| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $56,542 ($47,291) |
163 | 3.51 | 31.11% | 19.31% | 570 | - |
| 2016-17 | $56,597 ($47,346) 0.10% |
163 | 3.52 0.01 |
32.82% 1.71% |
16.67% -2.65% |
560 -10 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $56,670 ($47,419) 0.13% |
163 | 3.59 0.07 |
29.72% -3.10% |
16.89% 0.23% |
590 30 |
70.67% |
| 2018-19 | $57,040 ($47,789) 0.65% |
162 -1 |
3.63 0.04 |
34.60% 4.88% |
18.45% 1.56% |
500 -90 |
77.02% 6.35% |
| 2019-20 | $57,003 ($47,752) -0.06% |
162 | 3.61 -0.02 |
29.36% -5.24% |
25.36% 6.90% |
660 160 |
84.46% 7.44% |
| 2020-21 | $58,591 ($49,488) 2.79% |
163 1 |
3.72 0.11 |
33.06% 3.70% |
18.99% -6.37% |
694 34 |
88.15% 3.69% |
| 2021-22 | $62,593 ($51,650) 6.83% |
165 2 |
3.7 -0.02 |
28.26% -4.80% |
24.64% 5.65% |
731 37 |
79.79% -8.36% |
| 2022-23 | $65,087 ($53,086) 3.98% |
165 | 3.7 | 25.18% -3.08% |
22.44% -2.21% |
699 -32 |
81.78% 1.99% |
| 2023-24 | $67,163 ($57,183) 3.19% |
165 | 3.69 -0.01 |
28.99% 3.81% |
22.46% 0.03% |
718 19 |
82.66% 0.88% |
| 2024-25 | $69,654 ($57,409) 3.71% |
163 -2 |
3.68 -0.01 |
33.16% 4.17% |
20.10% -2.36% |
673 -45 |
82.66% |
| 2025-26 | $72,115 ($59,870) 3.53% |
165 2 |
3.7 0.02 |
21.06% -12.10% |
24.88% 4.77% |
606 -67 |
88.94% 6.28% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 159 | 163 | 165 |
| 2017 | 158 -1 |
163 | 164 -1 |
| 2018 | 157 -1 |
163 | 165 1 |
| 2019 | 157 | 162 -1 |
165 |
| 2020 | 159 2 |
162 | 164 -1 |
| 2021 | 158 -1 |
163 1 |
164 |
| 2022 | 160 2 |
165 2 |
167 3 |
| 2023 | 163 3 |
165 | 166 -1 |
| 2024 | 159 -4 |
165 | 167 1 |
| 2025 | 159 | 163 -2 |
165 -2 |
| 2026 | 160 1 |
165 2 |
167 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.27 | 3.51 | 3.68 |
| 2017 | 3.31 0.04 |
3.52 0.01 |
3.72 0.04 |
| 2018 | 3.37 0.06 |
3.59 0.07 |
3.73 0.01 |
| 2019 | 3.37 |
3.63 0.04 |
3.74 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.41 0.04 |
3.61 -0.02 |
3.75 0.01 |
| 2021 | 3.52 0.11 |
3.72 0.11 |
3.81 0.06 |
| 2022 | 3.44 -0.08 |
3.7 -0.02 |
3.82 0.01 |
| 2023 | 3.45 0.01 |
3.7 |
3.84 0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.49 0.04 |
3.69 -0.01 |
3.82 -0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.48 -0.01 |
3.68 -0.01 |
3.87 0.05 |
| 2026 | 3.49 0.01 |
3.7 0.02 |
3.87 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2,996 | 932 | 180 | 31.11% | 19.31% |
| 2017 | 2,852 -144 |
936 4 |
156 -24 |
32.82% 1.71% |
16.67% -2.65% |
| 2018 | 2,988 136 |
888 -48 |
150 -6 |
29.72% -3.10% |
16.89% 0.23% |
| 2019 | 3,179 191 |
1,100 212 |
203 53 |
34.60% 4.88% |
18.45% 1.56% |
| 2020 | 3,103 -76 |
911 -189 |
231 28 |
29.36% -5.24% |
25.36% 6.90% |
| 2021 | 3,058 -45 |
1,011 100 |
192 -39 |
33.06% 3.70% |
18.99% -6.37% |
| 2022 | 3,733 675 |
1,055 44 |
260 68 |
28.26% -4.80% |
24.64% 5.65% |
| 2023 | 3,522 -211 |
887 -168 |
199 -61 |
25.18% -3.08% |
22.44% -2.21% |
| 2024 | 3,163 -359 |
917 30 |
206 7 |
28.99% 3.81% |
22.46% 0.03% |
| 2025 | 2,880 -283 |
955 38 |
192 -14 |
33.16% 4.17% |
20.10% -2.36% |
| 2026 | 3,912 1032 |
824 -131 |
205 13 |
21.06% -12.10% |
24.88% 4.77% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $47,291 | $56,542 |
| 2017 | $47,3460.12% | $56,5970.10% |
| 2018 | $47,4190.15% | $56,6700.13% |
| 2019 | $47,7890.78% | $57,0400.65% |
| 2020 | $47,752-0.08% | $57,003-0.06% |
| 2021 | $49,4883.64% | $58,5912.79% |
| 2022 | $51,6504.37% | $62,5936.83% |
| 2023 | $53,0862.78% | $65,0873.98% |
| 2024 | $57,1837.72% | $67,1633.19% |
| 2025 | $57,4090.40% | $69,6543.71% |
| 2026 | $59,8704.29% | $72,1153.53% |
| 2027 | $62,6364.62% | $74,8813.84% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 515 | 55 | 570 |
| 2017 | 494 -21 |
66 11 |
560 -10 |
| 2018 | 505 11 |
85 19 |
590 30 |
| 2019 | 413 -92 |
87 2 |
500 -90 |
| 2020 | 592 179 |
68 -19 |
660 160 |
| 2021 | 622 30 |
72 4 |
694 34 |
| 2022 | 668 46 |
63 -9 |
731 37 |
| 2023 | 641 -27 |
58 -5 |
699 -32 |
| 2024 | 658 17 |
60 2 |
718 19 |
| 2025 | 605 -53 |
68 8 |
673 -45 |
| 2026 | 606 1 |
0 -68 |
606 -67 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 141 | 15 | 6 | 133 | 94 | 70.67% |
| 2019 | 165 24 |
12 -3 |
7 1 |
161 28 |
124 30 |
77.02% 6.35% |
| 2020 | 155 -10 |
13 1 |
6 -1 |
148 -13 |
125 1 |
84.46% 7.44% |
| 2021 | 148 -7 |
20 7 |
7 1 |
135 -13 |
119 -6 |
88.15% 3.69% |
| 2022 | 202 54 |
18 -2 |
14 7 |
198 63 |
158 39 |
79.79% -8.36% |
| 2023 | 217 15 |
14 -4 |
11 -3 |
214 16 |
175 17 |
81.78% 1.99% |
| 2024 | 177 -40 |
9 -5 |
5 -6 |
173 -41 |
143 -32 |
82.66% 0.88% |
| 2025 | 177 | 9 | 5 | 173 | 143 | 82.66% |
| 2026 | 242 65 |
12 3 |
6 1 |
235 62 |
209 66 |
88.94% 6.28% |