Pace University School of Law Class Profiles by Year

Pace Law Tuition, Admission, and Enrollment Trends from 2016 to 2026

The following table shows Pace Law's class profiles by year. The green or red colored numbers indicate changes in value or percentage for each subject compared to previous year.
Pace University School of Law Class Profiles From 2016 to 2026
YearTuition & FeesLSAT Score GPAAcceptance RateYield EnrollmentBar Exam Pass Rate
2015-16 $45,624 150 3.22 63.26% 22.25% 484 -
2016-17 $45,624 151
3.3
56.22%
25.75%
561
-
2017-18 $46,532
151 3.28
52.92%
28.22%
579
70.06%
2018-19 $47,330
151 3.3
50.34%
26.80%
548
73.01%
2019-20 $48,366
151 3.28
48.33%
30.52%
728
74.44%
2020-21 $49,458
151 3.33
51.30%
27.79%
758
69.46%
2021-22 $51,590
152
3.4
48.10%
30.47%
817
73.43%
2022-23 $52,348
152 3.39
51.62%
31.94%
872
62.89%
2023-24 $53,886
152 3.47
53.34%
31.15%
862
65.15%
2024-25 $55,998
153
3.51
52.42%
28.66%
873
65.15%
2025-26 $57,756
154
3.54
44.13%
31.92%
912
68.55%

LSAT Score from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 LSAT score at Pace University School of Law is 154. The LSAT score is 2 points higher than last year's score. Compared to the LSAT score 10 years ago, this year's score is 4 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of LSAT scores at Pace University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Pace Law LSAT Scores Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 147 150 153
2017 148
151
153
2018 148 151 153
2019 149
151 153
2020 149 151 153
2021 149 151 153
2022 150
152
154
2023 150 152 154
2024 150 152 155
2025 150 153
156
2026 151
154
157
Pace University School of Law LSAT score Trends (2016-2026) Chart

GPA Trends from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 GPA at Pace University School of Law is 3.54. The GPA is 0.07 points higher than last year's GPA. Compared to the GPA 10 years ago, this year's GPA is 0.32 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of GPAs at Pace University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Pace Law GPA Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 2.88 3.22 3.48
2017 2.99
3.3
3.57
2018 3
3.28
3.53
2019 2.99
3.3
3.53
2020 3
3.28
3.55
2021 3.04
3.33
3.55
2022 3.11
3.4
3.66
2023 3.08
3.39
3.62
2024 3.2
3.47
3.69
2025 3.17
3.51
3.75
2026 3.31
3.54
3.74
Pace University School of Law GPA Trends (2016-2026) Chart

Changes in Acceptance Rate from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 acceptance rate at Pace University School of Law is 44.13%. The acceptance rate is 9.211 percents lower than last year's rate. Compared to the rate 10 years ago, this year's rate is 19.125 percents lower.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of acceptance rate, yield, and number of applicants at Pace University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Pace Law Acceptance Rate and First-year Enrollment Changes (2016-2026)
YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled Acceptance RateYield
2016 1,407 890 198 63.26% 22.25%
2017 1,423
800
206
56.22%
25.75%
2018 1,453
769
217
52.92%
28.22%
2019 1,601
806
216
50.34%
26.80%
2020 1,763
852
260
48.33%
30.52%
2021 1,887
968
269
51.30%
27.79%
2022 2,054
988
301
48.10%
30.47%
2023 1,759
908
290
51.62%
31.94%
2024 1,691
902
281
53.34%
31.15%
2025 1,877
984
282
52.42%
28.66%
2026 2,293
1,012
323
44.13%
31.92%
Pace University School of Law Acceptance Rate Trends (2016-2026) Chart

Tuition Increase from 2016 to 2027

The Pace Law's 2027 tuition & fees is $59,918, which is $2,162 (3.74%) higher than last year's tuition. Compared to the amount 11 years ago, this year's tuition is $14,294 (31.33%) higher.
The following table and chart visualize the increase of tuition & fees at Pace University School of Law from 2016 to 2027.
Pace Law Tuition Changes (2016-2027)
YearTuition & Fees
2016$45,624
2017$45,624
2018$46,532
2019$47,330
2020$48,366
2021$49,458
2022$51,590
2023$52,348
2024$53,886
2025$55,998
2026$57,756
2027$59,918
Pace University School of Law Tuition & Fees Trends (2016-2027) Chart

Enrollment Changes from 2016 to 2026

In the academic year 2025-2026, a total of 912 students enrolled in Pace University School of Law, including J.D. and Non-J.D. programs. 873 students joined in J.D. program and 39 students enrolled in Non-J.D. program.
The Pace Law's enrollment size grew by 88.43% since 2016 from 484 to 912 students.
The following table and chart show the enrollment by J.D. and Non-JD program at Pace University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Pace Law JD and Non-JD Enrollment Trends (2016-2026)
YearJ.D. EnrollmentNon-J.D. EnrollmentTotal Enrollment
2016 443 41 484
2017 528
33
561
2018 533
46
579
2019 443
105
548
2020 635
93
728
2021 704
54
758
2022 764
53
817
2023 820
52
872
2024 830
32
862
2025 843
30
873
2026 873
39
912
Pace University School of LawEnrollment Trends (2016-2026) Chart

Bar exam pass rate from 2018 to 2026

The 2026 bar exam pass rate of Pace University School of Law is 69%. 248 graduates took the exam first-time and 170 passed the exam.
The following table and chart show the changes of bar exam pass rate for Pace University School of Lawgraduates from 2018 to 2026.
Pace Law Bar Exam Pass Rate Changes (2018-2026)
YearTotal GraduatesNot Take ExamPrior/Early Exam TakersTotal Exam TakersExam PassersPass Rate
2018 174 13 5 167 117 70.06%
2019 171
14
5 163
119
73.01%
2020 185
10
5 180
134
74.44%
2021 181
25
11
167
116
69.46%
2022 209
15
23
207
152
73.43%
2023 201
23
16
194
122
62.89%
2024 248
24
34
241
157
65.15%
2025 248 24 34 241 157 65.15%
2026 252
18
24
248
170
68.55%
Pace University School of LawBar Exam Pass Rate Trends (2018-2026) Chart