| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $28,272 ($13,926) |
150 | 3.25 | 48.63% | 44.36% | 424 | - |
| 2016-17 | $23,634 ($11,813) -16.40% |
151 1 |
3.31 0.06 |
43.01% -5.62% |
48.60% 4.24% |
399 -25 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $24,809 ($12,398) 4.97% |
151 | 3.3 -0.01 |
55.99% 12.99% |
38.71% -9.89% |
394 -5 |
66.67% |
| 2018-19 | $25,620 ($12,865) 3.27% |
151 | 3.3 | 52.85% -3.14% |
33.58% -5.13% |
392 -2 |
76.47% 9.80% |
| 2019-20 | $25,880 ($13,125) 1.01% |
152 1 |
3.35 0.05 |
52.92% 0.07% |
36.15% 2.57% |
441 49 |
67.52% -8.95% |
| 2020-21 | $26,448 ($13,693) 2.19% |
151 -1 |
3.41 0.06 |
50.44% -2.47% |
39.29% 3.14% |
485 44 |
89.66% 22.14% |
| 2021-22 | $26,448 ($13,693) |
152 1 |
3.43 0.02 |
59.63% 9.18% |
37.83% -1.46% |
479 -6 |
74.05% -15.61% |
| 2022-23 | $26,448 ($13,693) |
152 | 3.41 -0.02 |
55.81% -3.82% |
36.76% -1.07% |
442 -37 |
70.29% -3.76% |
| 2023-24 | $32,671 ($16,728) 23.53% |
152 | 3.39 -0.02 |
58.99% 3.19% |
40.24% 3.49% |
436 -6 |
75.4% 5.11% |
| 2024-25 | $37,816 ($17,254) 15.75% |
151 -1 |
3.47 0.08 |
39.16% -19.84% |
66.67% 26.42% |
444 8 |
75.4% |
| 2025-26 | $37,816 ($17,474) |
153 2 |
3.41 -0.06 |
54.89% 15.74% |
45.92% -20.75% |
430 -14 |
73.53% -1.87% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 146 | 150 | 155 |
| 2017 | 147 1 |
151 1 |
155 |
| 2018 | 147 | 151 | 155 |
| 2019 | 147 | 151 | 155 |
| 2020 | 148 1 |
152 1 |
155 |
| 2021 | 148 | 151 -1 |
155 |
| 2022 | 149 1 |
152 1 |
155 |
| 2023 | 149 | 152 | 155 |
| 2024 | 149 | 152 | 155 |
| 2025 | 148 -1 |
151 -1 |
155 |
| 2026 | 150 2 |
153 2 |
158 3 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.02 | 3.25 | 3.52 |
| 2017 | 3.04 0.02 |
3.31 0.06 |
3.53 0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.03 -0.01 |
3.3 -0.01 |
3.64 0.11 |
| 2019 | 3.06 0.03 |
3.3 |
3.59 -0.05 |
| 2020 | 3.06 |
3.35 0.05 |
3.61 0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.12 0.06 |
3.41 0.06 |
3.68 0.07 |
| 2022 | 3.02 -0.10 |
3.43 0.02 |
3.63 -0.05 |
| 2023 | 2.98 -0.04 |
3.41 -0.02 |
3.69 0.06 |
| 2024 | 3.15 0.17 |
3.39 -0.02 |
3.68 -0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.19 0.04 |
3.47 0.08 |
3.69 0.01 |
| 2026 | 2.98 -0.21 |
3.41 -0.06 |
3.72 0.03 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 547 | 266 | 118 | 48.63% | 44.36% |
| 2017 | 665 118 |
286 20 |
139 21 |
43.01% -5.62% |
48.60% 4.24% |
| 2018 | 609 -56 |
341 55 |
132 -7 |
55.99% 12.99% |
38.71% -9.89% |
| 2019 | 772 163 |
408 67 |
137 5 |
52.85% -3.14% |
33.58% -5.13% |
| 2020 | 805 33 |
426 18 |
154 17 |
52.92% 0.07% |
36.15% 2.57% |
| 2021 | 787 -18 |
397 -29 |
156 2 |
50.44% -2.47% |
39.29% 3.14% |
| 2022 | 696 -91 |
415 18 |
157 1 |
59.63% 9.18% |
37.83% -1.46% |
| 2023 | 663 -33 |
370 -45 |
136 -21 |
55.81% -3.82% |
36.76% -1.07% |
| 2024 | 556 -107 |
328 -42 |
132 -4 |
58.99% 3.19% |
40.24% 3.49% |
| 2025 | 521 -35 |
204 -124 |
136 4 |
39.16% -19.84% |
66.67% 26.42% |
| 2026 | 603 82 |
331 127 |
152 16 |
54.89% 15.74% |
45.92% -20.75% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $13,926 | $28,272 |
| 2017 | $11,813-15.17% | $23,634-16.40% |
| 2018 | $12,3984.95% | $24,8094.97% |
| 2019 | $12,8653.77% | $25,6203.27% |
| 2020 | $13,1252.02% | $25,8801.01% |
| 2021 | $13,6934.33% | $26,4482.19% |
| 2022 | $13,693 | $26,448 |
| 2023 | $13,693 | $26,448 |
| 2024 | $16,72822.16% | $32,67123.53% |
| 2025 | $17,2543.14% | $37,81615.75% |
| 2026 | $17,4741.28% | $37,816 |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 424 | 0 | 424 |
| 2017 | 399 -25 |
0 | 399 -25 |
| 2018 | 394 -5 |
0 | 394 -5 |
| 2019 | 392 -2 |
0 | 392 -2 |
| 2020 | 441 49 |
0 | 441 49 |
| 2021 | 485 44 |
0 | 485 44 |
| 2022 | 479 -6 |
0 | 479 -6 |
| 2023 | 442 -37 |
0 | 442 -37 |
| 2024 | 436 -6 |
0 | 436 -6 |
| 2025 | 419 -17 |
25 25 |
444 8 |
| 2026 | 429 10 |
1 -24 |
430 -14 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 129 | 15 | 2 | 117 | 78 | 66.67% |
| 2019 | 120 -9 |
9 -6 |
7 5 |
119 2 |
91 13 |
76.47% 9.8% |
| 2020 | 121 1 |
12 3 |
8 1 |
117 -2 |
79 -12 |
67.52% -8.95% |
| 2021 | 113 -8 |
28 16 |
2 -6 |
87 -30 |
78 -1 |
89.66% 22.14% |
| 2022 | 124 11 |
13 -15 |
20 18 |
131 44 |
97 19 |
74.05% -15.61% |
| 2023 | 140 16 |
10 -3 |
8 -12 |
138 7 |
97 | 70.29% -3.76% |
| 2024 | 122 -18 |
10 | 14 6 |
126 -12 |
95 -2 |
75.40% 5.11% |
| 2025 | 122 | 10 | 14 | 126 | 95 | 75.40% |
| 2026 | 138 16 |
10 | 8 -6 |
136 10 |
100 5 |
73.53% -1.87% |