| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $54,800 ($51,800) |
168 | 3.86 | 20.17% | 33.12% | 1,059 | - |
| 2016-17 | $57,000 ($53,333) 4.01% |
169 1 |
3.86 | 19.86% -0.31% |
31.09% -2.02% |
999 -60 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $59,300 ($56,300) 4.04% |
169 | 3.87 0.01 |
18.28% -1.58% |
32.07% 0.98% |
948 -51 |
92.33% |
| 2018-19 | $61,300 ($58,300) 3.37% |
169 | 3.89 0.02 |
15.33% -2.95% |
34.88% 2.81% |
913 -35 |
96.52% 4.19% |
| 2019-20 | $63,700 ($60,700) 3.92% |
170 1 |
3.9 0.01 |
14.69% -0.64% |
36.55% 1.67% |
1,012 99 |
95.79% -0.73% |
| 2020-21 | $66,200 ($63,200) 3.92% |
170 | 3.9 | 14.05% -0.63% |
36.64% 0.09% |
1,006 -6 |
98.35% 2.56% |
| 2021-22 | $69,500 ($66,500) 4.98% |
171 1 |
3.91 0.01 |
9.66% -4.39% |
42.00% 5.36% |
936 -70 |
94.82% -3.53% |
| 2022-23 | $71,500 ($68,500) 2.88% |
171 | 3.94 0.03 |
12.88% 3.22% |
39.00% -3.00% |
950 14 |
95.36% 0.54% |
| 2023-24 | $74,200 ($71,200) 3.78% |
171 | 3.94 | 11.46% -1.42% |
43.08% 4.08% |
960 10 |
96.5% 1.14% |
| 2024-25 | $77,700 ($74,700) 4.72% |
172 1 |
3.96 0.02 |
13.92% 2.46% |
39.64% -3.44% |
957 -3 |
96.5% |
| 2025-26 | $80,900 ($77,900) 4.12% |
173 1 |
3.99 0.03 |
10.17% -3.75% |
44.09% 4.45% |
982 25 |
94.98% -1.52% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 163 | 168 | 170 |
| 2017 | 164 1 |
169 1 |
170 |
| 2018 | 163 -1 |
169 | 170 |
| 2019 | 163 | 169 | 171 1 |
| 2020 | 164 1 |
170 1 |
172 1 |
| 2021 | 164 | 170 | 172 |
| 2022 | 166 2 |
171 1 |
173 1 |
| 2023 | 166 | 171 | 173 |
| 2024 | 167 1 |
171 | 172 -1 |
| 2025 | 167 | 172 1 |
174 2 |
| 2026 | 168 1 |
173 1 |
175 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.59 | 3.86 | 3.94 |
| 2017 | 3.48 -0.11 |
3.86 |
3.94 |
| 2018 | 3.56 0.08 |
3.87 0.01 |
3.94 |
| 2019 | 3.59 0.03 |
3.89 0.02 |
3.97 0.03 |
| 2020 | 3.47 -0.12 |
3.9 0.01 |
3.96 -0.01 |
| 2021 | 3.49 0.02 |
3.9 |
3.96 |
| 2022 | 3.64 0.15 |
3.91 0.01 |
3.97 0.01 |
| 2023 | 3.69 0.05 |
3.94 0.03 |
3.99 0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.72 0.03 |
3.94 |
3.99 |
| 2025 | 3.78 0.06 |
3.96 0.02 |
4 0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.83 0.05 |
3.99 0.03 |
4.04 0.04 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 4,552 | 918 | 304 | 20.17% | 33.12% |
| 2017 | 4,794 242 |
952 34 |
296 -8 |
19.86% -0.31% |
31.09% -2.02% |
| 2018 | 5,049 255 |
923 -29 |
296 | 18.28% -1.58% |
32.07% 0.98% |
| 2019 | 5,631 582 |
863 -60 |
301 5 |
15.33% -2.95% |
34.88% 2.81% |
| 2020 | 5,645 14 |
829 -34 |
303 2 |
14.69% -0.64% |
36.55% 1.67% |
| 2021 | 5,458 -187 |
767 -62 |
281 -22 |
14.05% -0.63% |
36.64% 0.09% |
| 2022 | 7,047 1589 |
681 -86 |
286 5 |
9.66% -4.39% |
42.00% 5.36% |
| 2023 | 6,031 -1016 |
777 96 |
303 17 |
12.88% 3.22% |
39.00% -3.00% |
| 2024 | 5,610 -421 |
643 -134 |
277 -26 |
11.46% -1.42% |
43.08% 4.08% |
| 2025 | 5,164 -446 |
719 76 |
285 8 |
13.92% 2.46% |
39.64% -3.44% |
| 2026 | 6,734 1570 |
685 -34 |
302 17 |
10.17% -3.75% |
44.09% 4.45% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $51,800 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $53,3332.96% | $57,0004.01% |
| 2018 | $56,3005.56% | $59,3004.04% |
| 2019 | $58,3003.55% | $61,3003.37% |
| 2020 | $60,7004.12% | $63,7003.92% |
| 2021 | $63,2004.12% | $66,2003.92% |
| 2022 | $66,5005.22% | $69,5004.98% |
| 2023 | $68,5003.01% | $71,5002.88% |
| 2024 | $71,2003.94% | $74,2003.78% |
| 2025 | $74,7004.92% | $77,7004.72% |
| 2026 | $77,9004.28% | $80,9004.12% |
| 2027 | $81,9005.13% | $84,9004.94% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,005 | 54 | 1,059 |
| 2017 | 934 -71 |
65 11 |
999 -60 |
| 2018 | 893 -41 |
55 -10 |
948 -51 |
| 2019 | 858 -35 |
55 | 913 -35 |
| 2020 | 964 106 |
48 -7 |
1,012 99 |
| 2021 | 942 -22 |
64 16 |
1,006 -6 |
| 2022 | 922 -20 |
14 -50 |
936 -70 |
| 2023 | 898 -24 |
52 38 |
950 14 |
| 2024 | 911 13 |
49 -3 |
960 10 |
| 2025 | 915 4 |
42 -7 |
957 -3 |
| 2026 | 919 4 |
63 21 |
982 25 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 329 | 16 | -1 | 313 | 289 | 92.33% |
| 2019 | 297 -32 |
10 -6 |
-1 | 287 -26 |
277 -12 |
96.52% 4.19% |
| 2020 | 288 -9 |
8 -2 |
5 6 |
285 -2 |
273 -4 |
95.79% -0.72999999999999% |
| 2021 | 313 25 |
20 12 |
10 5 |
303 18 |
298 25 |
98.35% 2.56% |
| 2022 | 318 5 |
4 -16 |
14 4 |
328 25 |
311 13 |
94.82% -3.53% |
| 2023 | 327 9 |
10 6 |
6 -8 |
323 -5 |
308 -3 |
95.36% 0.54000000000001% |
| 2024 | 289 -38 |
12 2 |
9 3 |
286 -37 |
276 -32 |
96.50% 1.14% |
| 2025 | 289 | 12 | 9 | 286 | 276 | 96.50% |
| 2026 | 294 5 |
5 -7 |
10 1 |
299 13 |
284 8 |
94.98% -1.52% |