| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $39,138 ($20,988) |
155 | 3.42 | 60.20% | 26.97% | 431 | - |
| 2016-17 | $40,836 ($21,618) 4.34% |
154 -1 |
3.49 0.07 |
65.79% 5.58% |
35.94% 8.97% |
374 -57 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $44,320 ($22,700) 8.53% |
156 2 |
3.46 -0.03 |
43.17% -22.62% |
28.14% -7.80% |
396 22 |
76.26% |
| 2018-19 | $47,343 ($23,783) 6.82% |
155 -1 |
3.46 | 48.03% 4.86% |
35.82% 7.68% |
392 -4 |
78.45% 2.19% |
| 2019-20 | $48,474 ($24,047) 2.39% |
155 | 3.62 0.16 |
49.62% 1.59% |
25.77% -10.05% |
347 -45 |
73.75% -4.70% |
| 2020-21 | $50,352 ($24,723) 3.87% |
155 | 3.54 -0.08 |
60.67% 11.05% |
31.34% 5.57% |
365 18 |
91.01% 17.26% |
| 2021-22 | $51,374 ($25,218) 2.03% |
157 2 |
3.62 0.08 |
45.75% -14.92% |
34.92% 3.58% |
369 4 |
81.89% -9.12% |
| 2022-23 | $51,380 ($25,748) 0.01% |
157 | 3.68 0.06 |
50.12% 4.37% |
28.88% -6.04% |
391 22 |
82.89% 1.00% |
| 2023-24 | $51,380 ($26,232) |
157 | 3.67 -0.01 |
52.54% 2.42% |
27.74% -1.15% |
410 19 |
74.19% -8.70% |
| 2024-25 | $51,592 ($26,938) 0.41% |
158 1 |
3.71 0.04 |
48.24% -4.31% |
26.22% -1.52% |
395 -15 |
74.19% |
| 2025-26 | $51,452 ($27,301) -0.27% |
159 1 |
3.72 0.01 |
40.78% -7.46% |
28.37% 2.15% |
419 24 |
83.09% 8.90% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 152 | 155 | 158 |
| 2017 | 151 -1 |
154 -1 |
157 -1 |
| 2018 | 153 2 |
156 2 |
158 1 |
| 2019 | 152 -1 |
155 -1 |
157 -1 |
| 2020 | 154 2 |
155 | 158 1 |
| 2021 | 152 -2 |
155 | 158 |
| 2022 | 155 3 |
157 2 |
160 2 |
| 2023 | 155 | 157 | 160 |
| 2024 | 155 | 157 | 160 |
| 2025 | 155 | 158 1 |
160 |
| 2026 | 156 1 |
159 1 |
162 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.17 | 3.42 | 3.69 |
| 2017 | 3.23 0.06 |
3.49 0.07 |
3.74 0.05 |
| 2018 | 3.12 -0.11 |
3.46 -0.03 |
3.73 -0.01 |
| 2019 | 3.22 0.10 |
3.46 |
3.73 |
| 2020 | 3.36 0.14 |
3.62 0.16 |
3.8 0.07 |
| 2021 | 3.28 -0.08 |
3.54 -0.08 |
3.75 -0.05 |
| 2022 | 3.36 0.08 |
3.62 0.08 |
3.84 0.09 |
| 2023 | 3.4 0.04 |
3.68 0.06 |
3.84 |
| 2024 | 3.35 -0.05 |
3.67 -0.01 |
3.87 0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.52 0.17 |
3.71 0.04 |
3.86 -0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.52 |
3.72 0.01 |
3.9 0.04 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 696 | 419 | 113 | 60.20% | 26.97% |
| 2017 | 757 61 |
498 79 |
179 66 |
65.79% 5.58% |
35.94% 8.97% |
| 2018 | 922 165 |
398 -100 |
112 -67 |
43.17% -22.62% |
28.14% -7.80% |
| 2019 | 837 -85 |
402 4 |
144 32 |
48.03% 4.86% |
35.82% 7.68% |
| 2020 | 782 -55 |
388 -14 |
100 -44 |
49.62% 1.59% |
25.77% -10.05% |
| 2021 | 689 -93 |
418 30 |
131 31 |
60.67% 11.05% |
31.34% 5.57% |
| 2022 | 870 181 |
398 -20 |
139 8 |
45.75% -14.92% |
34.92% 3.58% |
| 2023 | 822 -48 |
412 14 |
119 -20 |
50.12% 4.37% |
28.88% -6.04% |
| 2024 | 1,043 221 |
548 136 |
152 33 |
52.54% 2.42% |
27.74% -1.15% |
| 2025 | 1,020 -23 |
492 -56 |
129 -23 |
48.24% -4.31% |
26.22% -1.52% |
| 2026 | 1,236 216 |
504 12 |
143 14 |
40.78% -7.46% |
28.37% 2.15% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $20,988 | $39,138 |
| 2017 | $21,6183.00% | $40,8364.34% |
| 2018 | $22,7005.01% | $44,3208.53% |
| 2019 | $23,7834.77% | $47,3436.82% |
| 2020 | $24,0471.11% | $48,4742.39% |
| 2021 | $24,7232.81% | $50,3523.87% |
| 2022 | $25,2182.00% | $51,3742.03% |
| 2023 | $25,7482.10% | $51,3800.01% |
| 2024 | $26,2321.88% | $51,380 |
| 2025 | $26,9382.69% | $51,5920.41% |
| 2026 | $27,3011.35% | $51,452-0.27% |
| 2027 | $27,282-0.07% | $51,4800.05% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 431 | 0 | 431 |
| 2017 | 374 -57 |
0 | 374 -57 |
| 2018 | 396 22 |
0 | 396 22 |
| 2019 | 392 -4 |
0 | 392 -4 |
| 2020 | 347 -45 |
0 | 347 -45 |
| 2021 | 365 18 |
0 | 365 18 |
| 2022 | 369 4 |
0 | 369 4 |
| 2023 | 391 22 |
0 | 391 22 |
| 2024 | 410 19 |
0 | 410 19 |
| 2025 | 395 -15 |
0 | 395 -15 |
| 2026 | 419 24 |
0 | 419 24 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 146 | 14 | 6 | 139 | 106 | 76.26% |
| 2019 | 110 -36 |
7 -7 |
12 6 |
116 -23 |
91 -15 |
78.45% 2.19% |
| 2020 | 168 58 |
12 5 |
4 -8 |
160 44 |
118 27 |
73.75% -4.7% |
| 2021 | 113 -55 |
31 19 |
7 3 |
89 -71 |
81 -37 |
91.01% 17.26% |
| 2022 | 130 17 |
18 -13 |
15 8 |
127 38 |
104 23 |
81.89% -9.12% |
| 2023 | 86 -44 |
15 -3 |
5 -10 |
76 -51 |
63 -41 |
82.89% 1% |
| 2024 | 132 46 |
18 3 |
10 5 |
124 48 |
92 29 |
74.19% -8.7% |
| 2025 | 132 | 18 | 10 | 124 | 92 | 74.19% |
| 2026 | 133 1 |
8 -10 |
11 1 |
136 12 |
113 21 |
83.09% 8.9% |