| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $47,728 | 159 | 3.44 | 41.84% | 17.38% | 676 | - |
| 2016-17 | $48,732 2.10% |
159 | 3.48 0.04 |
42.98% 1.14% |
20.37% 2.99% |
497 -179 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $49,662 1.91% |
159 | 3.46 -0.02 |
38.91% -4.07% |
22.63% 2.26% |
548 51 |
77.23% |
| 2018-19 | $50,666 2.02% |
159 | 3.46 | 50.32% 11.41% |
22.05% -0.57% |
391 -157 |
84.96% 7.73% |
| 2019-20 | $52,070 2.77% |
159 | 3.63 0.17 |
46.77% -3.55% |
25.22% 3.17% |
635 244 |
81.34% -3.62% |
| 2020-21 | $53,674 3.08% |
159 | 3.5 -0.13 |
46.63% -0.14% |
19.48% -5.74% |
654 19 |
95% 13.66% |
| 2021-22 | $56,884 5.98% |
160 1 |
3.61 0.11 |
46.60% -0.03% |
24.23% 4.75% |
667 13 |
78.91% -16.09% |
| 2022-23 | $58,808 3.38% |
160 | 3.66 0.05 |
39.18% -7.42% |
29.08% 4.84% |
700 33 |
86.84% 7.93% |
| 2023-24 | $61,124 3.94% |
160 | 3.7 0.04 |
41.79% 2.61% |
28.50% -0.58% |
664 -36 |
72.9% -13.94% |
| 2024-25 | $63,038 3.13% |
160 | 3.7 | 37.14% -4.65% |
29.56% 1.06% |
666 2 |
72.9% |
| 2025-26 | $65,552 3.99% |
162 2 |
3.76 0.06 |
34.80% -2.34% |
22.56% -7.00% |
670 4 |
81.99% 9.09% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 156 | 159 | 162 |
| 2017 | 155 -1 |
159 | 161 -1 |
| 2018 | 154 -1 |
159 | 160 -1 |
| 2019 | 155 1 |
159 | 161 1 |
| 2020 | 156 1 |
159 | 161 |
| 2021 | 156 | 159 | 161 |
| 2022 | 156 | 160 1 |
162 1 |
| 2023 | 153 -3 |
160 | 162 |
| 2024 | 156 3 |
160 | 162 |
| 2025 | 156 | 160 | 162 |
| 2026 | 156 | 162 2 |
164 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.12 | 3.44 | 3.66 |
| 2017 | 3.25 0.13 |
3.48 0.04 |
3.69 0.03 |
| 2018 | 3.26 0.01 |
3.46 -0.02 |
3.68 -0.01 |
| 2019 | 3.23 -0.03 |
3.46 |
3.67 -0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.36 0.13 |
3.63 0.17 |
3.76 0.09 |
| 2021 | 3.25 -0.11 |
3.5 -0.13 |
3.69 -0.07 |
| 2022 | 3.42 0.17 |
3.61 0.11 |
3.83 0.14 |
| 2023 | 3.38 -0.04 |
3.66 0.05 |
3.82 -0.01 |
| 2024 | 3.45 0.07 |
3.7 0.04 |
3.84 0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.45 |
3.7 |
3.85 0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.51 0.06 |
3.76 0.06 |
3.89 0.04 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,678 | 702 | 122 | 41.84% | 17.38% |
| 2017 | 1,645 -33 |
707 5 |
144 22 |
42.98% 1.14% |
20.37% 2.99% |
| 2018 | 1,488 -157 |
579 -128 |
131 -13 |
38.91% -4.07% |
22.63% 2.26% |
| 2019 | 1,415 -73 |
712 133 |
157 26 |
50.32% 11.41% |
22.05% -0.57% |
| 2020 | 975 -440 |
456 -256 |
115 -42 |
46.77% -3.55% |
25.22% 3.17% |
| 2021 | 1,233 258 |
575 119 |
112 -3 |
46.63% -0.14% |
19.48% -5.74% |
| 2022 | 1,399 166 |
652 77 |
158 46 |
46.60% -0.03% |
24.23% 4.75% |
| 2023 | 1,299 -100 |
509 -143 |
148 -10 |
39.18% -7.42% |
29.08% 4.84% |
| 2024 | 1,352 53 |
565 56 |
161 13 |
41.79% 2.61% |
28.50% -0.58% |
| 2025 | 1,758 406 |
653 88 |
193 32 |
37.14% -4.65% |
29.56% 1.06% |
| 2026 | 2,267 509 |
789 136 |
178 -15 |
34.80% -2.34% |
22.56% -7.00% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $47,728 |
| 2017 | $48,7322.10% |
| 2018 | $49,6621.91% |
| 2019 | $50,6662.02% |
| 2020 | $52,0702.77% |
| 2021 | $53,6743.08% |
| 2022 | $56,8845.98% |
| 2023 | $58,8083.38% |
| 2024 | $61,1243.94% |
| 2025 | $63,0383.13% |
| 2026 | $65,5523.99% |
| 2027 | $66,9602.15% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 561 | 115 | 676 |
| 2017 | 381 -180 |
116 1 |
497 -179 |
| 2018 | 422 41 |
126 10 |
548 51 |
| 2019 | 228 -194 |
163 37 |
391 -157 |
| 2020 | 401 173 |
234 71 |
635 244 |
| 2021 | 399 -2 |
255 21 |
654 19 |
| 2022 | 397 -2 |
270 15 |
667 13 |
| 2023 | 436 39 |
264 -6 |
700 33 |
| 2024 | 469 33 |
195 -69 |
664 -36 |
| 2025 | 508 39 |
158 -37 |
666 2 |
| 2026 | 531 23 |
139 -19 |
670 4 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 99 | 11 | 12 | 101 | 78 | 77.23% |
| 2019 | 138 39 |
12 1 |
6 -6 |
133 32 |
113 35 |
84.96% 7.73% |
| 2020 | 142 4 |
17 5 |
9 3 |
134 1 |
109 -4 |
81.34% -3.62% |
| 2021 | 118 -24 |
22 5 |
4 -5 |
100 -34 |
95 -14 |
95.00% 13.66% |
| 2022 | 153 35 |
14 -8 |
8 4 |
147 47 |
116 21 |
78.91% -16.09% |
| 2023 | 115 -38 |
11 -3 |
10 2 |
114 -33 |
99 -17 |
86.84% 7.93% |
| 2024 | 120 5 |
17 6 |
5 -5 |
107 -7 |
78 -21 |
72.90% -13.94% |
| 2025 | 120 | 17 | 5 | 107 | 78 | 72.90% |
| 2026 | 155 35 |
10 -7 |
16 11 |
161 54 |
132 54 |
81.99% 9.09% |