| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $52,086 ($48,135) |
166 | 3.78 | 21.18% | 27.12% | 1,179 | - |
| 2016-17 | $52,546 ($48,595) 0.88% |
166 | 3.79 0.01 |
24.89% 3.70% |
22.67% -4.46% |
1,250 71 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $52,624 ($48,673) 0.15% |
167 1 |
3.79 | 23.16% -1.73% |
23.93% 1.27% |
1,243 -7 |
86.16% |
| 2018-19 | $53,285 ($49,334) 1.26% |
168 1 |
3.8 0.01 |
19.69% -3.47% |
25.40% 1.47% |
937 -306 |
91.19% 5.03% |
| 2019-20 | $53,246 ($49,295) -0.07% |
168 | 3.81 0.01 |
19.68% -0.01% |
26.70% 1.29% |
1,280 343 |
90.37% -0.82% |
| 2020-21 | $55,316 ($51,987) 3.89% |
168 | 3.81 | 21.53% 1.85% |
27.46% 0.76% |
1,296 16 |
96.67% 6.30% |
| 2021-22 | $68,264 ($62,979) 23.41% |
169 1 |
3.83 0.02 |
13.66% -7.86% |
31.58% 4.12% |
1,235 -61 |
94.95% -1.72% |
| 2022-23 | $67,816 ($59,306) -0.66% |
170 1 |
3.83 | 12.47% -1.20% |
29.95% -1.63% |
1,349 114 |
93.35% -1.60% |
| 2023-24 | $75,031 ($62,603) 10.64% |
170 | 3.87 0.04 |
14.92% 2.45% |
32.12% 2.17% |
1,302 -47 |
88.24% -5.11% |
| 2024-25 | $78,881 ($66,454) 5.13% |
170 | 3.87 | 17.30% 2.38% |
30.23% -1.89% |
1,306 4 |
88.24% |
| 2025-26 | $79,991 ($66,374) 1.41% |
170 | 3.92 0.05 |
14.84% -2.46% |
35.73% 5.50% |
1,128 -178 |
91.16% 2.92% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 162 | 166 | 168 |
| 2017 | 163 1 |
166 | 169 1 |
| 2018 | 164 1 |
167 1 |
168 -1 |
| 2019 | 165 1 |
168 1 |
170 2 |
| 2020 | 165 | 168 | 170 |
| 2021 | 163 -2 |
168 | 170 |
| 2022 | 165 2 |
169 1 |
171 1 |
| 2023 | 167 2 |
170 1 |
172 1 |
| 2024 | 168 1 |
170 | 173 1 |
| 2025 | 167 -1 |
170 | 172 -1 |
| 2026 | 167 | 170 | 172 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.66 | 3.78 | 3.9 |
| 2017 | 3.65 -0.01 |
3.79 0.01 |
3.89 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.66 0.01 |
3.79 |
3.88 -0.01 |
| 2019 | 3.64 -0.02 |
3.8 0.01 |
3.9 0.02 |
| 2020 | 3.7 0.06 |
3.81 0.01 |
3.9 |
| 2021 | 3.65 -0.05 |
3.81 |
3.93 0.03 |
| 2022 | 3.74 0.09 |
3.83 0.02 |
3.92 -0.01 |
| 2023 | 3.74 |
3.83 |
3.9 -0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.77 0.03 |
3.87 0.04 |
3.97 0.07 |
| 2025 | 3.8 0.03 |
3.87 |
3.95 -0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.84 0.04 |
3.92 0.05 |
3.99 0.04 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 5,117 | 1,084 | 294 | 21.18% | 27.12% |
| 2017 | 5,336 219 |
1,328 244 |
301 7 |
24.89% 3.70% |
22.67% -4.46% |
| 2018 | 5,466 130 |
1,266 -62 |
303 2 |
23.16% -1.73% |
23.93% 1.27% |
| 2019 | 6,019 553 |
1,185 -81 |
301 -2 |
19.69% -3.47% |
25.40% 1.47% |
| 2020 | 5,843 -176 |
1,150 -35 |
307 6 |
19.68% -0.01% |
26.70% 1.29% |
| 2021 | 5,667 -176 |
1,220 70 |
335 28 |
21.53% 1.85% |
27.46% 0.76% |
| 2022 | 7,948 2281 |
1,086 -134 |
343 8 |
13.66% -7.86% |
31.58% 4.12% |
| 2023 | 6,722 -1226 |
838 -248 |
251 -92 |
12.47% -1.20% |
29.95% -1.63% |
| 2024 | 6,636 -86 |
990 152 |
318 67 |
14.92% 2.45% |
32.12% 2.17% |
| 2025 | 6,463 -173 |
1,118 128 |
338 20 |
17.30% 2.38% |
30.23% -1.89% |
| 2026 | 6,562 99 |
974 -144 |
348 10 |
14.84% -2.46% |
35.73% 5.50% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $48,135 | $52,086 |
| 2017 | $48,5950.96% | $52,5460.88% |
| 2018 | $48,6730.16% | $52,6240.15% |
| 2019 | $49,3341.36% | $53,2851.26% |
| 2020 | $49,295-0.08% | $53,246-0.07% |
| 2021 | $51,9875.46% | $55,3163.89% |
| 2022 | $62,97921.14% | $68,26423.41% |
| 2023 | $59,306-5.83% | $67,816-0.66% |
| 2024 | $62,6035.56% | $75,03110.64% |
| 2025 | $66,4546.15% | $78,8815.13% |
| 2026 | $66,374-0.12% | $79,9911.41% |
| 2027 | $69,5524.79% | $84,4765.61% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 890 | 289 | 1,179 |
| 2017 | 936 46 |
314 25 |
1,250 71 |
| 2018 | 926 -10 |
317 3 |
1,243 -7 |
| 2019 | 494 -432 |
443 126 |
937 -306 |
| 2020 | 986 492 |
294 -149 |
1,280 343 |
| 2021 | 1,045 59 |
251 -43 |
1,296 16 |
| 2022 | 1,088 43 |
147 -104 |
1,235 -61 |
| 2023 | 1,019 -69 |
330 183 |
1,349 114 |
| 2024 | 1,040 21 |
262 -68 |
1,302 -47 |
| 2025 | 1,008 -32 |
298 36 |
1,306 4 |
| 2026 | 1,128 120 |
0 -298 |
1,128 -178 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 331 | 27 | 13 | 318 | 274 | 86.16% |
| 2019 | 305 -26 |
20 -7 |
9 -4 |
295 -23 |
269 -5 |
91.19% 5.03% |
| 2020 | 330 25 |
19 -1 |
11 2 |
322 27 |
291 22 |
90.37% -0.81999999999999% |
| 2021 | 329 -1 |
36 17 |
9 -2 |
301 -21 |
291 | 96.67% 6.3% |
| 2022 | 328 -1 |
13 -23 |
22 13 |
337 36 |
320 29 |
94.95% -1.72% |
| 2023 | 358 30 |
16 3 |
4 -18 |
346 9 |
323 3 |
93.35% -1.6% |
| 2024 | 335 -23 |
17 1 |
5 1 |
323 -23 |
285 -38 |
88.24% -5.11% |
| 2025 | 335 | 17 | 5 | 323 | 285 | 88.24% |
| 2026 | 411 76 |
22 5 |
7 2 |
396 73 |
361 76 |
91.16% 2.92% |