| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $21,562 ($8,068) |
153 | 3.38 | 65.50% | 29.22% | 248 | - |
| 2016-17 | $29,071 ($10,386) 34.83% |
154 1 |
3.31 -0.07 |
58.56% -6.94% |
34.70% 5.49% |
236 -12 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $29,864 ($10,465) 2.73% |
154 | 3.34 0.03 |
61.62% 3.06% |
28.28% -6.42% |
230 -6 |
79.45% |
| 2018-19 | $29,230 ($11,531) -2.12% |
155 1 |
3.37 0.03 |
62.22% 0.60% |
31.17% 2.90% |
214 -16 |
84.15% 4.70% |
| 2019-20 | $31,376 ($12,117) 7.34% |
154 -1 |
3.4 0.03 |
61.35% -0.86% |
34.25% 3.08% |
321 107 |
81.43% -2.72% |
| 2020-21 | $33,482 ($12,950) 6.71% |
156 2 |
3.44 0.04 |
59.91% -1.44% |
32.01% -2.24% |
344 23 |
92.18% 10.75% |
| 2021-22 | $38,897 ($16,041) 16.17% |
156 | 3.5 0.06 |
40.91% -19.00% |
35.11% 3.10% |
340 -4 |
83.33% -8.85% |
| 2022-23 | $41,177 ($17,167) 5.86% |
154 -2 |
3.43 -0.07 |
66.09% 25.18% |
26.38% -8.73% |
374 34 |
83.1% -0.23% |
| 2023-24 | $47,794 ($22,060) 16.07% |
154 | 3.48 0.05 |
71.49% 5.39% |
26.97% 0.59% |
362 -12 |
85.94% 2.84% |
| 2024-25 | $54,449 ($26,893) 13.92% |
156 2 |
3.52 0.04 |
53.93% -17.55% |
32.29% 5.33% |
358 -4 |
85.94% |
| 2025-26 | $55,084 ($27,512) 1.17% |
156 | 3.64 0.12 |
51.41% -2.52% |
32.53% 0.24% |
396 38 |
82.05% -3.89% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 149 | 153 | 156 |
| 2017 | 151 2 |
154 1 |
158 2 |
| 2018 | 150 -1 |
154 | 156 -2 |
| 2019 | 152 2 |
155 1 |
158 2 |
| 2020 | 152 | 154 -1 |
157 -1 |
| 2021 | 151 -1 |
156 2 |
159 2 |
| 2022 | 152 1 |
156 | 160 1 |
| 2023 | 151 -1 |
154 -2 |
158 -2 |
| 2024 | 150 -1 |
154 | 158 |
| 2025 | 153 3 |
156 2 |
160 2 |
| 2026 | 153 | 156 | 159 -1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.06 | 3.38 | 3.63 |
| 2017 | 3.04 -0.02 |
3.31 -0.07 |
3.65 0.02 |
| 2018 | 3 -0.04 |
3.34 0.03 |
3.55 -0.10 |
| 2019 | 3.06 0.06 |
3.37 0.03 |
3.64 0.09 |
| 2020 | 3.12 0.06 |
3.4 0.03 |
3.66 0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.13 0.01 |
3.44 0.04 |
3.71 0.05 |
| 2022 | 3.18 0.05 |
3.5 0.06 |
3.74 0.03 |
| 2023 | 3.05 -0.13 |
3.43 -0.07 |
3.71 -0.03 |
| 2024 | 3.23 0.18 |
3.48 0.05 |
3.69 -0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.21 -0.02 |
3.52 0.04 |
3.75 0.06 |
| 2026 | 3.33 0.12 |
3.64 0.12 |
3.8 0.05 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 371 | 243 | 71 | 65.50% | 29.22% |
| 2017 | 374 3 |
219 -24 |
76 5 |
58.56% -6.94% |
34.70% 5.49% |
| 2018 | 396 22 |
244 25 |
69 -7 |
61.62% 3.06% |
28.28% -6.42% |
| 2019 | 397 1 |
247 3 |
77 8 |
62.22% 0.60% |
31.17% 2.90% |
| 2020 | 414 17 |
254 7 |
87 10 |
61.35% -0.86% |
34.25% 3.08% |
| 2021 | 464 50 |
278 24 |
89 2 |
59.91% -1.44% |
32.01% -2.24% |
| 2022 | 550 86 |
225 -53 |
79 -10 |
40.91% -19.00% |
35.11% 3.10% |
| 2023 | 522 -28 |
345 120 |
91 12 |
66.09% 25.18% |
26.38% -8.73% |
| 2024 | 498 -24 |
356 11 |
96 5 |
71.49% 5.39% |
26.97% 0.59% |
| 2025 | 534 36 |
288 -68 |
93 -3 |
53.93% -17.55% |
32.29% 5.33% |
| 2026 | 568 34 |
292 4 |
95 2 |
51.41% -2.52% |
32.53% 0.24% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $8,068 | $21,562 |
| 2017 | $10,38628.73% | $29,07134.83% |
| 2018 | $10,4650.76% | $29,8642.73% |
| 2019 | $11,53110.19% | $29,230-2.12% |
| 2020 | $12,1175.08% | $31,3767.34% |
| 2021 | $12,9506.87% | $33,4826.71% |
| 2022 | $16,04123.87% | $38,89716.17% |
| 2023 | $17,1677.02% | $41,1775.86% |
| 2024 | $22,06028.50% | $47,79416.07% |
| 2025 | $26,89321.91% | $54,44913.92% |
| 2026 | $27,5122.30% | $55,0841.17% |
| 2027 | $27,9741.68% | $55,5660.88% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 248 | 0 | 248 |
| 2017 | 236 -12 |
0 | 236 -12 |
| 2018 | 230 -6 |
0 | 230 -6 |
| 2019 | 214 -16 |
0 | 214 -16 |
| 2020 | 234 20 |
87 87 |
321 107 |
| 2021 | 257 23 |
87 | 344 23 |
| 2022 | 248 -9 |
92 5 |
340 -4 |
| 2023 | 251 3 |
123 31 |
374 34 |
| 2024 | 262 11 |
100 -23 |
362 -12 |
| 2025 | 269 7 |
89 -11 |
358 -4 |
| 2026 | 280 11 |
116 27 |
396 38 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 83 | 18 | 7 | 73 | 58 | 79.45% |
| 2019 | 79 -4 |
14 -4 |
16 9 |
82 9 |
69 11 |
84.15% 4.7% |
| 2020 | 70 -9 |
9 -5 |
9 -7 |
70 -12 |
57 -12 |
81.43% -2.72% |
| 2021 | 68 -2 |
16 7 |
12 3 |
64 -6 |
59 2 |
92.18% 10.75% |
| 2022 | 71 3 |
7 -9 |
2 -10 |
66 2 |
55 -4 |
83.33% -8.85% |
| 2023 | 84 13 |
20 13 |
7 5 |
71 5 |
59 4 |
83.10% -0.23% |
| 2024 | 79 -5 |
16 -4 |
1 -6 |
64 -7 |
55 -4 |
85.94% 2.84% |
| 2025 | 79 | 16 | 1 | 64 | 55 | 85.94% |
| 2026 | 80 1 |
11 -5 |
9 8 |
78 14 |
64 9 |
82.05% -3.89% |