| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $33,802 ($17,596) |
158 | 3.57 | 47.14% | 30.98% | 351 | - |
| 2016-17 | $46,145 ($24,266) 36.52% |
158 | 3.5 -0.07 |
49.35% 2.20% |
30.79% -0.18% |
336 -15 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $47,950 ($25,218) 3.91% |
158 | 3.59 0.09 |
47.66% -1.69% |
28.89% -1.91% |
307 -29 |
84.11% |
| 2018-19 | $49,788 ($26,169) 3.83% |
159 1 |
3.56 -0.03 |
47.54% -0.12% |
27.17% -1.72% |
273 -34 |
86.48% 2.37% |
| 2019-20 | $37,011 ($28,354) -25.66% |
160 1 |
3.6 0.04 |
40.87% -6.67% |
32.80% 5.63% |
312 39 |
90.41% 3.93% |
| 2020-21 | $38,179 ($29,244) 3.16% |
161 1 |
3.77 0.17 |
33.45% -7.41% |
32.36% -0.43% |
306 -6 |
94.44% 4.03% |
| 2021-22 | $39,800 ($30,459) 4.25% |
163 2 |
3.82 0.05 |
25.52% -7.94% |
33.10% 0.73% |
301 -5 |
92.94% -1.50% |
| 2022-23 | $43,598 ($33,634) 9.54% |
163 | 3.87 0.05 |
31.95% 6.43% |
30.94% -2.15% |
306 5 |
94.17% 1.23% |
| 2023-24 | $43,599 ($33,634) 0.00% |
164 1 |
3.85 -0.02 |
30.20% -1.75% |
35.16% 4.22% |
320 14 |
93.98% -0.19% |
| 2024-25 | $45,102 ($34,789) 3.45% |
165 1 |
3.86 0.01 |
24.76% -5.44% |
37.28% 2.12% |
347 27 |
93.98% |
| 2025-26 | $46,490 ($35,829) 3.08% |
166 1 |
3.87 0.01 |
25.28% 0.52% |
28.04% -9.24% |
354 7 |
94.74% 0.76% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 154 | 158 | 160 |
| 2017 | 156 2 |
158 | 161 1 |
| 2018 | 155 -1 |
158 | 160 -1 |
| 2019 | 157 2 |
159 1 |
161 1 |
| 2020 | 157 | 160 1 |
162 1 |
| 2021 | 159 2 |
161 1 |
163 1 |
| 2022 | 159 | 163 2 |
165 2 |
| 2023 | 158 -1 |
163 | 164 -1 |
| 2024 | 160 2 |
164 1 |
166 2 |
| 2025 | 161 1 |
165 1 |
167 1 |
| 2026 | 162 1 |
166 1 |
168 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.36 | 3.57 | 3.76 |
| 2017 | 3.33 -0.03 |
3.5 -0.07 |
3.7 -0.06 |
| 2018 | 3.43 0.10 |
3.59 0.09 |
3.76 0.06 |
| 2019 | 3.32 -0.11 |
3.56 -0.03 |
3.72 -0.04 |
| 2020 | 3.43 0.11 |
3.6 0.04 |
3.8 0.08 |
| 2021 | 3.62 0.19 |
3.77 0.17 |
3.87 0.07 |
| 2022 | 3.62 |
3.82 0.05 |
3.91 0.04 |
| 2023 | 3.71 0.09 |
3.87 0.05 |
3.96 0.05 |
| 2024 | 3.65 -0.06 |
3.85 -0.02 |
3.95 -0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.7 0.05 |
3.86 0.01 |
3.95 |
| 2026 | 3.62 -0.08 |
3.87 0.01 |
3.94 -0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 630 | 297 | 92 | 47.14% | 30.98% |
| 2017 | 612 -18 |
302 5 |
93 1 |
49.35% 2.20% |
30.79% -0.18% |
| 2018 | 661 49 |
315 13 |
91 -2 |
47.66% -1.69% |
28.89% -1.91% |
| 2019 | 751 90 |
357 42 |
97 6 |
47.54% -0.12% |
27.17% -1.72% |
| 2020 | 761 10 |
311 -46 |
102 5 |
40.87% -6.67% |
32.80% 5.63% |
| 2021 | 822 61 |
275 -36 |
89 -13 |
33.45% -7.41% |
32.36% -0.43% |
| 2022 | 1,113 291 |
284 9 |
94 5 |
25.52% -7.94% |
33.10% 0.73% |
| 2023 | 961 -152 |
307 23 |
95 1 |
31.95% 6.43% |
30.94% -2.15% |
| 2024 | 904 -57 |
273 -34 |
96 1 |
30.20% -1.75% |
35.16% 4.22% |
| 2025 | 1,159 255 |
287 14 |
107 11 |
24.76% -5.44% |
37.28% 2.12% |
| 2026 | 1,495 336 |
378 91 |
106 -1 |
25.28% 0.52% |
28.04% -9.24% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $17,596 | $33,802 |
| 2017 | $24,26637.91% | $46,14536.52% |
| 2018 | $25,2183.92% | $47,9503.91% |
| 2019 | $26,1693.77% | $49,7883.83% |
| 2020 | $28,3548.35% | $37,011-25.66% |
| 2021 | $29,2443.14% | $38,1793.16% |
| 2022 | $30,4594.15% | $39,8004.25% |
| 2023 | $33,63410.42% | $43,5989.54% |
| 2024 | $33,634 | $43,5990.00% |
| 2025 | $34,7893.43% | $45,1023.45% |
| 2026 | $35,8292.99% | $46,4903.08% |
| 2027 | $37,0203.32% | $48,0553.37% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 351 | 0 | 351 |
| 2017 | 336 -15 |
0 | 336 -15 |
| 2018 | 306 -30 |
1 1 |
307 -29 |
| 2019 | 272 -34 |
1 | 273 -34 |
| 2020 | 292 20 |
20 19 |
312 39 |
| 2021 | 290 -2 |
16 -4 |
306 -6 |
| 2022 | 288 -2 |
13 -3 |
301 -5 |
| 2023 | 277 -11 |
29 16 |
306 5 |
| 2024 | 291 14 |
29 | 320 14 |
| 2025 | 307 16 |
40 11 |
347 27 |
| 2026 | 313 6 |
41 1 |
354 7 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 117 | 24 | 13 | 107 | 90 | 84.11% |
| 2019 | 111 -6 |
13 -11 |
12 -1 |
111 4 |
96 6 |
86.48% 2.37% |
| 2020 | 81 -30 |
8 -5 |
0 -12 |
73 -38 |
66 -30 |
90.41% 3.93% |
| 2021 | 92 11 |
82 74 |
8 8 |
18 -55 |
17 -49 |
94.44% 4.03% |
| 2022 | 88 -4 |
12 -70 |
9 1 |
85 67 |
79 62 |
92.94% -1.5% |
| 2023 | 103 15 |
9 -3 |
9 | 103 18 |
97 18 |
94.17% 1.23% |
| 2024 | 83 -20 |
8 -1 |
8 -1 |
83 -20 |
78 -19 |
93.98% -0.19% |
| 2025 | 83 | 8 | 8 | 83 | 78 | 93.98% |
| 2026 | 97 14 |
11 3 |
9 1 |
95 12 |
90 12 |
94.74% 0.75999999999999% |