| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $38,056 ($30,586) |
157 | 3.48 | 48.99% | 26.50% | 502 | - |
| 2016-17 | $39,210 ($31,506) 3.03% |
157 | 3.4 -0.08 |
54.09% 5.10% |
22.46% -4.04% |
439 -63 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $40,396 ($32,476) 3.02% |
157 | 3.41 0.01 |
53.59% -0.50% |
27.60% 5.14% |
345 -94 |
68.42% |
| 2018-19 | $42,166 ($33,922) 4.38% |
157 | 3.38 -0.03 |
50.43% -3.16% |
23.21% -4.39% |
365 20 |
79.81% 11.39% |
| 2019-20 | $44,022 ($35,418) 4.40% |
157 | 3.51 0.13 |
58.86% 8.44% |
25.72% 2.51% |
466 101 |
85.86% 6.05% |
| 2020-21 | $47,102 ($37,886) 7.00% |
157 | 3.48 -0.03 |
60.42% 1.55% |
23.49% -2.23% |
481 15 |
82.93% -2.93% |
| 2021-22 | $51,081 ($40,821) 8.45% |
159 2 |
3.54 0.06 |
48.80% -11.62% |
22.18% -1.32% |
548 67 |
88.19% 5.26% |
| 2022-23 | $53,622 ($42,840) 4.97% |
158 -1 |
3.57 0.03 |
55.26% 6.46% |
21.36% -0.82% |
552 4 |
81.16% -7.03% |
| 2023-24 | $56,297 ($44,975) 4.99% |
158 | 3.52 -0.05 |
75.23% 19.97% |
15.95% -5.41% |
513 -39 |
76.67% -4.49% |
| 2024-25 | $59,088 ($47,190) 4.96% |
159 1 |
3.56 0.04 |
66.42% -8.81% |
18.74% 2.79% |
486 -27 |
76.67% |
| 2025-26 | $60,867 ($48,612) 3.01% |
160 1 |
3.62 0.06 |
54.97% -11.45% |
18.19% -0.55% |
497 11 |
85.06% 8.39% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 154 | 157 | 158 |
| 2017 | 154 | 157 | 159 1 |
| 2018 | 154 | 157 | 160 1 |
| 2019 | 154 | 157 | 159 -1 |
| 2020 | 154 | 157 | 160 1 |
| 2021 | 153 -1 |
157 | 160 |
| 2022 | 156 3 |
159 2 |
161 1 |
| 2023 | 155 -1 |
158 -1 |
161 |
| 2024 | 155 | 158 | 160 -1 |
| 2025 | 155 | 159 1 |
161 1 |
| 2026 | 157 2 |
160 1 |
162 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.16 | 3.48 | 3.64 |
| 2017 | 3.2 0.04 |
3.4 -0.08 |
3.64 |
| 2018 | 3.21 0.01 |
3.41 0.01 |
3.6 -0.04 |
| 2019 | 3.15 -0.06 |
3.38 -0.03 |
3.58 -0.02 |
| 2020 | 3.26 0.11 |
3.51 0.13 |
3.65 0.07 |
| 2021 | 3.2 -0.06 |
3.48 -0.03 |
3.7 0.05 |
| 2022 | 3.33 0.13 |
3.54 0.06 |
3.7 |
| 2023 | 3.37 0.04 |
3.57 0.03 |
3.76 0.06 |
| 2024 | 3.18 -0.19 |
3.52 -0.05 |
3.7 -0.06 |
| 2025 | 3.35 0.17 |
3.56 0.04 |
3.76 0.06 |
| 2026 | 3.32 -0.03 |
3.62 0.06 |
3.79 0.03 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 986 | 483 | 128 | 48.99% | 26.50% |
| 2017 | 856 -130 |
463 -20 |
104 -24 |
54.09% 5.10% |
22.46% -4.04% |
| 2018 | 933 77 |
500 37 |
138 34 |
53.59% -0.50% |
27.60% 5.14% |
| 2019 | 1,051 118 |
530 30 |
123 -15 |
50.43% -3.16% |
23.21% -4.39% |
| 2020 | 1,004 -47 |
591 61 |
152 29 |
58.86% 8.44% |
25.72% 2.51% |
| 2021 | 1,099 95 |
664 73 |
156 4 |
60.42% 1.55% |
23.49% -2.23% |
| 2022 | 1,543 444 |
753 89 |
167 11 |
48.80% -11.62% |
22.18% -1.32% |
| 2023 | 1,330 -213 |
735 -18 |
157 -10 |
55.26% 6.46% |
21.36% -0.82% |
| 2024 | 1,300 -30 |
978 243 |
156 -1 |
75.23% 19.97% |
15.95% -5.41% |
| 2025 | 1,358 58 |
902 -76 |
169 13 |
66.42% -8.81% |
18.74% 2.79% |
| 2026 | 1,850 492 |
1,017 115 |
185 16 |
54.97% -11.45% |
18.19% -0.55% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $30,586 | $38,056 |
| 2017 | $31,5063.01% | $39,2103.03% |
| 2018 | $32,4763.08% | $40,3963.02% |
| 2019 | $33,9224.45% | $42,1664.38% |
| 2020 | $35,4184.41% | $44,0224.40% |
| 2021 | $37,8866.97% | $47,1027.00% |
| 2022 | $40,8217.75% | $51,0818.45% |
| 2023 | $42,8404.95% | $53,6224.97% |
| 2024 | $44,9754.98% | $56,2974.99% |
| 2025 | $47,1904.92% | $59,0884.96% |
| 2026 | $48,6123.01% | $60,8673.01% |
| 2027 | $50,0763.01% | $62,3302.40% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 429 | 73 | 502 |
| 2017 | 366 -63 |
73 | 439 -63 |
| 2018 | 334 -32 |
11 -62 |
345 -94 |
| 2019 | 289 -45 |
76 65 |
365 20 |
| 2020 | 412 123 |
54 -22 |
466 101 |
| 2021 | 435 23 |
46 -8 |
481 15 |
| 2022 | 474 39 |
74 28 |
548 67 |
| 2023 | 484 10 |
68 -6 |
552 4 |
| 2024 | 471 -13 |
42 -26 |
513 -39 |
| 2025 | 456 -15 |
30 -12 |
486 -27 |
| 2026 | 481 25 |
16 -14 |
497 11 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 131 | 24 | 6 | 114 | 78 | 68.42% |
| 2019 | 102 -29 |
13 -11 |
14 8 |
104 -10 |
83 5 |
79.81% 11.39% |
| 2020 | 96 -6 |
11 -2 |
14 | 99 -5 |
85 2 |
85.86% 6.05% |
| 2021 | 129 33 |
96 85 |
9 -5 |
41 -58 |
34 -51 |
82.93% -2.93% |
| 2022 | 127 -2 |
11 -85 |
12 3 |
127 86 |
112 78 |
88.19% 5.26% |
| 2023 | 138 11 |
11 | 11 -1 |
138 11 |
112 | 81.16% -7.03% |
| 2024 | 154 16 |
13 2 |
10 -1 |
150 12 |
115 3 |
76.67% -4.49% |
| 2025 | 154 | 13 | 10 | 150 | 115 | 76.67% |
| 2026 | 161 7 |
9 -4 |
7 -3 |
154 4 |
131 16 |
85.06% 8.39% |