| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $26,056 ($11,015) |
145 | 3.24 | 47.24% | 36.31% | 495 | - |
| 2016-17 | $32,251 ($13,269) 23.78% |
144 -1 |
3.31 0.07 |
42.88% -4.36% |
37.27% 0.96% |
582 87 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $38,246 ($15,828) 18.59% |
145 1 |
3.22 -0.09 |
49.44% 6.56% |
39.90% 2.63% |
519 -63 |
58.23% |
| 2018-19 | $38,411 ($15,993) 0.43% |
146 1 |
3.26 0.04 |
40.88% -8.56% |
31.33% -8.57% |
452 -67 |
57.14% -1.09% |
| 2019-20 | $38,852 ($16,180) 1.15% |
146 | 3.24 -0.02 |
40.42% -0.46% |
45.16% 13.83% |
364 -88 |
76.23% 19.09% |
| 2020-21 | $38,868 ($16,196) 0.04% |
145 -1 |
3.24 | 44.25% 3.84% |
44.75% -0.41% |
405 41 |
79.31% 3.08% |
| 2021-22 | $41,535 ($18,863) 6.86% |
147 2 |
3.27 0.03 |
37.87% -6.38% |
41.32% -3.43% |
460 55 |
67.71% -11.60% |
| 2022-23 | $41,637 ($18,965) 0.25% |
148 1 |
3.32 0.05 |
35.73% -2.14% |
37.41% -3.91% |
461 1 |
42.86% -24.85% |
| 2023-24 | $57,015 ($23,007) 36.93% |
149 1 |
3.35 0.03 |
34.62% -1.11% |
30.20% -7.21% |
430 -31 |
56.59% 13.73% |
| 2024-25 | $41,797 ($19,125) -26.69% |
150 1 |
3.41 0.06 |
31.95% -2.66% |
31.98% 1.78% |
390 -40 |
56.59% |
| 2025-26 | $41,862 ($19,190) 0.16% |
151 1 |
3.31 -0.10 |
39.06% 7.11% |
26.13% -5.85% |
361 -29 |
55.94% -0.65% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 142 | 145 | 149 |
| 2017 | 141 -1 |
144 -1 |
149 |
| 2018 | 142 1 |
145 1 |
149 |
| 2019 | 144 2 |
146 1 |
150 1 |
| 2020 | 144 | 146 | 149 -1 |
| 2021 | 143 -1 |
145 -1 |
150 1 |
| 2022 | 145 2 |
147 2 |
153 3 |
| 2023 | 145 | 148 1 |
151 -2 |
| 2024 | 146 1 |
149 1 |
151 |
| 2025 | 148 2 |
150 1 |
153 2 |
| 2026 | 149 1 |
151 1 |
154 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.97 | 3.24 | 3.41 |
| 2017 | 3.04 0.07 |
3.31 0.07 |
3.53 0.12 |
| 2018 | 2.95 -0.09 |
3.22 -0.09 |
3.43 -0.10 |
| 2019 | 3.07 0.12 |
3.26 0.04 |
3.5 0.07 |
| 2020 | 2.94 -0.13 |
3.24 -0.02 |
3.48 -0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.01 0.07 |
3.24 |
3.5 0.02 |
| 2022 | 2.99 -0.02 |
3.27 0.03 |
3.53 0.03 |
| 2023 | 3.09 0.10 |
3.32 0.05 |
3.55 0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.13 0.04 |
3.35 0.03 |
3.57 0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.02 -0.11 |
3.41 0.06 |
3.66 0.09 |
| 2026 | 3.05 0.03 |
3.31 -0.10 |
3.56 -0.10 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,160 | 548 | 199 | 47.24% | 36.31% |
| 2017 | 1,145 -15 |
491 -57 |
183 -16 |
42.88% -4.36% |
37.27% 0.96% |
| 2018 | 801 -344 |
396 -95 |
158 -25 |
49.44% 6.56% |
39.90% 2.63% |
| 2019 | 773 -28 |
316 -80 |
99 -59 |
40.88% -8.56% |
31.33% -8.57% |
| 2020 | 767 -6 |
310 -6 |
140 41 |
40.42% -0.46% |
45.16% 13.83% |
| 2021 | 818 51 |
362 52 |
162 22 |
44.25% 3.84% |
44.75% -0.41% |
| 2022 | 1,080 262 |
409 47 |
169 7 |
37.87% -6.38% |
41.32% -3.43% |
| 2023 | 1,167 87 |
417 8 |
156 -13 |
35.73% -2.14% |
37.41% -3.91% |
| 2024 | 1,167 | 404 -13 |
122 -34 |
34.62% -1.11% |
30.20% -7.21% |
| 2025 | 1,233 66 |
394 -10 |
126 4 |
31.95% -2.66% |
31.98% 1.78% |
| 2026 | 1,303 70 |
509 115 |
133 7 |
39.06% 7.11% |
26.13% -5.85% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $11,015 | $26,056 |
| 2017 | $13,26920.46% | $32,25123.78% |
| 2018 | $15,82819.29% | $38,24618.59% |
| 2019 | $15,9931.04% | $38,4110.43% |
| 2020 | $16,1801.17% | $38,8521.15% |
| 2021 | $16,1960.10% | $38,8680.04% |
| 2022 | $18,86316.47% | $41,5356.86% |
| 2023 | $18,9650.54% | $41,6370.25% |
| 2024 | $23,00721.31% | $57,01536.93% |
| 2025 | $19,125-16.87% | $41,797-26.69% |
| 2026 | $19,1900.34% | $41,8620.16% |
| 2027 | $16,624-13.37% | $40,050-4.33% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 495 | 0 | 495 |
| 2017 | 582 87 |
0 | 582 87 |
| 2018 | 519 -63 |
0 | 519 -63 |
| 2019 | 452 -67 |
0 | 452 -67 |
| 2020 | 364 -88 |
0 | 364 -88 |
| 2021 | 405 41 |
0 | 405 41 |
| 2022 | 460 55 |
0 | 460 55 |
| 2023 | 461 1 |
0 | 461 1 |
| 2024 | 430 -31 |
0 | 430 -31 |
| 2025 | 390 -40 |
0 | 390 -40 |
| 2026 | 361 -29 |
0 | 361 -29 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 169 | 19 | 19 | 170 | 99 | 58.23% |
| 2019 | 174 5 |
15 -4 |
1 -18 |
161 -9 |
92 -7 |
57.14% -1.09% |
| 2020 | 128 -46 |
22 7 |
16 15 |
122 -39 |
93 1 |
76.23% 19.09% |
| 2021 | 113 -15 |
26 4 |
1 -15 |
87 -35 |
69 -24 |
79.31% 3.08% |
| 2022 | 89 -24 |
14 -12 |
21 20 |
96 9 |
65 -4 |
67.71% -11.6% |
| 2023 | 133 44 |
18 4 |
11 -10 |
126 30 |
54 -11 |
42.86% -24.85% |
| 2024 | 129 -4 |
17 -1 |
17 6 |
129 3 |
73 19 |
56.59% 13.73% |
| 2025 | 129 | 17 | 17 | 129 | 73 | 56.59% |
| 2026 | 149 20 |
13 -4 |
7 -10 |
143 14 |
80 7 |
55.94% -0.65000000000001% |