 -1 |
| 2019 | 146 1 |
148 1 |
151 1 |
| 2020 | 147 1 |
148 | 152 1 |
| 2021 | 148 1 |
150 2 |
152 |
| 2022 | 148 | 150 | 153 1 |
| 2023 | 150 2 |
151 1 |
154 1 |
| 2024 | 150 | 152 1 |
154 |
| 2025 | 149 -1 |
151 -1 |
154 |
| 2026 | 150 1 |
152 1 |
156 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.78 | 3.07 | 3.3 |
| 2017 | 2.81 0.03 |
3.03 -0.04 |
3.26 -0.04 |
| 2018 | 2.86 0.05 |
3.07 0.04 |
3.34 0.08 |
| 2019 | 2.81 -0.05 |
3.02 -0.05 |
3.4 0.06 |
| 2020 | 2.68 -0.13 |
3.17 0.15 |
3.4 |
| 2021 | 2.94 0.26 |
3.14 -0.03 |
3.41 0.01 |
| 2022 | 2.86 -0.08 |
3.11 -0.03 |
3.43 0.02 |
| 2023 | 2.99 0.13 |
3.23 0.12 |
3.53 0.10 |
| 2024 | 2.91 -0.08 |
3.16 -0.07 |
3.38 -0.15 |
| 2025 | 2.97 0.06 |
3.26 0.10 |
3.56 0.18 |
| 2026 | 3.03 0.06 |
3.36 0.10 |
3.62 0.06 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 716 | 447 | 131 | 62.43% | 29.31% |
| 2017 | 633 -83 |
370 -77 |
150 19 |
58.45% -3.98% |
40.54% 11.23% |
| 2018 | 654 21 |
356 -14 |
154 4 |
54.43% -4.02% |
43.26% 2.72% |
| 2019 | 701 47 |
368 12 |
158 4 |
52.50% -1.94% |
42.93% -0.32% |
| 2020 | 66 -635 |
27 -341 |
22 -136 |
40.91% -11.59% |
81.48% 38.55% |
| 2021 | 441 375 |
189 162 |
85 63 |
42.86% 1.95% |
44.97% -36.51% |
| 2022 | 717 276 |
330 141 |
107 22 |
46.03% 3.17% |
32.42% -12.55% |
| 2023 | 816 99 |
364 34 |
128 21 |
44.61% -1.42% |
35.16% 2.74% |
| 2024 | 782 -34 |
353 -11 |
117 -11 |
45.14% 0.53% |
33.14% -2.02% |
| 2025 | 823 41 |
399 46 |
126 9 |
48.48% 3.34% |
31.58% -1.57% |
| 2026 | 916 93 |
400 1 |
113 -13 |
43.67% -4.81% |
28.25% -3.33% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $42,237 |
| 2017 | $42,237 |
| 2018 | $46,3509.74% |
| 2019 | $46,350 |
| 2020 | $43,393-6.38% |
| 2021 | $43,120-0.63% |
| 2022 | $43,120 |
| 2023 | $44,9554.26% |
| 2024 | $49,84810.88% |
| 2025 | $53,2886.90% |
| 2026 | $55,6484.43% |
| 2027 | $58,7385.55% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 353 | 0 | 353 |
| 2017 | 338 -15 |
0 | 338 -15 |
| 2018 | 350 12 |
0 | 350 12 |
| 2019 | 409 59 |
0 | 409 59 |
| 2020 | 231 -178 |
53 53 |
284 -125 |
| 2021 | 229 -2 |
0 -53 |
229 -55 |
| 2022 | 226 -3 |
0 | 226 -3 |
| 2023 | 290 64 |
0 | 290 64 |
| 2024 | 332 42 |
0 | 332 42 |
| 2025 | 353 21 |
0 | 353 21 |
| 2026 | 355 2 |
0 | 355 2 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 87 | 25 | 25 | 88 | 40 | 45.46% |
| 2019 | 77 -10 |
21 -4 |
18 -7 |
75 -13 |
44 4 |
58.66% 13.2% |
| 2020 | 114 37 |
40 19 |
18 | 92 17 |
52 8 |
56.52% -2.14% |
| 2021 | 92 -22 |
40 | 37 19 |
89 -3 |
46 -6 |
51.69% -4.83% |
| 2022 | 76 -16 |
25 -15 |
37 | 88 -1 |
48 2 |
54.54% 2.85% |
| 2023 | 29 -47 |
8 -17 |
24 -13 |
45 -43 |
21 -27 |
46.67% -7.87% |
| 2024 | 56 27 |
11 3 |
8 -16 |
53 8 |
31 10 |
58.49% 11.82% |
| 2025 | 56 | 11 | 8 | 53 | 31 | 58.49% |
| 2026 | 86 30 |
21 10 |
12 4 |
77 24 |
49 18 |
63.64% 5.15% |